OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Casino
Gosford
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
4
7
3
R2
1
9
2
7
R3
3
7
2
9
R4
3
2
1
4
R5
9
5
6
4
R6
2
1
8
3
R7
8
4
2
3
R8
1
3
6
8
R9
10
6
4
8
R10
2
1
5
8
Kennel closes at
05:09 30 August 2016
R1
2
4
7
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madam Indi
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7284
25.57
Frosty Amy
Blue Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8687
26.79
Sea Of Joy
Fawn B
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
3348
25.96
Storm Raider
Black D
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
2646
NBT
Toothless Steve
Black D
T: Adam Whitmore
Adam Whitmore
388
27.23
Rosdue Lombo
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
582
26.16
Moore Revenge
Blue D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
668
NBT
Euroa Kate
Black B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
86
26.57
Galway Eagle (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
3845
25.87
Just Size (SCR)
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
5667
25.94
R2
1
9
2
7
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ainia
Black B
T: Gary Taylor
Gary Taylor
2634
25.70
My Mojo
Blue Bdl D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
6868
NBT
Magical Mo
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7
26.69
Zabdon Sensation (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5647
26.47
Pizarro
Brindle D
T: Adam Whitmore
Adam Whitmore
3344
25.62
Noire Cherie
Black B
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
4548
25.69
Rosdue Balboa
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8
30.11
Turkey Rare
Black D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
5
26.72
Nova Party
Blue Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4545
25.99
Frosty Gail (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8587
25.88
R3
3
7
2
9
Alpha Financial Services Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Inkjet
Black D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
1
25.47
Outback Mystery
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
5783
25.97
Taken Nova
Black D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
5373
26.01
Kerryza Gunn (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
452
25.58
Bogie Comet
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
24
25.63
Drop Short
Brindle B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
52
25.74
What A Mess
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
1
25.72
Orphan Annie
Black B
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
74
26.14
Spiritual Man
Wh & Blk D
(into 4)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
235
25.86
Turkey Rare (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
56
26.66
R4
3
2
1
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gem Express
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5763
25.53
Ellie's Boy
Black D
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
2856
25.45
Velocity Ebony
Black B
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
3342
25.21
Rhondda Miner
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7842
25.44
Rumbling Jake (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
1552
25.83
Bentaxle
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
4645
25.62
Missed Control
Black B
T: Anthony Hess
Anthony Hess
2848
25.31
Mighty Nova
Black D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
5355
25.67
Stilton Hayley (SCR)
T: Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
8876
NBT
Tommy Benz
Black D
(into 5)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
5888
25.50
R5
9
5
6
4
Gatton Tyre Service
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosdue Sprite
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6884
25.52
Tip Tip Hooray (SCR)
T: Anthony Hess
Anthony Hess
6131
25.46
Ellie's Last
Bdl & Wh B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
6767
25.72
Nacey's Hero
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1124
25.28
Fonic Thunder
Blue D
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
6334
25.84
Fabulous Leny
Black D
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
8722
25.29
Tizzywing
Black B
T: Gary Taylor
Gary Taylor
4615
26.08
Zabdon Chevy (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
2566
25.53
Stilton Hayley
Black B
(into 2)
T: Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
8876
NBT
Tommy Benz (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
8886
25.50
R6
2
1
8
3
Golden View Greyhound Complex
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Agustus
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7112
25.20
Flapping Gums
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Dempsey
Robert Dempsey
4621
25.08
Hara's Summer
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2584
25.60
Two Size's All
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5782
24.93
Doohan Time
Black D
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
5784
25.10
Twisted
Black B
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
3221
25.41
Knights Templar
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
3234
25.89
Splendid Star
Black B
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
5153
25.28
Cost A Quid (SCR)
T: George Evans
George Evans
6754
25.26
Spilling Secrets (SCR)
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
4764
25.37
R7
8
4
2
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ay Ya
Black B
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
4133
NBT
Tibetan Dream
Blk & Wh B
T: Chris Green
Chris Green
7857
31.00
Fernlee Star
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
8576
31.34
I'm Outta Here
Black B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
5724
31.34
Stubborn Miss
Blue B
T: Neal Gates
Neal Gates
2511
31.12
Glenallon Zulu
Brindle D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3356
30.94
Frosty Brown
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5874
31.33
Cut The Cake
Black D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
6411
31.05
Elite Marj (SCR)
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
5754
31.35
Ixchel (SCR)
T: Adam Whitmore
Adam Whitmore
6674
31.42
R8
1
3
6
8
Gj Walsh & Co 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arabella
Black B
T: Brendon Stevens
Brendon Stevens
3621
30.76
And We Danced
Black B
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
7112
31.07
Birkdale Bandit
Black D
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
2233
30.87
Snow Runner
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
6263
31.05
Alpha Pluto
Brindle D
T: Jim Heddles
Jim Heddles
7842
30.77
Chasing Rainbows
Black D
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
7554
30.90
Gifted Angel (SCR)
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
4374
30.89
Don't Double Up
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
4513
30.85
Still Coming
Black B
(into 7)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
8444
31.09
Make The Most (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
2875
31.10
R9
10
6
4
8
Gentablue Pet Food
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Rhino (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
4264
25.23
Kilty Jack (SCR)
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
3353
25.23
Gun Dancer
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
2744
25.43
Who Dat Gun
Black B
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
8216
25.31
Rosdue Goanna
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
1557
25.73
Ell's All Class
Blue Bdl B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
7644
25.44
Milky Chance
Fawn D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
5231
25.12
Sneakin' Out
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
2116
25.10
Spring It On
Blue Bdl B
(into 2)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4341
25.09
Hara's Samuel
Black D
(into 1)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
4576
25.21
R10
2
1
5
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alota Control
Black B
T: Anthony Hess
Anthony Hess
4722
25.31
Mr. Transporter
Brindle D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
6766
25.12
Mr. Dexter
Black D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
2351
25.81
Cosmic Revenge
Wh & Blk D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
1833
25.48
Hara's Blaze
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2343
25.12
Dashing Charger
Red Bdl D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7566
24.94
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
8784
25.00
Cigars On Ice
Black D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
3571
25.33
Far From Fear (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
4575
25.37
Dragon Dancer (SCR)
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
7874
25.41