OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Casino
Gosford
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
8
6
5
R2
1
8
7
3
R3
8
2
5
6
R4
8
7
5
9
R5
5
7
4
6
R6
2
1
6
8
R7
1
6
8
4
R8
1
2
4
8
R9
8
5
6
3
R10
8
4
2
7
R11
8
5
1
10
Kennel closes at
01:47 30 August 2016
R1
3
8
6
5
Greyhound Adoption Program Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mega Jorah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
374
26.91
Bali Or Bust
Black B
T: Rodney Stamford
Rodney Stamford
N/A
NBT
Cannon
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
26
26.39
Wasbah
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5366
26.43
Adam's Snow
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
47
26.93
Tee Cee Benny
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6
27.42
Final Measure
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
N/A
NBT
Moony Blue
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
5271
26.23
Inanna Star (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
5
26.71
R2
1
8
7
3
The Advocate No Penalty F Division1
Maiden/6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tinker Ross
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5741
25.84
Lyncar Teagan
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8663
26.52
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6411
26.29
Satin Stylist
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5663
26.10
Windfast Duck
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8854
26.72
Adventure Bay
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6682
26.09
Yogo Xena
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4872
26.36
Halo Henry
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
454
26.54
Aware (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5875
26.36
It's Panda Time (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
485
26.48
R3
8
2
5
6
Simon's Design Centre Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Duckies Empire
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2684
26.70
Chop A Log
Wh & Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2475
26.22
Low Flying Plane
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1256
26.32
Savannah Miss
Red Bdl B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
N/A
NBT
Adam's Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
6347
26.30
Rosie Oh Rosie
Dark Bdl B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4
26.56
Freeze Gopher
Blue D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7235
26.51
Pure Presence
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4326
25.80
Inanna Star (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
5
26.71
R4
8
7
5
9
Seba Sheetmetal Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fear The Eagle
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5424
26.08
Coolan Girl
Black B
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
2726
NBT
Chloe Mac
Black B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
4663
25.65
Yogo Hara (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7338
26.44
Satin Style
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2644
26.12
Let's Win Cash
Red Bdl B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7217
26.17
Wynburn Toro
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1372
25.75
Suzy La Rue
Brindle B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2724
25.84
Leica Warrior
Black D
(into 4)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
6448
26.02
Scooters Capable (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3545
25.83
R5
5
7
4
6
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division1
4th/5th Grade 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flippant
Wh & Blk D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2362
33.40
Kay Kayla
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6668
33.24
Lady Rappa
Wh & Blk B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7336
33.74
Misty Fiord
Black B
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
8743
33.32
He's A Boomer
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3231
NBT
Shiny New
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1743
33.23
Wynburn Archer
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1814
34.05
Posh Fire
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6422
33.20
R6
2
1
6
8
luxbet.com Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Droopy's Jacket
Wh & Blk B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
1268
25.38
Amity Class
Blk & Wh B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6183
25.68
Sweet Jess
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5843
25.64
Here's Archie
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3286
26.19
Senor Slamma
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4368
25.13
Ticklin' Blue
Blue D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7316
25.33
Rory Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2761
25.25
Droopy's Dasher
Black D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
5275
25.13
Julia Fly's (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7642
25.34
R7
1
6
8
4
Synectic Devonport Division1
3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,095
$1,425 - $405 - $205 - $60
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aye Pee Mccoy
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2415
25.50
Raz Simpson
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3756
25.50
Hello Nancy
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
5585
25.47
Wynburn Hornet
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1127
25.30
Whistledown
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5718
25.60
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6132
25.67
Grouse (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7241
25.45
Lucky Linc
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
1212
25.87
Julia Fly's
Wh & Blk B
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7642
25.34
R8
1
2
4
8
William Street Meats Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's A Trinket
Blk & Wh B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3133
25.72
Chief Black Gum
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4716
25.82
Buckle Up Labi
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5665
25.70
Bemboka Belle
Black B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1572
25.92
Kinloch Angel
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8325
25.87
See Blue's Girl
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
4688
25.14
Take Time Tracy
Brindle B
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
4613
25.52
Runout Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4323
25.52
Lucky Nineteen (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6724
25.78
Punchestown (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1876
25.82
R9
8
5
6
3
Carlton Draught Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Honey's Child
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
22
NBT
Capetown Jinx
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
8337
26.04
Hello Diamond
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2727
25.63
Baci De Kahn
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1241
26.12
Amazing Black
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
7333
25.90
Canya Rousey
Blue B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4252
25.95
Tah Jen
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6526
26.32
Spring Gully Jed
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3786
25.79
Ty's Missile (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2567
25.74
Shogun Steel (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8348
25.72
R10
8
4
2
7
rapidvite.com Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Droopy's Gem
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
3678
25.63
Diamond Image
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
6687
26.01
Dundee Ally
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3561
26.62
Delalicious
Brindle D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4316
NBT
Fancy Moss
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1415
25.87
Adam's Bandit
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
1777
26.33
Pippen Hill
Red Bdl B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6378
26.14
Vesna's Spirit
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6244
25.93
Celtic Kid (SCR)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
2834
25.63
Bullet Royale (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
5651
25.62
R11
8
5
1
10
Hankook Tyres Division1
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,080 - $310 - $155 - $60
$1K - $310 - $150 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zhivago Dancer
Black B
T: David Swan
David Swan
2758
NBT
Nzuri (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6481
NBT
Trooper Class
Blk & Wh D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1773
26.58
Queen Miela
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6
NBT
Bridwood Goldy
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5635
25.65
Jinx (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2722
26.17
Queen Matilda
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5
NBT
Wynburn Rose
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
7
NBT
Aware
Black B
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5875
26.36
Black Gum Magic
Black D
(into 6)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8556
25.89