OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Goulburn
Casino
Gosford
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
8
5
2
R2
2
6
5
4
R3
4
1
6
3
R4
4
7
8
3
R5
5
2
1
4
R6
5
3
8
2
R7
1
8
2
3
R8
6
3
5
2
R9
3
8
5
6
R10
5
2
7
3
R11
2
4
7
6
Kennel closes at
01:35 30 August 2016
R1
1
8
5
2
Water Search Maiden Stake Pr2 Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,355
$950 - $270 - $135
$950 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bekalia's Freak
Black B
T: Marty Doyle
Marty Doyle
N/A
NBT
Aston Powers
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
8228
NBT
Mashie
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
4762
NBT
Stormy Moment
Black B
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
6855
31.20
Little Bit Funny
Brindle B
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
34
NBT
Afterglow
Fawn B
T: John Mundy
John Mundy
32
NBT
Victo Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8857
NBT
Lektra Chief
Black D
T: Elly Matcott
Elly Matcott
5442
30.57
R2
2
6
5
4
Kingsford Hotel Maiden Stake Pr2 Division1
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$855 - $250 - $125
$850 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Victa Jack
Black D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
3434
23.40
Rachel Zane
Blue Bdl B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
423
NBT
Sheez Hi Octane
Fwn & Wht B
T: John Mundy
John Mundy
3
23.24
Snatch And Grab
Black B
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
5335
22.81
Regis Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Styles
Brian Styles
6434
NBT
Victa Kate
Brindle B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
24
NBT
Charlotte's Toby
Black D
T: Vern Anderson
Vern Anderson
42
NBT
Earlology
Wh & Blk B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
5552
NBT
Mr. Ignition (SCR)
T: Douglas Frith
Douglas Frith
3727
23.16
Blood Red (SCR)
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
7348
23.27
R3
4
1
6
3
The Bunyip Open Maiden Series F Pr2 Division1
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$980 - $280 - $140
$980 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jak And Cool
Black D
T: Kenneth Newlyn
Kenneth Newlyn
2
23.19
Loch Slipper
Black D
T: Kym Burnett
Kym Burnett
61
22.43
Lunar Luna
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
5783
23.16
Elite Chaos
Black B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
2
22.85
Cyril Beast
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1
23.02
Mayze
Black B
T: Bradley Mitchem
Bradley Mitchem
532
22.92
Yastreb
Black D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
2
22.87
Plato
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2221
22.63
Sheez Hi Octane (SCR)
T: John Mundy
John Mundy
35
23.20
Hot Arabina (SCR)
T: Steve Meimetis
Steve Meimetis
4
23.20
R4
4
7
8
3
Dinky Di Web Designs Grade 6 Series F Pr2 Division
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$980 - $280 - $140
$980 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sparkling Angel
Black B
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
1331
22.51
Octane Sadie
Black B
T: John Mundy
John Mundy
2142
22.84
Armalite
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
2431
22.46
Aston Asteroid
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
3518
22.12
Secret Bogan
Brindle D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3122
22.60
Park The Ark
Black D
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
2142
22.59
Silverband Falls
Fawn D
T: Jamie Quinlivian
Jamie Quinlivian
1241
22.55
Young Wingard
Wh & Blue D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
7342
22.58
Aston Odious (SCR)
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
5613
22.65
Luke's Empire (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
8143
22.66
R5
5
2
1
4
Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,540
$1,075 - $310 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lightning Lola
Blk & Wh B
T: John Mundy
John Mundy
4525
NBT
Gelignite Jack
Black D
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
8835
35.20
Cairnlea Jack
Black D
T: Richard Stasiak
Richard Stasiak
2275
35.37
Assaulted Pepper
Wh & Blk B
T: Jamie Quinlivian
Jamie Quinlivian
5612
NBT
Allen Mondo
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2225
35.74
Emerley Ice
Wh & Blue B
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
4743
35.66
Eva Tyson
Blue B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
1232
NBT
Bekalia's Flyer
Black B
T: Marty Doyle
Marty Doyle
4314
NBT
Rita's Kabin (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
7664
36.33
R6
5
3
8
2
Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,445
$1,010 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Conner
Black D
T: Yvonne Maxwell
Yvonne Maxwell
5813
31.21
Pretostella
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1411
29.86
Crown Jester
Black D
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
5313
30.27
Gumaroy Model (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8711
30.13
Bessie Belle
Fawn B
T: Jamie Quinlivian
Jamie Quinlivian
3611
30.27
Emerley Sprite
Black D
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
6814
30.38
Storming Kinship
Blue Bdl D
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
8672
30.91
Sophie Tyson
Black B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
3522
30.52
Elsewhere
Brindle B
(into 4)
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
8848
30.65
Tronald Trump (SCR)
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
6758
30.29
R7
1
8
2
3
Northern Suburbs Glass Service Stake Pr2 Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,445
$1,010 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Leona
Red Bdl B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6136
30.28
Rattle 'Em
Black B
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
3534
31.32
Magic Missy
Black B
T: Renata Maruszczyk
Renata Maruszczyk
5364
30.21
He's Head Strong
Black D
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
2178
30.81
Lektra Connie
Black B
T: Elly Matcott
Elly Matcott
7125
30.71
Mahalo Belle
Black B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
5542
NBT
Lepa Nada
Black B
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
413
30.31
Enemy Mine
Fawn D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
1673
30.89
Cris Tyson (SCR)
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
4654
30.13
Sister Bella (SCR)
T: Yvonne Maxwell
Yvonne Maxwell
3527
31.27
R8
6
3
5
2
Nixons Function Centre Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,640
$1,145 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunny Aura
Black B
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
2363
30.39
Lucy Fergo
Brindle B
T: Brian Styles
Brian Styles
2414
29.93
Pelican Keeping
W & Blue Fn D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
3183
29.80
Sutton Steele (SCR)
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
6121
30.05
Just In Hodges
Black D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
8227
30.01
Dyna Keitaro
Brindle D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1455
29.39
Gunloch
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
1552
30.01
Dante's Spirit
Black D
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
6511
30.07
Wonder Lace
Black B
(into 4)
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
3487
30.36
Zipping Fee Fee (SCR)
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
1587
30.34
R9
3
8
5
6
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Bro
Blue & Wh D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2433
22.88
Jolly Bale
Fawn B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7342
NBT
Aston Odious
Black B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
5613
22.65
Luke's Empire (L/SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
8143
22.66
Laser Illusion
Black D
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
4663
22.76
Menzel Boys
Black D
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
3242
22.57
Little Dippa
Blue B
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
2871
22.45
Etoile De Mer
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
4581
22.79
Amarda (SCR)
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3134
23.00
Victa Wink (SCR)
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
8143
NBT
R10
5
2
7
3
Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$980 - $280 - $140
$980 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Betty's Hotpot
Black B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
111
22.35
Pearl Blonde
Lt Fawn B
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
2362
23.42
Jack In Black
Wh & Blk D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
1123
22.22
Another Bus Trip
Black D
T: Elly Matcott
Elly Matcott
1521
22.72
Lachlan Brown
Black D
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
1161
22.23
Emerley Avenue
Black B
T: Judi Hurley
Judi Hurley
6462
22.26
Dodge The Storm
Blk & Wh D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
1251
22.36
Inga Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6363
22.44
Peruzzi (SCR)
T: Yvonne Maxwell
Yvonne Maxwell
6312
22.65
Asa Baby (SCR)
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
1733
22.54
R11
2
4
7
6
Water Search Free for All Pr2 Division1
Free For All 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,810
$1,270 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oh No Beta
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
2181
22.42
Australasian Tab
Black B
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
2151
22.06
Wota Chill
Blk & Wh D
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
1148
22.18
Footrot Fitz
Black D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
1262
22.20
Irinka Grant
Black D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
3374
22.28
Gee Boy
Fawn D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
3631
22.15
Matt's Boy
Blk & Wh D
T: Matt Head
Matt Head
1161
22.14
Magic Train
Red Bdl D
T: John Gale
John Gale
2416
22.45
Footrot Falsetto (SCR)
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
3524
22.20
Smashing Blue (SCR)
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
2734
22.56