OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Casino
Gosford
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
10
2
9
R2
1
9
5
6
R3
1
3
2
8
R4
8
7
1
9
R5
2
1
8
4
R6
4
2
6
5
R7
6
3
8
9
R8
6
1
10
3
R9
1
3
2
4
R10
8
4
6
3
R11
2
1
4
9
Kennel closes at
01:18 30 August 2016
R1
6
10
2
9
Goulburn Post Maiden
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jimmy's Joken (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
22
20.45
Coronita
Blk & Wh D
T: Grante Andersen
Grante Andersen
6734
20.47
Evil Intent
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
72
NBT
Spinner
Black D
T: Borce Dimitrijevski
Borce Dimitrijevski
6288
20.70
La Belle Epoque (SCR)
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
6267
NBT
Quick Glance
Blue D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
3
20.47
Brindle Blitz (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
738
20.56
Magic Thelma (SCR)
T: Craig Martin
Craig Martin
6377
NBT
Second Shot
Black D
(into 7)
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
N/A
NBT
Rambo Banner
Black D
(into 8)
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
N/A
NBT
R2
1
9
5
6
Palmerbet Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Angry Annie
Black B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
2338
25.60
Brian Said So
Black B
T: Brian Frost
Brian Frost
52
25.70
Natural Stride
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3354
25.64
Comic Icon
Black D
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
2244
NBT
Jenmar Bandit
Blue Bdl D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
2523
25.20
Topper Swaye
Black B
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
3342
25.67
Tank The Weapon
Black D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
2333
NBT
Magic Louise (SCR)
T: Craig Martin
Craig Martin
8237
NBT
Mighty Powerful
Black D
(into 8)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
2724
25.25
Shelly's Cougar (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
82
26.46
R3
1
3
2
8
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little High
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
8645
25.47
Diggin' Up Dirt
Fawn D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6862
NBT
Kool Razor
Blue Bdl B
T: Susan Sands
Susan Sands
6567
25.84
Limiter Burst
Black D
T: Joel Baxter
Joel Baxter
6188
NBT
Magic Alex
Black D
T: Alexander Little
Alexander Little
8585
26.46
Parolee
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
4568
26.02
His Dream
Black D
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
8778
26.22
Kane Will Blu
Blue B
T: David Missingham
David Missingham
5768
NBT
R4
8
7
1
9
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Like Stride
Blue D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
1116
NBT
Reesey's Callah
Wh & Blue B
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
1888
20.15
Mcdonald's Kilt
Black D
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
1754
NBT
Quoted Dynasty (SCR)
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
11
NBT
Tobiano
Wh & Blue D
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
231
20.24
Lisa's Pick
Blue D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3718
NBT
Magic Can Happen
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
1752
20.17
Springfield Gun
Black D
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
6222
20.09
Sketchy Lass
Black B
(into 4)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4346
21.02
Gypsy Kaye (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
7365
20.42
R5
2
1
8
4
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Air
Black B
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
8715
20.03
Chiricahua
Black D
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
3142
NBT
Secret Gold
Black D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
5871
20.29
Dig Deep Billy
Black D
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
4848
20.50
Lehigh Lady
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
6265
20.61
Watta Legend
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4472
NBT
Despicable Abbie
Brindle B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6527
NBT
Frisco Bay
Black D
T: Matthew Matic
Matthew Matic
16
20.25
Lonesome Jenmar (SCR)
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
5775
20.17
Shoot Fruits (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
8624
20.57
R6
4
2
6
5
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kava Blade
Brindle D
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
4277
NBT
Wayang Angel
Fawn B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
5123
20.21
Keep It Sweet
Black D
T: Matthew Matic
Matthew Matic
1732
20.04
Poker Date
Blue D
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
1768
NBT
Nichole Googs
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
1868
21.42
Watta Miss
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2635
20.75
Kiwi Five
Blue & Wh D
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
2888
20.60
Sophie's The One
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
7455
20.07
Highly Irregular (SCR)
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
8673
NBT
Kava Magic (SCR)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
5537
NBT
R7
6
3
8
9
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Tazz
Red Fwn B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4168
20.35
Betty Boo Boo
Black B
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
1837
20.45
Easy Breeze
Blue Bdl D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
7765
NBT
Thirsty Caper
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
6376
NBT
Hesa Trier (SCR)
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
2178
20.70
Mrs Banjo
Wh & Blue B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
14
NBT
Jack Ya Zipper
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
5464
NBT
Topper Dior
Red Bdl B
T: Ashleigh Harris
Ashleigh Harris
15
20.69
Back For Love
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3188
20.11
Despicable Tess (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
4284
NBT
R8
6
1
10
3
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mousey Mousey
Blue B
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
146
NBT
Electra Drive
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4543
20.70
Lager Diablo
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
3783
20.64
Smashing Sarah
Black B
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
8773
20.95
Asa Express (SCR)
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
1883
20.52
Asa Hotspur
Black B
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
7556
20.36
Fear Nothing
Black D
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
17
NBT
Sharks Kallis
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
4676
20.67
Tynan Gold (SCR)
T: Leslie Burton
Leslie Burton
7877
NBT
Staff Party
Black B
(into 5)
T: Rodney Kidd
Rodney Kidd
8741
NBT
R9
1
3
2
4
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hill Top Belle
Black B
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
4724
20.41
Flying Barry Mac
Blue & Wh D
T: Gregory Mclaughlin
Gregory Mclaughlin
1428
NBT
Tiger Swuff
Brindle D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
2576
NBT
Sparkle Valley
Black B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
1536
20.22
Lilly La Rue
Black B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
7823
20.31
Springfield Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
1678
20.92
Magic Goose
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
5436
21.46
Magic Rosie
Black B
T: Alexander Little
Alexander Little
8418
20.26
Nolls Lass (SCR)
T: Allan Halovic
Allan Halovic
1757
NBT
Gold Act (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3773
20.53
R10
8
4
6
3
Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Esky Lid
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
143
NBT
Driftway Darling
Red Bdl B
T: Gregory Mclaughlin
Gregory Mclaughlin
1827
20.40
Future Dream
Black D
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
4624
20.21
Copper Pepper
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Rollins
Paul Rollins
2321
20.42
Night's Watch
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
4518
NBT
Maybee Yes
Black B
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
3435
20.26
Ignite The Kitty
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
3578
20.30
Plaza Princess
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2133
20.16
Billy's Wish (SCR)
T: Barry Mcgrath
Barry Mcgrath
6374
20.88
Majestic Mireeka (SCR)
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
5616
20.08
R11
2
1
4
9
Mellcat Cleaning Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mimpi
Black D
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
6812
25.43
Celestial Prince
Black D
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
5673
25.59
Ruggwil To Excel
Black D
T: Alan Provest
Alan Provest
4681
25.25
Barbie's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1211
25.83
Mighty Force
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8642
25.73
Stu's Return
Red Fwn D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
6182
25.28
Danlee Night Out (SCR)
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
51
25.39
Blazing Drum (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
6833
25.86
Ariek Ammo
Black D
(into 7)
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
5531
NBT
Mohawk Kool
Blue Bdl B
(into 8)
T: Susan Sands
Susan Sands
3477
25.75