OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Casino
Gosford
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
4
7
8
R2
7
1
8
2
R3
4
7
5
1
R4
4
5
3
6
R5
1
7
8
4
R6
9
1
5
3
R7
4
2
5
1
R8
7
2
8
5
R9
6
4
3
5
R10
5
1
8
6
R11
7
1
3
4
Kennel closes at
08:14 30 August 2016
R1
3
4
7
8
Welcome to Gosford Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Burra Miss
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
6532
30.23
Mac Molly
Black B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
N/A
NBT
Zipping Marlisa
Blue B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
6237
NBT
Midnite Party
Black D
T: Kenneth Cheetham
Kenneth Cheetham
64
NBT
Rapid Sands
Fawn B
T: David Betts
David Betts
4655
NBT
Browza's Girl (SCR)
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
6655
31.25
Memory Road
Red Bdl B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4663
30.53
Texas Tea
Black D
T: Shane Sinclair Wadham
Shane Sinclair Wadham
6564
31.07
Champagne Jimmy
Blue D
(into 6)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
7774
30.73
Goodwin Fortune (SCR)
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
77
NBT
R2
7
1
8
2
Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aye Tee Oh
Black B
T: Nicole Wallace
Nicole Wallace
2451
30.42
Rice To Riches
Black B
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
6133
NBT
Gelignite Joan
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
6544
30.03
Sunny Pitubi
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3816
NBT
Tezza's Terra
Black D
T: Darren Hocroft
Darren Hocroft
8616
31.13
Piccadilly Sky
Black D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
3348
31.37
Nadal
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
1125
30.61
Porphry Pearl
Brindle B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
7473
30.41
Punk Da Punk (SCR)
T: James Coyle
James Coyle
6883
30.21
Sootie's Me Girl (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
8516
30.51
R3
4
7
5
1
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Bristle
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5314
30.16
Fancy Jackson
Black D
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
6275
30.41
Geale
Blue Bdl D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
6724
30.42
Flighty Egyptian
Wh & Bdl B
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
3322
30.22
Jay Bee
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
5724
29.93
Pale Teddy (SCR)
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
1555
30.11
Printer's Ink
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5642
30.10
Indianna Keroma (L/SCR)
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
1227
NBT
Petrify
Black B
(into 6)
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
6863
NBT
Brucey Marlow (SCR)
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
1777
30.11
R4
4
5
3
6
Brisbane Water Caravans Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Detroit Miss
Black B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
4767
30.68
Red Rock Brock
Red Fwn D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
7844
31.89
Flying Boofy
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
7888
30.87
Zion
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
6473
30.42
Rebel Lad
Lt Bdl D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
4842
30.38
Nile Queen
Fawn B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
5225
30.15
Frankenreiter
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Bamback
Michael Bamback
23
NBT
La Montenara
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
5
NBT
Goodwin Fortune (SCR)
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
77
NBT
Champagne Jimmy (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
7746
30.73
R5
1
7
8
4
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Eva
Black B
T: John Miles
John Miles
1645
30.32
Kensa
Black B
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
2215
NBT
However Humble
Black D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
2611
29.91
Ay Jay Zan
Black B
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
8267
30.36
Runner Girl
Red Fwn B
T: Andrew Groizard
Andrew Groizard
2114
NBT
Another Kainane
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
2213
30.07
Moonlight Ransom
Black D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
7372
29.99
Kall Her Karisma
Wh & Blue B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
7783
30.08
Jimmy Da Genius (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
4447
29.96
Spritely Manner (SCR)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4471
30.56
R6
9
1
5
3
All Town Skips Stakes
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mack's Choice
Red Fwn B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
4755
35.28
Unpretentious (SCR)
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
3282
NBT
Rival Ranga
Fawn B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
8536
NBT
Miss Reliance
Brindle B
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
5566
35.42
Spring Gate
Brindle D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
2356
35.12
Famous Style
Wh & Blk B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
6588
35.70
Baggot Street (SCR)
T: Lee French
Lee French
2584
35.42
Andy's Charm
Blue D
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
7663
35.59
Roc Raida
Blue D
(into 2)
T: Steven Burgis
Steven Burgis
7666
35.62
Nesta No Cry
Lt Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
7585
35.88
R7
4
2
5
1
Rapid Clean Central Coast Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Pip
Black B
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
2813
NBT
Topper Road
Black D
T: Kerry Drynan
Kerry Drynan
2666
29.85
He's A Gunna
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond White
Raymond White
6881
29.90
Tanks Punk
Red Bdl D
T: James Coyle
James Coyle
1117
30.02
Sky Magic
Brindle D
T: Susan Mccann
Susan Mccann
6271
29.80
Pine Tree
Black B
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
5331
30.13
Calimero
Black D
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
3114
29.96
Screen Test
Brindle D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
7742
29.72
Mark's Express (SCR)
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
3586
30.57
Awesome Dynamo (SCR)
T: Christopher Lipinski
Christopher Lipinski
6678
30.47
R8
7
2
8
5
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes
Non Graded 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,765
$1,800 - $550 - $415
$1.8K - $550 - $410
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Naughty Nathan (L/SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1643
NBT
Rapid Extraction
Black D
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
1232
35.03
Tommy The Weapon (L/SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
4161
NBT
Ricky Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
1513
34.75
Entreaty
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4267
34.92
Sawadee
Black B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6463
34.93
Husvinu
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
2132
34.90
Whispering Soul
Brindle B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
5381
36.31
R9
6
4
3
5
Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Divorce Me
Black B
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
7185
NBT
Bugatti Wild
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6344
30.84
Xenon
Black D
T: John Hughes
John Hughes
12
30.09
Inkjet Keroma
Black D
T: Dennis Stewart
Dennis Stewart
3221
30.09
Ruby's Chance
Black B
T: Anthony Pickles
Anthony Pickles
1
29.95
Greysynd Kezz
Bdl & Wh B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
2313
30.33
Xena Keroma
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Callaghan
Anthony Callaghan
1183
30.54
Holland Park
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
8412
30.26
Just Fab (SCR)
T: Justin King
Justin King
8387
30.80
Remember Brutus (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
8738
NBT
R10
5
1
8
6
GBOTA Gosford Branch Members Stks
M1/M2/M3 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hot Sauce
Black D
T: Michelle Lill
Michelle Lill
7551
23.05
Miss Pocano
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5218
22.94
Ice Cold Bundy (SCR)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
8277
NBT
Eddard Stark
Black D
T: David Betts
David Betts
2332
23.54
Silver Steel
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
8645
23.08
Reco Marlow
Black D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
6217
23.16
Seismic Blast
Black D
T: Allan Laverty
Allan Laverty
7718
22.89
Time Is Precious
Black B
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
2254
22.96
Zulu Zenith
Wh & Blk D
(into 3)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
3634
23.33
Sweet Runner (SCR)
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
2427
23.10
R11
7
1
3
4
Steve Whalland Race Images Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Petite Kainane
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
7436
31.66
Honour Offer
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
5511
NBT
Dazza Lee
Blk & Wh D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6723
NBT
Larrikin's Hat
Black D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
4742
30.15
Disengage
Black D
T: Kenneth Barnden
Kenneth Barnden
5358
30.33
Greysynd Force
Black B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
14
NBT
Allaway
Brindle D
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
1676
30.53
Roscoe Reason
Black D
T: John Gale
John Gale
3347
NBT
Bugatti Radar (SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
1622
30.02
Laces Out (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
4174
30.01