OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Goulburn
Casino
Gosford
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Christchurch
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
1
7
4
R2
8
2
9
7
R3
9
5
4
1
R4
5
8
4
6
R5
9
6
7
3
R6
4
5
2
6
R7
2
6
4
1
R8
8
3
6
1
R9
6
3
5
7
R10
5
7
1
3
R11
7
1
3
6
Kennel closes at
08:05 30 August 2016
R1
8
1
7
4
Madsen Meats Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Son Of Betty
Brindle D
T: Mick Menicanin
Mick Menicanin
N/A
NBT
Spark Of County
Black D
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
2275
24.20
Bocephus
Black D
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
2
NBT
Aburrido
Black B
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
N/A
NBT
Tarlarni
Black B
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
6
24.78
Gunny's Runner
Red Bdl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
N/A
NBT
Newcastle Brown
Black D
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
1232
NBT
Classy Sprite
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
22
23.98
Cape Chyna (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
N/A
NBT
Marida (SCR)
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
7
NBT
R2
8
2
9
7
Keith Mckenna Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sudoku Bomb
Black D
T: Kieth Anderson
Kieth Anderson
53
24.06
Saltillo
Red Fwn D
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
343
NBT
That's My Pie
Black B
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
4653
24.22
Blushing Mel
Fawn B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
8286
24.80
Charlie What
Black D
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
356
24.16
One Pump (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2421
23.80
Happy Jinks
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
2
24.12
Tusksa
Black B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
23
24.20
Elusive Watch
Red Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
N/A
NBT
Toast The Victor (SCR)
T: William Smith
William Smith
5
NBT
R3
9
5
4
1
Casino D.i.y Hardware Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Punch Right Out
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8231
23.83
Coopolly Beach
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8761
23.46
I'm A Blue
Blue B
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
5527
23.85
He's A Cruisin'
Lt Fawn D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1721
23.78
Hippie Trend
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
1223
23.77
Miss Lynbra (SCR)
T: Warren Durheim
Warren Durheim
4315
23.56
Gudera Lancaster
Black D
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
3426
23.81
Kingsbrae Dave
Wh & Blue D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
8662
23.82
Hummin Gun
Black D
(into 6)
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
4111
24.02
Pretty Erin (SCR)
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
1363
24.20
R4
5
8
4
6
Mick Murphy Maiden
Maiden 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Egyptian Kahn
Black B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
6766
29.61
Carvso
Red Fwn D
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
7225
28.32
Ping Ling
Black B
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
7
NBT
Bigboy's Ya Mate
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
5527
28.77
Ceca Stride
Black B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
5853
28.81
Zac's Kane
Brindle D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
76
NBT
Lonestar Lass
Black B
T: Vic Sorrenson
Vic Sorrenson
3655
28.89
Woody One
Brindle D
T: Nathan Toms
Nathan Toms
3363
28.90
Lightning Paws (SCR)
T: David Smith
David Smith
3674
28.87
Black Veil Bride (SCR)
T: Helen Pearce
Helen Pearce
8765
NBT
R5
9
6
7
3
P.r.d. Nationwide Realty Stakes
4th/5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sugar Ray Rosso
Fawn D
T: Gary Friend
Gary Friend
8638
28.08
Two Parts Freak (SCR)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1164
NBT
Meer Jappa
Blue B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5455
27.82
Lady Spring
Fawn B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
4275
28.18
Lara Saint
Red Fwn B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3643
28.13
Aristotle
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1552
27.71
Apatite
Blue B
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
1831
28.58
Mal Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
3388
28.21
Tijuana Tempo
Red Fwn D
(into 2)
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
1565
28.95
Dash Doll (SCR)
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
4434
28.24
R6
4
5
2
6
North Casino Mini Mart Stakes
Non Graded 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,300 - $400 - $300
$1.3K - $400 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiger Whelan (SCR)
T: Brendan Whelan
Brendan Whelan
6644
23.77
Elusive Desire
Lt Bdl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
4487
NBT
Magic Of Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8661
23.60
Kingsbrae Nessa
Wh & Blue B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1711
23.42
Metro Man
Wh & Blk D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
5312
23.20
Kingsbrae Bess
Black B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
1544
23.45
Kingsbrae Lotte
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5336
23.22
Lorian Aditi
Brindle B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4567
NBT
R7
2
6
4
1
Royal Hotel Cricket Club Stakes
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Palazzo
Blue B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1155
27.66
Porky Teller
Black B
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
4285
27.83
Kingsbrae Ollie
Black D
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
3318
28.22
Tranquil Manu
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
3426
27.74
Miss Spritely
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5533
28.16
Oh Boy
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1213
27.79
Kingsbrae Missy
Blue B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
3112
27.77
Cash Rules
Black B
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
1768
27.77
R8
8
3
6
1
Palmerbet Stakes
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Cougar
Black D
T: Kieth Anderson
Kieth Anderson
2452
23.83
It's My Time
Red Fwn D
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
1462
23.38
Master Sonny
Blue Fwn D
T: Scott Austen
Scott Austen
1353
23.81
Gundal Commando
Dark Bdl D
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
3728
23.79
Gundiva
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
4242
23.53
Rocky Be Good
Blue D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
3251
23.20
Kingsbrae Redfoo (SCR)
T: Samuel Dart
Samuel Dart
4662
23.43
Slick Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1222
24.10
Clair De Lune (SCR)
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
1574
23.63
Him The Master
Black D
(into 7)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5114
23.88
R9
6
3
5
7
Brian Jung Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Lonely Girl
Black B
T: Donald Watts
Donald Watts
8386
27.64
Kingsbrae Sassy
Black B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
1474
28.61
Robell Heart
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
3843
28.27
Nine Millimetre
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8466
28.10
All Apache
Blk & Wh D
T: Ross Stephens
Ross Stephens
4631
28.21
Thursday Wizard
Black D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
1387
28.23
Sudoku Rock
Wh & Blk D
T: Kieth Anderson
Kieth Anderson
4281
27.98
Spritely Walk
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
3122
28.44
Pavlyuchenkova (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
2556
28.11
Classy Anna (SCR)
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
3671
NBT
R10
5
7
1
3
The Sharpe Family Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Two Point Two
Black D
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
5285
NBT
Lilly Milo
Black B
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
6571
28.61
Sergeant Maguire
Black D
T: David Smith
David Smith
3654
28.88
Gun Range
Lt Bdl D
T: William Sharpe
William Sharpe
4481
28.76
Soft Sand
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
3263
28.26
Black Hoodie
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3281
NBT
Rachel Terror
BK B
T: John Free
John Free
1811
NBT
Aria
Brindle B
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
3758
28.25
Giddy Up Patsy (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8634
NBT
My Name's Joseph (SCR)
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
3686
29.06
R11
7
1
3
6
Brody Allen Stakes
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kirkham Zoey
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4216
23.85
Yarrawonga (SCR)
T: Kieth Anderson
Kieth Anderson
3212
23.53
Kingsbrae Sophie
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
5361
23.81
C'mon Angella (SCR)
T: Peter O'malley
Peter O'malley
2573
23.99
Rodger What
Black D
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
51
23.89
Direct Terror
Black D
T: Stephen Barton
Stephen Barton
2231
NBT
Neeky's Way
Red Fwn B
T: John Mcgrory
John Mcgrory
4261
23.53
Glamorous Kim
Lt Fawn B
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
2752
23.94
Piecost
Black B
(into 4)
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
1116
NBT
Mabilis Aso (SCR)
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
2657
23.66