OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
Temora
Taree
Broken Hill
Potts Park
Tamworth
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Temora
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
2
5
3
4
R2
2
1
5
3
R3
1
5
7
4
R4
1
2
4
3
R5
1
8
5
3
R6
1
8
7
4
R7
1
4
2
6
R8
2
4
5
8
R9
2
1
6
8
R10
8
5
6
3
R11
2
5
1
4
Kennel closes at
06:17 30 April 2016
R1
2
5
3
4
Brodie Well's Electrical 1-3 Ht 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lougar
Blk & Wh B
T: Martin Sinclair
Martin Sinclair
5723
30.03
Marvel Dynasty
Black D
T: James York
James York
6551
30.08
Mrs. Moonclay
Black B
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
4478
30.07
Mana
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
6777
30.02
Madam Swanny
Blue B
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
6141
NBT
Queen Bell (SCR)
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
5752
NBT
Bomber Sloy
Brindle D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
2657
30.48
Songar Degner
Black D
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
4886
30.15
Jimmy Jack
Black D
(into 6)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
8865
31.92
Raylan Givens (SCR)
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
4688
30.34
R2
2
1
5
3
Welcome to Unibet Gardens Mdn
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Avatar Tiger
Brindle D
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
3733
30.51
Tahiti Pearl
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3
30.41
Jeteye's Gem
Wht & Fwn B
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
7658
31.24
Mummy's Ok
Black B
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
4834
NBT
Allaway
Brindle D
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
7462
30.49
Another Girl
Black B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
4553
30.88
Trend Trio
Black B
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
6645
31.37
Hurunui Alyssa
Brindle B
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
N/A
NBT
Detroit Drive (SCR)
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
6655
30.58
Dive Bomber (SCR)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
56
31.09
R3
1
5
7
4
Rapidvite Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senza Star
Blue B
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
5324
23.83
Renaldo Gogolac
Black D
T: Liano Rendina
Liano Rendina
7253
23.72
Shakey Kate
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
4
NBT
Shamble's Mcgee
Lt Bdl B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
2848
23.89
Double Swatza
Black D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
7573
NBT
Any Knock Knock
Blue Bdl B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
3754
23.60
Almost A Gift
Wh & Blk B
T: Martin Sinclair
Martin Sinclair
2
23.71
Brother Cassar
Black D
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
4232
23.95
Ghost Pepper (SCR)
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
6846
23.55
Perfect Boy (SCR)
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
6855
23.34
R4
1
2
4
3
greyhound-data.com.au Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ditto Baby
Black B
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
548
NBT
Chasing Action
Lt Fawn D
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
3874
23.28
Smart Jackson
Black D
T: William Davies
William Davies
N/A
NBT
Stem
Brindle D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
6786
23.24
Green Arrow
Black D
T: Adam Mccrohon
Adam Mccrohon
7
24.04
Mighty Shakey
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6
NBT
Nothing Major (SCR)
T: John Howson
John Howson
71
NBT
Smokey Senor
Blue D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
N/A
NBT
Sugarman Monkey
Black D
(into 7)
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
547
NBT
Elite Revenge (SCR)
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
6542
23.75
R5
1
8
5
3
Social Club Mother's Day 1-5 Ht 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jacqui's Memory
Red Fwn B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
1587
23.20
Hurricane Bella
Blue B
T: James Frendo
James Frendo
5272
23.12
Allegro Piccolo
Black B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
7426
23.24
Short Signature (L/SCR)
T: Lena Sweetman
Lena Sweetman
451
NBT
Stella Cosentino
Black B
T: Francesco Capomolla
Francesco Capomolla
4317
NBT
Tanayah Baz
Brindle B
T: John Collison
John Collison
1124
23.60
Enka Allen
Black B
T: Dennis Tuckwell
Dennis Tuckwell
1448
23.25
Next Card
Wh & Bdl B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
7585
23.91
Sparkling Venus (SCR)
T: Mark Donohue
Mark Donohue
7387
NBT
In A Shadow (SCR)
T: Peter Passfield
Peter Passfield
5744
23.20
R6
1
8
7
4
Brodie Well's Electrical 1-3 Ht 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Tree Vogue
Blue Fwn B
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
8775
29.99
Satin Shoes
Wh & Blue B
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
3737
29.97
Night Mona
Black B
T: Robert Newstead
Robert Newstead
2684
30.45
Spritely Songar
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
3572
30.05
Jay Bee
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
7346
30.36
Folilo
Fawn B
T: Scott Kelly
Scott Kelly
7884
30.32
Midnight Carmen
Black B
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
5626
NBT
Spark It Up
Red Fwn B
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
6167
NBT
Truex (SCR)
T: William Davies
William Davies
5475
30.22
Jimmy Jack (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
8655
30.57
R7
1
4
2
6
Brodie Well's Electrical 1-3 Ht 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Signature Time
Brindle B
T: Lena Sweetman
Lena Sweetman
6174
NBT
Lone Sniper
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
4184
30.18
Lulu's Boy
Black D
T: John Heard
John Heard
2814
29.87
Bobby Tights
Black D
T: Steven Mulholland
Steven Mulholland
1873
30.61
Cosmic Rainbow (SCR)
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
5747
30.45
Hazy Bingo
Brindle D
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
2143
NBT
Chasing Da Tail
Black D
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
7383
29.55
Girl In Gold
Fawn B
T: Michael Manuel
Michael Manuel
5336
31.05
Raylan Givens
Black D
(into 5)
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
4688
30.34
Truex (SCR)
T: William Davies
William Davies
5475
30.22
R8
2
4
5
8
Social Club Mother's Day 1-5 Ht 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kelmatt's Secret
Red Bdl B
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
7788
23.38
Magic On Tap
Black B
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
3156
23.04
Dynamic Songar
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
8643
23.48
Signature Bond
Brindle B
T: Lena Sweetman
Lena Sweetman
1
NBT
Sugar Hit Macey
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
3644
22.98
Off The Boil
Black B
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
6563
23.01
Dior's Magic (SCR)
T: William Davidson
William Davidson
4176
23.28
Smart Izzy
Black B
T: William Davies
William Davies
2543
23.08
Queen Alice
Wh & Blk B
(into 7)
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
4177
NBT
Dezzy's Girl (SCR)
T: Robert Turner
Robert Turner
8664
23.81
R9
2
1
6
8
Social Club Mother's Day 1-5 Ht 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tartle
Black B
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
7641
NBT
La Houdini
Black B
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
1518
23.15
Honey Fantasy
Red Fwn B
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
5256
NBT
Mystic Gas
Black B
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
8168
24.66
Kim Can Dashian
Black B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
2843
23.22
Goodwin Lucy
Black B
T: James York
James York
1165
23.16
Miss Standen
Black B
T: Adam Mccrohon
Adam Mccrohon
2671
23.48
Katanga
Blue Bdl B
T: Tony Mason
Tony Mason
3263
23.05
Miss Em (SCR)
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
8417
23.66
Midnight Furia (SCR)
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
7744
22.93
R10
8
5
6
3
Unibet Gardens Stakes
M1/M2/M3 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pedro On Tap
Black B
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
5136
22.84
Survivor's Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
2535
22.96
Sweet Runner
Black B
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
6578
NBT
Zulu Zenith
Wh & Blk D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
1575
22.92
Weekend Wes
Black D
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
6846
22.75
Mazooma
Fawn B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
3436
22.82
Mark's Girl
Brindle B
T: Shayne Doherty
Shayne Doherty
4278
23.33
Kiss Me Marlow
Black D
T: Peter Keegan
Peter Keegan
4232
22.66
Family Man (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6588
23.31
Jillaroo Sadie (SCR)
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
8858
22.79
R11
2
5
1
4
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Khari Warrior
Fawn D
T: Michael Bamback
Michael Bamback
4865
23.71
Midnight Furia
Black B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
7744
22.93
Miss Enchanted
Red Fwn B
T: David Abbott
David Abbott
7856
23.33
Eat Some Cake
Black D
T: Daniel Browne
Daniel Browne
6848
NBT
Appetizer
Black D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
4742
23.46
Go Girlfriend Go (SCR)
T: Paul Mccusker
Paul Mccusker
6887
23.53
In A Shadow
Black B
T: Peter Passfield
Peter Passfield
5744
23.20
At The Ready
Black D
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
8785
23.45