OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Tamworth
NSW
Lithgow
Temora
Taree
Broken Hill
Potts Park
Tamworth
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Tamworth
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Temora
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
9
2
R2
2
4
7
5
R3
7
2
3
1
R4
2
7
1
9
R5
3
7
4
6
R6
9
1
4
8
R7
2
4
3
8
R8
6
7
1
4
R9
5
7
6
3
R10
5
2
9
8
Kennel closes at
02:45 30 April 2016
R1
8
3
9
2
John Jordan Memorial Heat1 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$420
$320 - $60 - $40
$320 - $60 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
La Lucciola
Fawn B
T: James Fenn
James Fenn
2318
24.56
Joe's Drinking
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1
NBT
Wise One
Wh & Blk D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5173
NBT
Kamleesi
Brindle B
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
6425
NBT
Winsome Holly
Red Bdl B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
4534
NBT
Dreamy Morgan
Wht & Fwn B
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
5261
24.40
Rutland Max (SCR)
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
3122
23.62
Mulwee Plaza
Black D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
7223
23.71
Girls Go Racing
Fawn B
(into 7)
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
4674
NBT
Little Asteroid (SCR)
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
6456
23.59
R2
2
4
7
5
John Jordan Memorial Heat2 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$420
$320 - $60 - $40
$320 - $60 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Strawberry City
Red Fwn B
T: Kellie Fenn
Kellie Fenn
5138
24.89
Magic Sunrise
Black B
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
3715
24.70
Beyond Dreaming
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
4376
23.97
On Interest
Blue D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
6241
23.43
Mighty Mulwee
Black D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
1713
23.62
Gunnadoo Beau
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
1375
23.91
Lucky Jewel
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
1363
24.01
Typhoon Marty
Red Bdl D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
2654
24.09
Micrajewel (SCR)
T: Michael Craig
Michael Craig
5446
NBT
Quatro Raider (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
6786
23.57
R3
7
2
3
1
John Jordan Memorial Heat3 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$420
$320 - $60 - $40
$320 - $60 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Major Eli
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
4531
NBT
Cozza Shot
Black D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
4445
NBT
Gambler's Note
Black D
T: Arthur Wright
Arthur Wright
2316
23.67
Typhoon Hugh
Black D
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
8624
24.31
Nosey Morgan
Wh & Blk D
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
5676
23.96
Kingsbrae Chooky
Blue B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
21
NBT
Bindigo Lad
Black D
T: Bryan Garland
Bryan Garland
7217
24.44
Fleetwood Kid
Red Fwn D
T: Simone Taylor
Simone Taylor
6487
24.52
Five Ay Em (SCR)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
4664
23.70
Typhoon Jayne (SCR)
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
8654
23.46
R4
2
7
1
9
Kootingal Quality Meats Appreciation Maiden
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$650
$500 - $100 - $50
$500 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon Tegan
Brindle B
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
5554
NBT
Belmont Belle
Black B
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
N/A
NBT
King Tralee
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
5355
NBT
Devine Apollo (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
7376
NBT
Rutland Don
Black D
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
5
NBT
Single Origin
Blue D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
13
NBT
Brother Jock
Black D
T: Nathan Doggett
Nathan Doggett
8345
NBT
Hillbilly Chayce
Black D
T: Lionel Worth
Lionel Worth
3456
NBT
Arkwright Steel
Blue Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
55
NBT
Diamond Skeet (SCR)
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
567
NBT
R5
3
7
4
6
Mikeloren Patisserie Tamworth Cup Heat1 Country Cu
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Proaron
Blue D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5642
NBT
Grub's Angel
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
1753
NBT
Mr. Riley
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
4634
26.15
Miss Runaround
Black B
T: Maurice Austin
Maurice Austin
1245
27.07
Spring Dale
Black B
T: Arthur Wright
Arthur Wright
1221
NBT
Sketchy Hayley
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2622
NBT
Black Morgan
Black D
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
7431
26.37
Nancy Keeping
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
2333
NBT
Maldinian (SCR)
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
4457
27.92
Mighty Marlow (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
8853
NBT
R6
9
1
4
8
Mikeloren Patisserie Tamworth Cup Heat2 Country Cu
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rival Houdini
Fawn D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
3122
26.46
Bit Bazzaar
Lt Bdl & W B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
7556
26.33
Gunnadoo Rocker
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3616
NBT
Lunatic Desley
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
2112
NBT
He's A Knight (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
2422
NBT
Gold Choice
Black D
T: Michael Wood
Michael Wood
2876
NBT
Hurricane Zack
Black D
T: David Booby
David Booby
5171
NBT
Mulwee Jest
Blue Bdl D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
4336
26.16
Mighty Marlow
Black D
(into 5)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
8853
NBT
Maldinian (SCR)
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
4457
27.92
R7
2
4
3
8
Mikeloren Patisserie Tamworth Cup Heat3 Country Cu
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Excellent Point
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
1211
26.31
Kyogle Clodhoppa
Fawn D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
1165
NBT
Ice Dream
Black B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
7125
NBT
Metro Man
Wh & Blk D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
6222
NBT
Swift Daisy
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
6257
26.92
Devine Frosti (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
4245
NBT
Glad Bag
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3655
27.02
Eumeralla Flash
Fawn D
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
8616
NBT
Maldinian (SCR)
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
4457
27.92
Mighty Marlow (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
8531
26.13
R8
6
7
1
4
Mikeloren Patisserie Tamworth Cup Heat4 Country Cu
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon Charles
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
4123
26.64
Miss Buzzard
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
7368
NBT
Grovebrook Flyer
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Doggett
Michael Doggett
5516
NBT
Kingsbrae Lotte
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5121
NBT
Bokator
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
3341
NBT
Porky Teller
Black B
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
3331
26.00
Hazy Lotto
Brindle D
T: Brian Chivers
Brian Chivers
8111
26.40
Sam's Legacy (SCR)
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
2254
NBT
Mighty Marlow (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
8531
26.13
Maldinian
Black B
(into 8)
T: Robert Bray
Robert Bray
4457
27.92
R9
5
7
6
3
John Jordan Memorial Heat4 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$420
$320 - $60 - $40
$320 - $60 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Falzoni
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3527
23.32
Rigatoni
Black B
T: Lionel Worth
Lionel Worth
4714
23.41
Nitro Swinger
Fawn D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
1515
NBT
Rice To Riches
Black B
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
3641
NBT
Typhoon Kev
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
6333
23.61
Typhoon Clare
Brindle B
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
2451
23.83
Johnny Shot
Black D
T: Michael Craig
Michael Craig
5262
23.84
Mrs. Deeks
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
1861
23.81
Sam's Memory (SCR)
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
2888
NBT
Sunday Dryva (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5555
NBT
R10
5
2
9
8
John Jordan Memorial Heat5 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 402m
PRIZE MONEY
$420
$320 - $60 - $40
$320 - $60 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chelsea Keeping
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
4134
23.97
Rutland Carol
Black B
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
4527
NBT
So Strident
Blue D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3526
NBT
Rookie Error
Blue Bdl D
T: Donald Jackson
Donald Jackson
6656
24.48
Elite Kinloch
Black D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
5131
NBT
Sneezes (SCR)
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
6237
NBT
Bad Wife
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
1243
NBT
Magic Prize
Black D
T: Bryan Garland
Bryan Garland
1324
NBT
Politeness
Wh & Blue B
(into 6)
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
3875
23.87
Tralee Snook (SCR)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
7475
NBT