OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Moree
NSW
Lithgow
Temora
Taree
Broken Hill
Potts Park
Tamworth
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Moree
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Temora
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
10
7
2
R2
4
6
8
2
R3
5
6
1
7
R4
2
1
6
5
R5
2
5
1
6
R6
8
4
1
7
R7
7
1
4
3
R8
3
5
1
9
R9
9
4
2
3
R10
8
5
2
1
Kennel closes at
03:00 30 April 2016
R1
1
10
7
2
Sinclair Stables Maiden
Maiden 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$300 - $80 - $50
$300 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Only A Dollar
Blk & Wh B
T: Charles Hughes
Charles Hughes
2572
18.75
Sharp Songar
Black B
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
3533
NBT
Hashtag Ebony
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
5256
17.90
Uno The Maid
Black B
T: Maralyn Moore
Maralyn Moore
4525
17.79
Robell Boss (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
2883
NBT
Mighty Scene
Brindle D
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
466
18.52
Mye's Chance
Black B
T: Maralyn Moore
Maralyn Moore
7
NBT
Senor Poppy (SCR)
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
3255
17.84
Skoozy Please (SCR)
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
3775
NBT
Chopper Norris
Wh & Rd Fn D
(into 5)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
2676
NBT
R2
4
6
8
2
Jocks Hire Stakes
5th Grade 421m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$350 - $80 - $50
$350 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nine Toes (SCR)
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
3767
23.72
Royal Hotel
Blue D
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
4334
NBT
Bralyn Arlo
Fawn B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
2525
24.53
Spring Twig
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
5653
24.56
Arctic Tommy (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
7878
NBT
Wooroolin Shadow
Blk & Wh D
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
6754
24.34
Gunner Succeed
Red Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
1131
NBT
Sketchy Lass
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2116
NBT
Sister Boo (SCR)
T: Neil Dallison
Neil Dallison
5786
24.62
R3
5
6
1
7
Moree Champion Stakes
5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$350 - $80 - $50
$350 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'm Gibbs
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
5137
17.82
Eyes On Me
Black B
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
3835
NBT
All My Hopes
Black D
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
5876
NBT
Head For Glory
Wh & Blk B
T: Bruce O'hara
Bruce O'hara
7323
17.74
Midnight Rock
Black D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
2287
17.86
Abbylee
Black B
T: Robert Green
Robert Green
5415
18.28
Pippa's Choice
Black B
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
2618
17.73
Top Ninja (SCR)
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
6744
NBT
Aus Aero (SCR)
T: Helen Ayre
Helen Ayre
7787
17.69
R4
2
1
6
5
Royal Stakes
4th/5th Grade 421m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$350 - $80 - $50
$350 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bralyn Phoenix
Fawn D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
2334
24.36
Spring Agustus
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1112
24.04
Lukaku
Blue Fwn D
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
5485
24.35
Seldom Giggles
Black B
T: Helen Ayre
Helen Ayre
7665
24.59
Orara Rod
Brindle D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
3437
24.83
Lost My Dollars
Brindle D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
8586
24.69
Spring Choice
Lt Bdl D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
7178
23.97
Lucy Lochwat
Black B
T: Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
8116
24.17
Sister Boo (SCR)
T: Neil Dallison
Neil Dallison
5786
24.62
R5
2
5
1
6
South Moree Butchery Stakes
5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$350 - $80 - $50
$350 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Molly Who
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
4121
NBT
Pass On Bye
Black B
T: Ronald Whitton
Ronald Whitton
7358
17.53
Dee Bee Ten (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
7517
NBT
Banana Sprite
Black D
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
1787
17.92
Just Twenty
Black B
T: Charles Hughes
Charles Hughes
411
17.73
Ionisation
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
16
NBT
Vodka Coke
Black B
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
7676
17.67
What A Gun
BK B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
1518
17.57
Aus Aero (SCR)
T: Helen Ayre
Helen Ayre
7787
17.69
R6
8
4
1
7
Moree Veterinary Hospital Stakes
4th/5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$350 - $80 - $50
$350 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kapalua
Black D
T: Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
5235
17.75
Jolly Queenie (SCR)
T: Helen Ayre
Helen Ayre
6116
17.54
Marley Magic (SCR)
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
1257
NBT
Best Mate Gone
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
2321
17.46
Barefoot Boy
Fawn D
T: Robert Green
Robert Green
4613
NBT
Betown Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
3126
17.75
Shank You
Black D
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
6255
17.71
Isaah Panther
Black D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
3664
17.21
Aus Aero (SCR)
T: Helen Ayre
Helen Ayre
7787
17.69
R7
7
1
4
3
Moree Broadcasting Stakes
5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$350 - $80 - $50
$350 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Inside Ellie
Blue B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
521
NBT
Deceptive Pace (SCR)
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
5134
17.64
Magic Goose
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
6335
17.85
Spring Sambia
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6618
NBT
Eazy Azz Azza (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
1763
NBT
Osprey Flame
Wh & Bdl B
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
2147
17.88
Classy Mover
Black B
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
1685
18.32
Sportsman's Roxy
Black B
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
4624
17.69
Aus Aero (SCR)
T: Helen Ayre
Helen Ayre
7787
17.69
R8
3
5
1
9
Moree Services Club Stakes
5th Grade 421m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$350 - $80 - $50
$350 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Hunter
Black D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
6886
NBT
Kikem Springer
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
8777
24.56
Smooth Shilow
Brindle B
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
3224
24.66
Miss Lyrical
Black B
T: Neil Dallison
Neil Dallison
6288
24.79
Watta Miss
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3262
NBT
Wildash Tapper (SCR)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
5876
NBT
Una Rosina (SCR)
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
7681
24.34
Spring Blonde
Fawn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
1875
24.59
Sister Boo
Black B
(into 6)
T: Neil Dallison
Neil Dallison
5786
24.62
R9
9
4
2
3
Moree Ag Supplies Stakes
5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$350 - $80 - $50
$350 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
By Sassin (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
5544
17.70
Sportsmans Jess
Black B
T: Hamish Abra
Hamish Abra
6544
18.06
Maddy's Rascal
Fawn B
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
6665
NBT
Hannah Allen
Blue Fwn B
T: Andrew Stumer
Andrew Stumer
3576
17.98
Ruff And Tingle
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6676
18.70
Miss Tylah Jay
Black B
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
3464
17.75
Kinloch Dee
Black D
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
7867
NBT
Marlow's Waltz
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6744
18.06
Aus Aero
Black D
(into 1)
T: Helen Ayre
Helen Ayre
7787
17.69
R10
8
5
2
1
Campbells Bp Service Stakes
5th Grade 421m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$350 - $80 - $50
$350 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Mel
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7386
24.67
Sure One
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
6365
24.69
Giant Strides (SCR)
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
6231
NBT
Here's Cheers
Black D
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
5762
NBT
Swift Trigger
Blue D
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
2517
NBT
Red River Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
5466
24.78
Double Decker
Blue D
T: Ronald Whitton
Ronald Whitton
1353
NBT
Eternal Spring
Red Fwn B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
5514
NBT
Sister Boo (SCR)
T: Neil Dallison
Neil Dallison
7864
24.62