OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Potts Park
NSW
Lithgow
Temora
Taree
Broken Hill
Potts Park
Tamworth
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Potts Park
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Temora
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
5
6
8
R2
1
2
7
4
R3
5
4
8
7
R4
3
1
2
7
R5
6
2
1
4
R6
6
7
8
1
R7
7
4
1
6
R8
2
4
6
3
R9
4
1
6
8
R10
5
1
7
3
Kennel closes at
02:45 30 April 2016
R1
2
5
6
8
Arena Sports Club Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$280 - $80 - $50
$280 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Baby Tee (SCR)
T: Chad Achurch
Chad Achurch
2846
26.26
Chipsy Lipsy
Black B
T: Wayne Bradley
Wayne Bradley
538
NBT
My Entourage
Black D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
N/A
NBT
Mia Diosa (SCR)
T: Joseph Buttigieg
Joseph Buttigieg
6526
NBT
Flash Gold
Black B
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
8857
26.95
Angry Annie
Black B
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
7235
NBT
Baby Anna
Black B
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
N/A
NBT
Brasco Flyer
Black D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
N/A
NBT
Trelos Ambrosia
Black B
(into 1)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
87
NBT
Gold Hardy (SCR)
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
4
NBT
R2
1
2
7
4
Bookmakers Maiden
Maiden 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$280 - $80 - $50
$280 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galba Choice
Black B
T: Alan Croker
Alan Croker
6345
17.94
Gold Trail
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
33
NBT
Model Galaxy
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
36
18.33
Rema's Prince
Black D
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
N/A
NBT
Get The Ap
Blue D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
N/A
NBT
Magpie Tess
Black B
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
5727
17.80
Bustling Babe
Black B
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
N/A
NBT
Spritely Ethics
Black D
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
3
NBT
La Sante (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
N/A
NBT
Uno Bala Eddie (SCR)
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
N/A
NBT
R3
5
4
8
7
Pbs Stainless Steel Heat1 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$300 - $80 - $50
$300 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Higher Love
Black B
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
6734
NBT
Contessa Munro
Black B
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
15
NBT
I'm Dynamic
Black B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
8336
17.41
La Spiritosa
Wh & Blk B
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
2583
17.59
Sketchy Haze
Blue Fwn B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6114
18.19
Save 'Em
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
1686
17.92
White Tip Pepper
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
5255
17.76
Cosmic Gee Gee
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
1274
NBT
Gold Nugget (SCR)
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
1566
17.67
Shreeky (SCR)
T: Larry Warren
Larry Warren
7787
17.47
R4
3
1
2
7
Pbs Stainless Steel Heat2 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$300 - $80 - $50
$300 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Finish
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5112
NBT
Blue Rapid
Brindle D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
4233
17.74
Starter Party
Black D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
3115
17.55
Shirloz
Black B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
4138
NBT
Slats And Tekay
Black D
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
14
NBT
Mister Martin
Black D
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
8672
17.61
Global Galaxy
Black B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
416
18.20
Moocharcho (SCR)
T: Malcolm Mcfadyen
Malcolm Mcfadyen
6172
NBT
Gundal Apache
Wh & Bdl B
(into 8)
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
3846
17.73
Kiwi Five (SCR)
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
8827
17.85
R5
6
2
1
4
Pbs Stainless Steel Heat3 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$300 - $80 - $50
$300 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Divonic
Black B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
5526
NBT
Gunner Go
Dark Bdl D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
21
NBT
Sketchy Allan
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5472
NBT
Mia Three Pee
Black B
T: Ross Koppman
Ross Koppman
5438
18.36
Jude's Promise
Black B
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
3384
17.25
Lakeside Lily
Black B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
41
17.92
Teevee Roscoe
Brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
4313
17.70
Zack's Candy
Black B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
7175
17.37
Turbo Tahnee (SCR)
T: Matthew Whear
Matthew Whear
3777
18.80
Ballocco (SCR)
T: Shannon Burgin
Shannon Burgin
8578
18.15
R6
6
7
8
1
Cafe 41 on Ronchester Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,375
$1,000 - $275 - $100
$1K - $270 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Tess
Dark Bdl B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3412
25.94
Code Knocker
Black B
T: Pompeo Vallario
Pompeo Vallario
4622
26.35
Duggie's Girl
Blue B
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
6641
26.33
Like Caviar
Black B
T: Sharon Jackson
Sharon Jackson
6552
26.68
High Wind
Black D
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
1
25.72
Magic Ethics
Black D
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
27
25.80
Chief Star
Black D
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
2
26.09
Rodeo Sweetheart
Fawn B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
14
25.78
Charlm Action (SCR)
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
2736
26.07
Srixon (SCR)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
3434
26.10
R7
7
4
1
6
Pbs Stainless Steel Heat4 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$300 - $80 - $50
$300 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senorita Regina
Fawn B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1836
NBT
Clara De Clare
Dark Bdl B
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
4213
17.64
Miss Asia
Black B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3662
17.67
Special Code
Red Fwn B
T: Pompeo Vallario
Pompeo Vallario
1283
NBT
Stuey's Girl
Black B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
1767
17.85
Marlow Surprise
Black B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
4843
17.63
Hazel's Hawk
Black B
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
7181
17.26
Gallant Maeve
Blue B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
5135
17.59
Shaza Keeping (SCR)
T: Ross Koppman
Ross Koppman
7677
NBT
Kankool Gunmetal (SCR)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
8585
18.62
R8
2
4
6
3
Trialling Monday Nights 0-1 Stakes
Mixed 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$300 - $80 - $50
$300 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Who Knocks
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
7463
NBT
Lucy Mac Call
Black B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
7573
NBT
Queen Gypsy
Black B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
7285
NBT
Parolee
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
7663
NBT
Mcmurphy
Black D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
2766
NBT
Srixon
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
3434
NBT
Towering Force
Black D
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
46
NBT
Lill's Boy
Black D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
6444
31.30
Code's Clone (SCR)
T: Pompeo Vallario
Pompeo Vallario
476
NBT
Evangelos (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
7887
NBT
R9
4
1
6
8
Joyce Almango Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$300 - $80 - $50
$300 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jamella Nova
Brindle B
T: Lance Simon
Lance Simon
6862
25.94
Bangkok Betty
Black B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
2888
NBT
Four Bits
Black D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
5347
26.60
Grand Ethics
Brindle B
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
5683
26.64
Cosmic Burn
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
8878
NBT
Big Bob
Fawn D
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
6374
25.85
Magic Spice
Black D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
3446
26.29
Gar
Wht & Fwn D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
8775
NBT
Cosmic Lilah (SCR)
T: Thomas Fink
Thomas Fink
7477
26.49
Will She Knock (SCR)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
7774
NBT
R10
5
1
7
3
Members Stakes
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$440
$310 - $80 - $50
$310 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deezel Magic
Black D
T: Domenic Tesoriero
Domenic Tesoriero
5521
25.70
Got The Sillys
Wh & Bdl B
T: Mark Fletcher Smith
Mark Fletcher Smith
5882
25.87
My Lighting Blue
Blue D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
3327
26.02
Belly Shots
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
8338
NBT
Pixi's Shout
Black B
T: Wayne Bradley
Wayne Bradley
4217
NBT
John Girl
Black B
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
1518
26.28
Elite Torque
Blue B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
6716
NBT
Shark Fan (SCR)
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
4182
25.93
Will She Knock
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
7774
NBT
My Man (SCR)
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
7685
26.00