OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Devonport
Ipswich
Gawler
Warragul
Horsham
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Gawler
SA
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
3
8
6
R2
2
5
6
7
R3
3
7
10
1
R4
5
4
1
3
R5
8
4
3
1
R6
2
6
4
7
R7
8
2
6
1
R8
2
4
5
9
R9
1
7
3
4
R10
7
6
4
1
R11
3
2
7
5
R12
1
7
5
8
Kennel closes at
10:20 10 February 2015
R1
5
3
8
6
$27 Tuesday Buffet
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ho Ho Pember
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
2447
23.22
Rowdy Mac (L/SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
2
23.11
Bob Sacamano
Red Fwn D
T: Roy Clarke
Roy Clarke
6
23.80
Go Goat Max (SCR)
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
47
23.40
Krank Panda
Black D
T: Corey White
Corey White
3
23.37
West On Alyssa
Blue B
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
5668
23.19
Brother
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
2
23.52
Boronia Patch
Red Fwn B
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
4344
23.23
Lady Magnetite (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
551
23.23
Causin' Fear
Black D
(into 4)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7566
23.60
R2
2
5
6
7
Fast Fun & Affordable
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gamakatsu
Brindle D
T: Gavin Van Diemen
Gavin Van Diemen
838
23.55
Dollstan Sun
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Richards
Stephen Richards
335
23.21
Crack That Whip
Red Bdl B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
5446
23.37
Whiteboy
Fawn D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
4352
23.18
Camel's Pet
Black D
T: Wayne Rose
Wayne Rose
33
23.29
Fly Time
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
2224
23.19
Breaking Out
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
8353
23.15
Esaba Gypsy (SCR)
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
66
23.69
Not So Spiffy (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
2255
23.09
Mister Hellannoy
Black D
(into 8)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8244
23.31
R3
3
7
10
1
Matso's Broome Brewery
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yank Invasion
Wht & Fwn D
T: Perry Marotta
Perry Marotta
3485
23.73
Off To Bali (SCR)
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
4512
22.78
Knight Fun
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
2737
22.65
Kalden Drogo (L/SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7775
22.74
Perfect Master
Black D
T: Peter Hepple
Peter Hepple
2177
23.54
Yoyo
Fawn D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
3325
22.87
Kelmar Girl
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
3577
22.93
Viserion (L/SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
2847
22.75
Hey Rhonda (SCR)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
7572
23.27
El Grand Mocha
Black D
(into 2)
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
1748
23.02
R4
5
4
1
3
Bring Your Team Along
Maiden 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazing Ammo
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
6542
27.98
Supreme Nero
Black D
T: Jim Rennick
Jim Rennick
3543
27.96
Senor Gerald
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
7
28.75
Cee Cee Sahara
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
N/A
NBT
Galalee Gundi
Fawn D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
448
NBT
Black Poison
Black B
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
4448
28.27
Apache Cowgirl
Fawn B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
576
28.51
Mcmoory Oaks (L/SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
6383
NBT
R5
8
4
3
1
A1 Salvage & Hardware Grade 5 Series F
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,140
$2,125 - $605 - $305 - $105
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Theo Gundi
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
4214
22.60
Snapper Red
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
2122
22.81
Aloysius
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
1431
22.98
Crashing Packs
Black D
T: Steve Shinners
Steve Shinners
2111
22.52
Miss Hazard
Red Fwn B
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
1772
22.85
Magic Vonnie
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6511
22.81
Homeward
Black D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
4315
22.81
Starboost
Brindle B
T: Sean Kavanagh
Sean Kavanagh
1141
22.80
Off To Bali (SCR)
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
4512
22.78
Horlicks (SCR)
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
4352
22.91
R6
2
6
4
7
Prime Trophies
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spiral Grove
Black B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
8878
23.61
Horlicks
Fawn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
4352
22.91
Collision Bolt
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
4753
22.88
Catalyst
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
1488
23.06
Winning Command
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
5488
23.28
Just Hooten
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3355
22.65
West On Madison
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
2364
22.81
Cat Ballou
Black B
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
8555
23.00
Mittens Monelli (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7878
22.67
Debello Road (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
8887
23.03
R7
8
2
6
1
Mandurah Mail
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dardy
Fawn B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
4234
23.12
Electric Striker
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3648
22.69
Pedro's Treasure
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
3886
23.93
Sonic Flame
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
5548
22.90
Zulu King
Black D
T: Bob Terrington
Bob Terrington
4356
22.80
Sweet Sam
Black D
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
2174
22.92
Drama Muma
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
8765
22.71
Dee Black
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
2345
23.23
Mittens Monelli (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7878
22.67
El Grand Mocha (SCR)
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
7483
23.02
R8
2
4
5
9
Tabtouch
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Incognito Mac (SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
81
27.77
Minion
Blue D
T: Ernie Alldrick
Ernie Alldrick
5526
28.78
Atlas Genius
Brindle D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
6565
27.99
Max Keeping
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
3556
27.90
Miss Collash
Lt Bdl B
T: Peter Sutherland
Peter Sutherland
5766
27.81
River Lad
Black D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
3254
28.22
Dashing Aura
Black D
T: Vince Reid
Vince Reid
8264
NBT
Two Cosmic
Brindle D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
3654
27.83
Diplomatic Lady
Black B
(into 1)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
7466
27.84
R9
1
7
3
4
Essential Refrigeration Services
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $220 - $75
$1.5K - $430 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Illusive Dreama
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
7
23.78
De Hundred Club
Brindle B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
88
23.61
Splitset
Brindle B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
6746
23.32
Jo Jo Asset
Black B
T: Lionel Hodgson
Lionel Hodgson
3236
23.39
Vocal Extreme
Brindle D
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
6677
23.11
Hard Oak
Black D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
2677
23.44
Kohinga James
Blue D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
3222
23.18
Dyno King
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3452
23.21
Lucky Pi (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
7432
23.51
Shelly Rosebud (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
5677
23.51
R10
7
6
4
1
Silver Sands Resort
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Talulah Goodnite
Wh & Blk B
T: Graham Ellis
Graham Ellis
4557
23.16
Chancey
Black B
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
5223
22.93
Havago Princess
Red Bdl B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
4634
22.83
Sashenka
Red Fwn B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
1215
22.89
Beyond Resolve
Black B
T: Vince Reid
Vince Reid
2822
22.94
Beijing Ruler
Blue D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
2221
22.93
Mega Panther
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
1363
23.21
Ice Train
wht with blkt D
T: Perry Marotta
Perry Marotta
7548
23.18
Debello Road (SCR)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
8887
23.03
Tee Cee Monelli (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7664
22.63
R11
3
2
7
5
Gibbons Holden Gosnells
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Perspective (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8785
23.28
Galbatron
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
5354
23.04
Smokey Desire
Blue D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
1673
22.68
On The Bubbler (SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
7243
22.69
Senor Fitz
Blue D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
17
23.27
Miss Express
Black B
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
1452
23.08
Tomiko Kid
Brindle B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
6155
22.88
Ramsy Coin
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6386
23.50
Hey Rhonda
Black B
(into 1)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
7572
23.27
Tee Cee Monelli
Black D
(into 4)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7664
22.63
R12
1
7
5
8
Skyracing.tv
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,550
$1,725 - $490 - $250 - $85
$1.7K - $490 - $250 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stanga Doug
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
4211
27.61
Wicky Secret
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
5223
NBT
Chief's Choice
Wht & Fwn D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
7452
27.72
Django Gent
Black D
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
1764
NBT
Win A Wish
Black B
T: Dennis Mccosker
Dennis Mccosker
2525
28.04
Cee Jay's Fun
Red Fwn B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
1818
27.88
Mike The Knight
Red Bdl D
T: Roy Clarke
Roy Clarke
2512
27.82
Topline Cyclone
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6543
28.15
Diplomatic Lady (SCR)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
4664
27.84