OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Devonport
Ipswich
Gawler
Warragul
Horsham
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Gawler
SA
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
2
7
3
R2
3
1
4
2
R3
1
8
4
5
R4
7
8
1
2
R5
8
4
7
2
R6
1
7
6
3
R7
6
4
3
7
R8
6
8
2
10
R9
8
4
3
2
R10
2
4
1
6
Kennel closes at
00:57 10 February 2015
R1
5
2
7
3
@nwgrc Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Poa's Gem
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
N/A
NBT
Jazaan's Boy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7774
26.85
Misty Fiord
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3546
26.09
Beejay's Lass
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
I've Got Class
Brindle D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
112
NBT
Cyndiana Miss
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
2665
26.45
Bearville Azza
Black D
T: Gerard Allford
Gerard Allford
6
26.24
Bags Of Hope
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6223
26.70
Sir Rocker (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
87
27.83
Nimble Erin (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4775
26.62
R2
3
1
4
2
Hankook Tyres Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knead The Dough
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4655
26.31
Pramac
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5867
NBT
Tarma Lass
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
58
NBT
I've Got You
Wh & Bdl B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
255
NBT
Keep Ya Feet (SCR)
T: Craig French
Craig French
584
NBT
Sonic Sprite
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3336
25.88
Buckle Up Zilla
Blk & Wh B
T: Lyndon Smith
Lyndon Smith
N/A
NBT
Zarko's Dream
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6514
26.89
Poa's Girl
Black B
(into 5)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5455
26.50
Sweet Belle (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
76
26.82
R3
1
8
4
5
Betta Milk Division3
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Todd
Dark Bdl D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
111
NBT
Magic Carpet
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2544
NBT
Fast Glass
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
N/A
NBT
Double Bogey
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5523
26.07
Bold Dancer
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
1244
26.08
Buckle Up Rocco
Brindle D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
8187
26.23
Speed Of Rhino (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4458
25.79
Scooters Capable
Fawn D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3832
26.18
Winklee Hawk
Black D
(into 7)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6876
26.48
Harsh Reality (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6
26.91
R4
7
8
1
2
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division1
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,725
$1,155 - $330 - $165 - $75
$1.1K - $330 - $160 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Narco Storm
Blue D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4747
NBT
Grand Angus
Wh & Blk D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6365
26.51
Kialdu Scarlet
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7624
26.36
Classic Chong
Blue Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6534
26.34
Strong Features
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3538
26.17
Hot Water
Brindle B
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
6873
26.59
Codex
Fawn D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
536
NBT
Classic Judd
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3573
26.43
Kialdu Dean (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7785
26.42
Cobra Blue (SCR)
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
7754
26.10
R5
8
4
7
2
Greg Mansfield Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Kev
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6783
26.45
Hellyeah Flicka
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3676
26.00
Maura Bella
Black B
T: Leigh Alexander
Leigh Alexander
6441
25.91
Whispering Ash
Black B
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
7344
25.87
Mad Jess
Blue B
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
6785
26.09
Kialdu Andrey
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3827
26.10
Outside In
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8236
25.89
Despicable Craig
Blue D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
2554
26.26
Tomato Sauce (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7757
26.64
It's Crunch Time (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5442
26.71
R6
1
7
6
3
Custom Resources & Recruitment Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Man Army
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
7224
26.31
Miller's Magic
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5583
25.98
Olivia's Dream
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3431
25.97
Lake Hylia
Black B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
4536
25.77
Take Up Tracey
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4881
26.08
Classic Innings
Lt Bdl B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2142
26.43
Night Keeper
Brindle D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
3275
26.09
Moving Money
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7764
26.18
Covey (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6668
25.84
Cosmic Harry (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6556
25.79
R7
6
4
3
7
Brooks Group Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,435
$1,655 - $470 - $235 - $75
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1148
25.56
Julia Fly's
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4232
25.84
King Nitro
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
2423
25.66
Truly Loyal
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2171
25.69
Cosmic Fire
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
8217
25.71
Quick Advance
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
5275
25.56
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
8367
25.70
Mental As Ben
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7617
25.54
Shanlyn Vapour (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6666
25.60
Bag Of Spice (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3657
25.81
R8
6
8
2
10
The Advocate Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,155
$1,455 - $415 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $410 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Simply Spoilt
Wh & Blk D
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
7247
25.84
Dark Spida
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2326
25.82
Prince Nitro
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
5141
26.16
Make A Cuppa
Black D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
8677
25.49
Noble Magic
Black B
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
2814
25.72
Nadastrom
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1333
25.62
Hankos (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
5357
26.38
Topline Tornado
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3457
25.86
Maurie Baba (SCR)
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
5456
25.88
Contained
Fwn & Wht D
(into 7)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
8716
25.98
R9
8
4
3
2
Seba Sheetmetal Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Gully Jed
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4551
25.92
Arnhem Rogue
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6235
26.20
So Many Times
Black B
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
8886
26.15
Nordic Knight
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1218
25.81
Mountain Cuz
Dark Bdl B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2477
26.15
Buckle Up Jordy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2865
26.00
Red Oak
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5651
26.22
Princess Zara
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5761
26.55
Cosmic Ray (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
6444
26.05
Cobra Blue (SCR)
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
7754
26.10
R10
2
4
1
6
Simon's Carpet One Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bronelly Strike
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6277
26.60
Simpsons Bay
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2531
26.06
Flash Rebel
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
7131
27.12
Crystal Innings
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
5714
25.87
Ricky's A Legend (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
1752
26.18
Pelican Keeping
W & Blue Fn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6221
25.89
Diamond Jack
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4386
26.46
Noble Spirit
Blue B
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
4434
26.15
Give Into Billie (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
866
26.58
Point Made
Blk & Wh D
(into 5)
T: Richard Post
Richard Post
3768
25.93