OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gawler
SA
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Devonport
Ipswich
Gawler
Warragul
Horsham
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gawler
SA
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Gawler
SA
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
2
8
1
R2
2
3
8
4
R3
3
2
7
8
R4
3
1
2
6
R5
2
6
9
5
R6
7
3
4
8
R7
2
4
3
1
R8
3
5
8
2
R9
2
3
7
1
R10
7
8
2
1
R11
2
3
1
5
Kennel closes at
03:52 10 February 2015
R1
6
2
8
1
The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1 Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$855 - $250 - $125
$850 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yarramundi Evie
Black B
T: Vadim Roz
Vadim Roz
3748
NBT
Apache Chieftan
Wh & Blk D
T: Neil Mann
Neil Mann
5
NBT
White Destiny
White B
T: Ashley Reed
Ashley Reed
8258
NBT
Gangalla Thrill
Black B
T: Tony Fry
Tony Fry
7762
23.39
Usual Magic (SCR)
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
56
23.71
Thrice Penny
Black B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
7423
23.05
Dove Bale
Dark Bdl B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6667
NBT
Little Dippa
Blue B
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
8624
23.58
Maybe Ninja
Dark Bdl B
(into 5)
T: Simon Gesler
Simon Gesler
7858
NBT
Brabham Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
767
23.74
R2
2
3
8
4
Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stake Pr1 Division2
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$855 - $250 - $125
$850 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phoebe Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
36
NBT
Bumptious
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5465
NBT
Blue Benzol
Blue B
T: David Hall
David Hall
2823
23.51
Smashed Dip
Blue D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
7544
23.30
Bazzie's Girl
Black B
T: Micky Delorenzo
Micky Delorenzo
35
NBT
Tarnma
Black B
T: Con Haagmans
Con Haagmans
5666
23.06
Yarramundi Lily
Black B
T: Vadim Roz
Vadim Roz
474
NBT
Cambridge Bogan
Black D
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
N/A
NBT
Brabham Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
767
23.74
Maybe Ninja (SCR)
T: Simon Gesler
Simon Gesler
8587
24.19
R3
3
2
7
8
Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sons Image
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
4414
23.08
Smooth Destiny
Fawn D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
8541
22.99
Onus On Me
Black D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
2324
22.88
All Black Jack
Black D
T: Ken Gill
Ken Gill
1782
22.62
Long Gully Magic
Black D
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
1726
22.49
Danger Three Two
Wh & Blk D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
6742
22.71
Liquid Club
Black B
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
5661
22.92
Velocity Saphire
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1286
23.00
Carwoola Pete (SCR)
T: Simon Gesler
Simon Gesler
5461
22.67
Gunslinger Girl (SCR)
T: Natasha Isaacson
Natasha Isaacson
4655
22.95
R4
3
1
2
6
2015 Bucket O' Beef Gawler Gold Cup H Pr1 Division
OPEN 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,700 - $500 - $250
$1.7K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Wingard
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
3113
NBT
Punishment
Brindle D
T: Carole Scott
Carole Scott
4211
30.38
Gun Mcbain
Black D
T: Vadim Roz
Vadim Roz
1214
30.69
Lektra Hawk
Brindle D
T: Ian Cockerell
Ian Cockerell
3376
NBT
Spring Tyson
Black B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
6328
30.98
Kalden Gambino
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
6312
30.54
Weston East
Black D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
4513
NBT
Bogie Yates
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
2843
30.98
Hot Sauce (SCR)
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
1738
NBT
Wrex Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3766
30.92
R5
2
6
9
5
2015 Bucket O' Beef Gawler Gold Cup H Pr1 Division
OPEN 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,700 - $500 - $250
$1.7K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Erwin
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5634
30.82
Zipping Bart
Black D
T: Jarrad Murray
Jarrad Murray
3265
NBT
Sunday Shoes
Black B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
1214
30.56
Sidney's Shadow
Black B
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
3342
30.41
Van Carrho Flash
Red Bdl D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1122
NBT
Rum Punch
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
6116
NBT
Fire Tyson (SCR)
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
8565
30.44
Smart Maxwell
Black D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
2234
NBT
Freesia Bale
Black B
(into 7)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3232
NBT
Hot Sauce (SCR)
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
1738
NBT
R6
7
3
4
8
2015 Bucket O' Beef Gawler Gold Cup H Pr1 Division
OPEN 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,700 - $500 - $250
$1.7K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cornelius Fudge
Fawn D
T: Lisa Cockerell
Lisa Cockerell
1562
NBT
Bogie Classic
Black B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
5118
30.50
Farmeroo
Fawn D
T: Ken Gill
Ken Gill
3418
30.34
Antonio Tyson
Black D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
1353
31.15
My Party
W & Blue Fn D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
1176
NBT
Wind Whistler
Wh & Blk D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
3221
NBT
Emerley Lover
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
6334
30.36
Echelonic Action
Black D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
1325
NBT
Hot Sauce (SCR)
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
1738
NBT
Wrex Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3766
30.92
R7
2
4
3
1
2015 Bucket O' Beef Gawler Gold Cup H Pr1 Division
OPEN 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,700 - $500 - $250
$1.7K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kalden Kapone
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2311
30.83
Who's Doing What
Blue B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
8281
NBT
Oakvale Flyer
Black B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
5782
NBT
Yiche
Wh & Blk B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
3211
30.50
Go Mobo
Black D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
1141
NBT
Long Gully Mark
Wh & Blk D
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
1266
30.70
Cash In Looper
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1234
30.77
Dyna Vank
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4127
NBT
Freesia Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2323
31.17
Hot Sauce (SCR)
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
1738
NBT
R8
3
5
8
2
2015 Bucket O' Beef Gawler Gold Cup H Pr1 Division
OPEN 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,700 - $500 - $250
$1.7K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allen Zentax (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
2811
NBT
Blue Viper
Blue B
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
2431
NBT
Kalden Balerion
Wh & Blk D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1311
30.76
Sound Effort
Blue D
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
1821
NBT
Lannister
Wh & Blk D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2251
31.12
Wild Soul
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2535
30.68
Wiregrass
Black B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
2361
30.63
Texas Titan
Black D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
7124
NBT
Wrex Bale
Wh & Blk D
(into 1)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3766
30.92
Freesia Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2323
31.17
R9
2
3
7
1
2015 Bucket O' Beef Gawler Gold Cup H Pr1 Division
OPEN 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,700 - $500 - $250
$1.7K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blurred Lines
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1835
NBT
Cosmic Wild
Blue D
T: Jarrad Murray
Jarrad Murray
3437
30.97
Hailstorm Billy
Black D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
3747
NBT
Big Zap
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2647
30.47
Galilee Spirit
Dark Bdl D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
8415
30.70
Mechatronic
Dark Bdl D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
6122
NBT
Regal Looper
Fawn D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
1177
30.62
Set The Scene
Black D
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
8734
30.64
Freesia Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2323
31.17
Wrex Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
7666
30.92
R10
7
8
2
1
Gawler South Bakery (veterans N/p) Stake Pr1 Divis
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$980 - $280 - $140
$980 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emerley Wizard
Black D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
3141
22.73
Bogan Central
Fawn D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3453
23.03
Allen Gizmo
Red Bdl D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6468
NBT
Boss Power Bull
Black D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
2363
22.80
Tantitha Travels
Black B
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
5688
23.01
Wesley (SCR)
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4568
22.96
Disco Dave
Blue Bdl D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
7286
22.83
Allen Hodney
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8577
NBT
Edgy Bale
Black D
(into 6)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8587
NBT
R11
2
3
1
5
Blakes Crossing Veterinary Services Mixed Stake Pr
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,490
$1,040 - $300 - $150
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Odin
Black D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
3487
23.54
Zipping Spice
Black B
T: Con Haagmans
Con Haagmans
2848
23.58
Tex Walker
Black D
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
4157
22.47
Kool Alexia
Black B
T: Ray Fewings
Ray Fewings
2623
NBT
Cosmic Illusion
Blue B
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
1151
22.77
Prince Wasabi
Black D
T: Tony Fry
Tony Fry
3878
NBT
Dellavedova
Black D
T: John Hancock
John Hancock
6686
22.67
Black Tie Affair
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
6852
22.78
Emerley Tricks (SCR)
T: Ross Panagiotou
Ross Panagiotou
5647
22.85
Altena Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
5864
NBT