OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Devonport
Ipswich
Gawler
Warragul
Horsham
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Gawler
SA
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
7
4
2
R2
2
1
3
6
R3
3
7
2
1
R4
4
6
8
1
R5
3
5
1
4
R6
3
1
7
8
R7
4
8
1
6
R8
2
8
1
4
R9
4
6
1
5
R10
1
2
5
3
Kennel closes at
01:07 10 February 2015
R1
5
7
4
2
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tijuana Tempo (SCR)
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
5
25.99
Straya
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
N/A
NBT
Premier Gas
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
N/A
NBT
Jet Fast
Red Bdl D
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
7
26.75
Busted Flat
Black D
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
N/A
NBT
Farmor Senor
Wh & Blk D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
242
NBT
Magic It Up
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
N/A
NBT
Torgmentor
Black D
T: Craig Wright
Craig Wright
7
NBT
I'm In Credit
Red Bdl D
(into 1)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
6888
26.55
Trigger (SCR)
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
2548
NBT
R2
2
1
3
6
Rosewood & District Community Bank Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kasey Duk
Brindle B
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
7623
25.75
Chloe Benz
Blue Bdl B
T: Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
N/A
NBT
Gee Maa
Blue Fwn B
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
N/A
NBT
Spring Blonde
Fawn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
N/A
NBT
Steelie Princess
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7764
26.05
Magic Kitchen
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
662
25.63
Red Saphire
Red Fwn B
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
6678
26.32
Latin Dance
Black B
T: Vicki Wisener
Vicki Wisener
N/A
NBT
Cartel Queen (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
N/A
NBT
Better Yet (SCR)
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
N/A
NBT
R3
3
7
2
1
Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,750
$1,225 - $350 - $175
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Good Turn
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
3421
25.78
Fear The Surf
Blue D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
3
26.46
Wenerex
Black B
T: Christina Harman
Christina Harman
3222
25.29
Ryli's Cam (SCR)
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
8764
26.32
Full Of Dreams
Blue B
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
6321
25.41
Coogan's Regret
Brindle D
T: Barry Morris
Barry Morris
3
25.85
Design Boy
Blue D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
64
25.87
Knocka's Asset
Blue Bdl B
T: Mick Gardiner
Mick Gardiner
72
25.81
Amber Way (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7357
25.75
Tijuana Tempo
Red Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
5
25.99
R4
4
6
8
1
Raincat Transport
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hard To Match
Black D
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
1453
31.70
Good Bye Joan
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5128
30.96
Spring Out (SCR)
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
6421
30.86
Black Cobia
Black D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
15
31.19
Spring Firechief
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Dunne
Peter Dunne
1273
31.73
Sketchy Aimy
Wh & Blue B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
8463
31.33
She Said No
Brindle B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6214
31.84
Rocky Benz
Black D
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
2255
NBT
Cheeky Freyer
Black B
(into 3)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
2355
30.80
Jasmine Holly (SCR)
T: Craig Wright
Craig Wright
7688
NBT
R5
3
5
1
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Seine
Wh & Blk B
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
1865
30.70
Beat The Bullet (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8318
30.85
Apatite
Blue B
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
1413
30.58
Abby's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
6474
31.03
Winning Nova
Blue Fwn D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
1125
31.09
Lukaku
Blue Fwn D
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
1826
NBT
Serious Joy
Blue B
T: Barry Morris
Barry Morris
4428
31.02
Pocahontas
Red Fwn B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4247
30.80
Easter Bunny
Black D
(into 2)
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
4366
31.60
King's Son (SCR)
T: Brian Kutner
Brian Kutner
2765
NBT
R6
3
1
7
8
Mcnamara & Associates 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
White Heart
Black B
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
7417
NBT
Dim Delights
Black D
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
2338
30.73
War Picture
Black D
T: Mark Wilkes
Mark Wilkes
1431
30.93
Knights Templar
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
5426
30.69
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Deborah Arnold
Deborah Arnold
1365
31.38
Coonowrin Gill
Black B
T: Ray Gatti
Ray Gatti
4862
NBT
King's Gem
Black B
T: Brian Kutner
Brian Kutner
4637
31.16
Cyndie's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
2616
30.77
Farmor Senorita (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1276
NBT
He's A Hunter (SCR)
T: Elaine Williamson
Elaine Williamson
2745
31.99
R7
4
8
1
6
Big Dog Australia 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prater's Fortune
Fawn B
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
1654
30.89
All You Can
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1343
30.65
Far From Fear
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
6362
30.54
Birthday Bash
Brindle D
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
3551
30.74
Bella Narcissus
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
5272
30.82
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6453
30.86
Candy Crush
Wh & Blk B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
5654
31.20
This Time Reba
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3731
30.69
Bull Titan (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3655
30.73
Moss Win Queen (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
8875
30.93
R8
2
8
1
4
Gatton Tyre Service
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oskar Da Pooch
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
7577
25.22
Rylee's Roulette
Black D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
2227
24.88
Are Ate
Black D
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
6877
25.02
Freddie Finch
Wh & Blue D
T: John Pay
John Pay
2343
25.29
Pacific Spring (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3178
25.35
Ipswich Melody
Black B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
5388
25.25
Lakoda Lochie
Blk & Wh D
T: Russell Druery
Russell Druery
6116
25.13
Angel Moon
Black B
T: Barry Morris
Barry Morris
3771
25.30
Grand Attitude
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Vicki Wisener
Vicki Wisener
1764
25.31
R9
4
6
1
5
Rosewood & District Community Bank
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prater's Problem
Black D
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
3465
25.51
Bonnie's Dream
Red Bdl B
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
7128
25.36
Premier Player
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
2311
25.25
Rocky Be Good
Blue D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
2251
25.47
Aussie Ozzie
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6665
25.49
Al Senor
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5723
25.44
Despicable Jimmy
Blk & Wh D
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
7746
25.74
My Diego
Brindle D
T: Bruce Linnan
Bruce Linnan
1631
25.40
Snowball Bob (SCR)
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
1482
25.32
Pearls Angel (SCR)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
1836
25.30
R10
1
2
5
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,250
$1,575 - $450 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bay Of Sprite
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
6351
25.25
Jebrynah Alley
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4625
25.33
Out West
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7567
25.14
Kate's Crash
Black B
T: Glenn Carlyle
Glenn Carlyle
8561
25.19
Jebrynah Storm
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2511
25.28
Fabulous Storm (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1231
NBT
Smoking Hero
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
7631
25.52
Imposing Sind (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2327
25.06
Lakoda Smiley
Black D
(into 8)
T: Russell Druery
Russell Druery
4542
25.73
Pub Star
Blue D
(into 6)
T: Allen Fitzsimmons
Allen Fitzsimmons
1633
25.36