OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Warrnambool
Warrnambool
Warragul
Townsville
Bendigo
Ipswich
Bendigo
Warragul
Mandurah
Angle Park
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
7
8
4
R2
7
4
6
8
R3
1
4
3
10
R4
3
8
2
4
R5
6
3
1
4
R6
5
1
9
4
R7
3
8
6
7
R8
7
8
3
4
R9
1
7
6
5
R10
6
8
5
9
Kennel closes at
03:25 16 April 2013
R1
5
7
8
4
Sky Racing Maiden Sprint
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stagman
Brindle D
T: Shae Kirby
Shae Kirby
2242
NBT
Pink Sugar
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Nicole Donovan
Nicole Donovan
N/A
NBT
Little Farloe
Red Bdl D
T: Beryl Girven
Beryl Girven
N/A
NBT
Iona Muffin Man
Blue D
T: Francois Sidrak
Francois Sidrak
233
20.21
Very Bitta
Red Bdl D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
N/A
NBT
Nicky Mate
Blue D
T: Beryl Girven
Beryl Girven
N/A
NBT
Carie Knows
Black D
T: David Broadrick
David Broadrick
3322
19.98
Sunrise Dencer
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
6635
21.04
Five Foot Tor (SCR)
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
4
20.60
Hydraulic Blue (SCR)
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
5
20.94
R2
7
4
6
8
Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Destiny's Trump
Brindle D
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
7577
26.67
Midnight Choice
Blue Bd & W D
T: Stephen Erwin
Stephen Erwin
3245
26.39
Edward Kimpton
Blue Fwn D
T: Keith Morgan
Keith Morgan
8568
26.77
Cosmic Carla
Blk & Wh B
T: Wayne Whiting
Wayne Whiting
3622
26.08
Excel To Hustle
Black D
T: Keith Windus
Keith Windus
2223
NBT
Rapid Sarah
Blk Brndl B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4735
NBT
Black Daddy
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
N/A
NBT
Amarina Only
Black B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
4465
26.80
Sad Moments (SCR)
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
85
NBT
R3
1
4
3
10
bookies.com.au 5th Grade Sprint
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Isabelle Domain
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
7321
20.51
Gallant Girl (SCR)
T: William Shaw
William Shaw
2563
NBT
Mr. Burgess
Brindle D
T: David Smart
David Smart
4337
20.39
No Freight
Black D
T: Anthony Lord
Anthony Lord
144
20.44
It's Time (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
2313
NBT
Little Blue Tree
Black B
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
8235
20.55
Teenage Queen
Wh & Bdl B
T: William O'neil
William O'neil
5216
20.08
Maybe Won
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
3852
20.07
Go Lakey
Black D
(into 2)
T: Brent Jones
Brent Jones
3745
NBT
Wundurra
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: William Turner
William Turner
5678
19.86
R4
3
8
2
4
Dog Pro 5th Grade Sprint
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Burley Monelli
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
6257
NBT
Red Rattler
Brindle D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
7816
19.79
Sweet Pose
Black B
T: Wayne Sugars
Wayne Sugars
7231
19.94
Every Stockman
Black D
T: Shae Kirby
Shae Kirby
1
NBT
Renegade Lad
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Lord
Anthony Lord
3337
NBT
Neilson's Snout
Black D
T: David Smart
David Smart
3226
20.29
Big Boy Love
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4517
21.14
Stress Seeker
Red Fwn D
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
5133
20.12
Elusive Ethics (SCR)
T: David Smith
David Smith
6744
NBT
Leica Kahn (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
1667
NBT
R5
6
3
1
4
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stuntman
Red Fwn D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
1564
20.08
Woody's Raida
Blue Fwn D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
8164
NBT
Repeat The Deeds
Black D
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
4731
20.11
Cyan Love
Black B
T: Leonie Bown
Leonie Bown
4315
20.05
Whishez
Black D
T: Brian Mckivat
Brian Mckivat
1144
NBT
Dainty Banquet
Brindle B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
2841
19.91
Angry Pirate
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
3884
NBT
Long Board
Blue D
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
2212
19.82
Brother's Memory (SCR)
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
Stephen Fitzgerald
6634
20.11
Moonlight Magic (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5162
NBT
R6
5
1
9
4
thedogs.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greysynd Jet
Black B
4572
NBT
Lavish Lady (SCR)
T: William Shaw
William Shaw
1376
NBT
Awesome Josh
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
6173
NBT
Off We Go
Wh & Blk D
T: Shae Kirby
Shae Kirby
4244
NBT
Shelling Peas
Red Fwn D
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
1832
25.98
Aurville
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Lord
Anthony Lord
7172
NBT
Octagonal Zarr
Wh & Blue D
T: William O'neil
William O'neil
1747
26.68
Red Replica
Red Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5355
25.93
Dark Simon
Black D
(into 2)
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
7731
NBT
With Conviction (SCR)
T: John Surr
John Surr
7676
26.44
R7
3
8
6
7
The Greyhound Recorder Sprint
4th/5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greysynd Flame
Black B
3864
26.27
Get The Mod (SCR)
T: Brian Mckivat
Brian Mckivat
4812
25.87
Glenreagh Rocket
Black D
T: Brent Jones
Brent Jones
5154
NBT
Permanent Guest
Dark Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
1356
25.80
Bob's Icon
Black D
T: Charles Bolton
Charles Bolton
8624
25.83
Clear Polish
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
4178
NBT
Gotta Problem
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
4465
NBT
Black Valiant
Black D
T: Barry Elms
Barry Elms
3222
25.67
Royal Stealth
Wh & Blk D
(into 2)
8734
NBT
Dynamic Miss (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6677
NBT
R8
7
8
3
4
Mellcat Cleaning Sprint
3rd/4th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Love The Lohan
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
1246
NBT
Stylemaster Lad
Red Fwn D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
7145
21.50
Regal Paddy
Black D
T: Keith Windus
Keith Windus
1628
20.43
Bit Treated
Brindle D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
3616
NBT
Press Statement (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
3745
NBT
Surfin' Ethics
Blue Bdl D
T: David Smith
David Smith
5575
NBT
Greysynd King
Blue D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
3128
20.63
Ocean Foam
Wh & Blk B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
3867
19.91
R9
1
7
6
5
Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cawbourne Witch
Black B
T: Anthony Lord
Anthony Lord
2742
26.18
Sprite Lee Rob
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6624
NBT
All Too Hard
Black D
8646
NBT
Rose Of Destiny
Dark Bdl B
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
3158
NBT
Nifty Legend
Blk & Wh D
T: William Shaw
William Shaw
1
NBT
Pearl Power
Blk & Wh D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
2435
26.38
Pashwha
Black D
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
2477
NBT
Mitch Reltub
Wh & Blk D
T: Laszlo Schaumann
Laszlo Schaumann
216
25.87
Spirited Journey (SCR)
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
5815
25.85
Dancing Icon (SCR)
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
5566
26.67
R10
6
8
5
9
bookies.com.au Sprint
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Icy Cold
Red Bdl D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
4273
NBT
Flat Line
Red Fwn B
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
1835
NBT
Token Shadow (SCR)
T: Barry Ribbons
Barry Ribbons
521
19.89
Repeatable
Brindle D
T: Frederick Malone
Frederick Malone
6761
20.05
Mighty Love
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4773
20.65
Il Nero
Black D
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
Stephen Fitzgerald
7834
20.31
Hot Kitty
Black B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
5768
20.60
Every Swagman
Brindle D
T: Shae Kirby
Shae Kirby
81
NBT
Hot Thing
Wh & Blk D
(into 3)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
71
NBT
Lonely Boy (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5454
20.70