OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Warrnambool
Warrnambool
Warragul
Townsville
Bendigo
Ipswich
Bendigo
Warragul
Mandurah
Angle Park
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
4
5
1
2
R2
2
8
3
6
R3
3
1
5
8
R4
7
6
9
8
R5
7
8
1
2
R6
7
3
5
8
R7
4
5
2
1
R8
6
4
10
7
R9
5
2
8
4
R10
3
1
8
2
R11
3
6
5
7
R12
2
3
4
7
Kennel closes at
01:47 16 April 2013
R1
4
5
1
2
Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake Prv Divisio
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tahni Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4242
NBT
Allen Optimus
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
27
NBT
Times A Lady
Black B
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
38
NBT
Wally Allen
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8332
22.75
Classic Ice
Blue B
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
32
22.74
Perty Allen
Blk & Wh B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5335
NBT
Kool Banske (SCR)
T: Paul Barry
Paul Barry
5377
NBT
Redeeming
Black D
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
4
22.85
Vicky Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3574
NBT
Polly Ducal
Black B
(into 7)
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
4
23.26
R2
2
8
3
6
The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vapour Serge
Black D
T: John Johnstone
John Johnstone
4667
NBT
Wired For Sound
Blue Bdl D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
2262
30.56
Grounded
Brindle D
T: Norma Millington
Norma Millington
5
NBT
Rascal Kist
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
8245
NBT
Triassic
Black B
T: Mary Lockyer
Mary Lockyer
2667
31.18
Allen Orris
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7258
31.04
Oisin Mccool
Wh & Blk D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
7464
30.91
Flaming Gold
Fawn D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
5264
30.56
Lake Burley (SCR)
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
8
NBT
R3
3
1
5
8
Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden Stake Prv Division
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Shrimpin
Black B
T: Gary Rawlings
Gary Rawlings
3655
30.94
Emerley Splitz
Wh & Blue B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
6636
30.76
Sundance Rock
Dark Bdl D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
5
NBT
Bomber Kahn
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6538
30.78
Mollify
Red Fwn B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2548
30.88
Cheeky Ranga
Fawn B
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
5466
31.81
Ricky The Weapon (SCR)
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
3434
31.03
Gracie's Gift
Brindle B
T: David Curtain
David Curtain
6
NBT
Lake Burley (L/SCR)
(into 7)
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
8
NBT
R4
7
6
9
8
Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Far Too Many
Fawn B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2113
30.23
Uncle Krang (SCR)
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
2733
30.82
Seductive Monza
Black B
T: George Cooper
George Cooper
3626
30.21
Aston Fort (SCR)
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
2571
NBT
Ceduna Cruiser (SCR)
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
1757
29.97
Big Time
Black D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
8745
30.47
Yasi Girl
Blk & Wh B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2221
30.34
Fluence
Black B
T: Kirin Corby
Kirin Corby
1616
0.00
Tom Tom Surprise
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: Gary Rawlings
Gary Rawlings
3766
0.00
Brian Fury
Black D
(into 2)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
4825
30.68
R5
7
8
1
2
Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Werburgh
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2533
30.75
Dyna Lalana
Fawn B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4321
30.45
Aston Ablett
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1466
30.20
Meika Magic
Wht & Fwn B
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
8528
30.57
El Gordo
Blue Bd & W D
T: Gary Rawlings
Gary Rawlings
8537
30.59
Sharp Edge
Brindle B
T: Norma Millington
Norma Millington
15
NBT
Arneis
Black B
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
4715
30.50
Placebo
Black D
T: David Hall
David Hall
1766
30.59
Kingoonya Queen (SCR)
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
7655
30.47
Jittery Knocka (SCR)
T: Douglas Frith
Douglas Frith
2747
NBT
R6
7
3
5
8
My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maybe A Flirt (L/SCR)
T: Norma Millington
Norma Millington
186
NBT
Allen Gatsby
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4672
22.80
Ava Leefull
Blue B
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
4315
23.19
Cassius
Black D
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
8321
22.48
Joaine Allen
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3462
22.58
Sneaky Fella
W & Blue Fn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1732
22.57
Wesley
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
1121
22.41
Umika Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3732
23.32
Vintage Star (SCR)
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
3626
22.60
Flying Charles (SCR)
T: Edward Holland
Edward Holland
14
NBT
R7
4
5
2
1
Arclight Photography Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Terry Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7363
22.58
Cool Duffy
Blk & Wh B
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
6563
22.61
Sam's My Man
Brindle D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
2232
22.46
Inside Edge
Black B
T: David Curtain
David Curtain
1341
NBT
Muse Me
Black B
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
4743
22.51
El Futuro
Brindle B
T: David Curtain
David Curtain
1721
NBT
Kouta Reg
Blue D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
1772
22.43
Barb And Den
Brindle D
T: David Curtain
David Curtain
7352
NBT
Jimmy Giameos (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8528
22.71
At This Moment (SCR)
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
4245
22.47
R8
6
4
10
7
Pets Tucker (sa Owned) Stake Prv Division2
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gertrude Bale
Black B
T: Nicole Price
Nicole Price
3518
22.44
Pure Doll
Wh & Blk B
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
2433
23.10
Judgement
Bdl & Wh B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
6487
0.00
Mr. Pipeline
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
1115
21.99
Just Ted (SCR)
T: Douglas Frith
Douglas Frith
3773
22.91
Oz Shadow
Black D
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
6114
22.56
Chang
Black B
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
2783
22.49
Sunny Nyasaland (SCR)
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
5162
22.45
Uncle's Miss
Black B
(into 5)
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
6738
22.73
Dubya
Blk & Wh D
(into 8)
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
8526
NBT
R9
5
2
8
4
The Bunyip Veterans (n/p) Stake Prv Division1
OPEN 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Belalie Boy
Brindle D
T: John Mundy
John Mundy
5737
22.77
Jeannie's Gift
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4124
22.50
Brahma Boy
Red Fwn D
T: John Mundy
John Mundy
5554
22.44
Arnie's Girl
Black B
T: David Curtain
David Curtain
1424
NBT
Buckaringa Lad
Wht & Fwn D
T: Narvette Treloar
Narvette Treloar
5732
22.28
King Ashy
Red Fwn D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
6133
22.33
Javed Bale
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2314
22.50
King Fox
Red Bdl D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6525
22.56
Mr. Trixstar (SCR)
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
8886
22.94
R10
3
1
8
2
Dinky Di Web Designs Free for All Prv Division1
Free For All 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,570
$1,090 - $320 - $160
$1K - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Relax Ay Voo
Blue B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4111
22.39
Falay Allen
Blue Bdl B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5414
22.33
Aston Odin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1241
22.25
Bit Lonesome
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
8417
22.54
Miss Lash
Wht & Fwn B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
3418
22.49
Chaser Lesson (SCR)
T: Pete Smith
Pete Smith
4473
22.71
Scull's Legacy (SCR)
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
1818
22.40
Footrot Foo
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
2641
22.41
Playing It Cool
Black D
(into 7)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1425
22.49
Allen Quincy
Black D
(into 6)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6756
22.39
R11
3
6
5
7
Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Candy
Wh & Blk B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
2253
30.55
Cool Tilli
Wh & Bdl B
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
5261
30.39
Uno Oscar
Brindle D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
8244
30.36
Not Done Yet
Black B
T: David Curtain
David Curtain
4135
NBT
Sheza Diva
Brindle B
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
4633
29.99
Glaetzer
Black D
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
7462
0.00
Jet Blast
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
3238
29.76
Niamh Premier
Wh & Blk B
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
4751
0.00
Kay Bee Douglas (SCR)
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
7746
31.33
Monolith (SCR)
T: Aart Verhoef
Aart Verhoef
1758
30.96
R12
2
3
4
7
Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$885 - $265 - $130 - $20
$880 - $260 - $130 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Henry Mallet
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1512
30.03
Emerley Wizard
Black D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
3447
30.04
Koubek
Wh & Blk D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
6556
0.00
Linguist
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
2332
0.00
Zulu Miss
Brindle B
T: Norma Millington
Norma Millington
6638
30.19
Jack's Blue Girl
Blue B
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
5344
30.56
Curlwaa Hope
Black D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
2511
0.00
Air Kisses
Wh & Bdl B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4267
30.21
Ello Ellay (SCR)
T: Paul Barry
Paul Barry
4846
30.37
Exford Sue (SCR)
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
4765
31.06