OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Warrnambool
Warrnambool
Warragul
Townsville
Bendigo
Ipswich
Bendigo
Warragul
Mandurah
Angle Park
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
9
8
7
R2
4
5
8
3
R3
8
2
7
5
R4
4
7
8
5
R5
8
7
3
5
R6
2
4
1
7
R7
9
4
2
10
R8
1
3
8
2
R9
6
1
2
3
R10
4
2
7
1
Kennel closes at
08:10 16 April 2013
R1
6
9
8
7
Danlaid Contracting Sydney
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mucca Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
3235
24.17
Mishkas Gift
Red Fwn B
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
35
NBT
Songar Rubble
Black D
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
2247
NBT
Zip Start (SCR)
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
321
23.40
Ariek Viv
Red Bdl B
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
6557
24.40
Blue Goodesy
Blue B
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
3247
23.34
She's No Fool
Blue Bdl B
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
6472
23.54
Shaylee
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
8542
NBT
Furion Energy
Black D
(into 4)
N/A
NBT
Secrets And Lies (SCR)
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
4
23.85
R2
4
5
8
3
Sign-a-rama Tuggerah
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Gina
Black B
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
8
NBT
Wiradjuri Boxer
Wh & Blk D
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
5623
NBT
Laurie's Tim Tam
Black D
5
30.84
Greystoke Boy
Blue D
8
31.32
Bide
Blue D
32
NBT
White Bait
Black B
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
6354
30.75
Express Male
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
N/A
NBT
Dainty's Girl
Black B
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
4735
NBT
Unorthodox (SCR)
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
44
30.79
Model Witch (SCR)
55
NBT
R3
8
2
7
5
Infineight Financial 1-3w Ht1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sandave Warrior
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
7741
23.52
Mint Splice
Wh & Blue D
T: Ron Herbert
Ron Herbert
514
NBT
Miss Lucy Mint (SCR)
T: Robert Turner
Robert Turner
1817
23.96
Rare Drama
Black B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
3716
NBT
English Honey
Blue B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
5124
23.18
Cosmic Screamer
Wh & Blk D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3237
23.93
Jacks Zac
Wh & Blk B
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
8357
23.13
Billy Fly High
Black D
T: Amy Bennett
Amy Bennett
2422
22.88
French Hillbilly (SCR)
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
7413
NBT
I'm Capable
Black D
(into 3)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
7685
NBT
R4
4
7
8
5
C/coast Highland Dancing 1-3 Ht
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nice One
Fawn B
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
6262
NBT
Brandy Girl
Black B
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
8168
NBT
Cheyenne Indian
Brindle B
T: Roy O'malley
Roy O'malley
1276
NBT
Low Carb Lina
Red Bdl B
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
8481
23.74
Wild Thing Tam
Brindle B
T: John Miles
John Miles
8618
23.69
Highbury Lad
Wh & Blk D
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
1812
24.00
Fearless Fly
Black D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1684
23.88
Marbel Hi Tide
Blue D
T: Gary Greene
Gary Greene
1412
NBT
Grandeur Bella (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
3344
NBT
Bella's Dream (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
8747
24.03
R5
8
7
3
5
Oops Mystery Shopping Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bite Size
Red Bdl B
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
4313
NBT
Kwik Dream
Black D
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
6825
30.40
Ibrox Digger
Red Bdl D
T: William Dance
William Dance
2154
30.18
Bit Piccadilly
Red Bdl D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
5731
30.84
Pixen Stones
Black B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
1272
30.32
Fiesta Wave
Brindle D
T: Dennis Christey
Dennis Christey
8122
NBT
Queen Esther
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
313
30.03
Gold Thread
Brindle B
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
2361
30.19
Penny Kahn (SCR)
6154
30.51
Knocka Dior (SCR)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
3666
30.40
R6
2
4
1
7
Pascoe Planning Solutions Stks
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Runway Ready
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
2766
30.11
Romantic Lad
Black D
T: Barry Colless
Barry Colless
7161
29.88
Cassidy
Lt Bdl D
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
4216
29.88
Addiva
Black D
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
4522
29.97
Heidi Warhorse
Red Bdl B
T: William Dance
William Dance
4335
30.06
Krazy Fraz
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
2836
30.27
Red Rocket Rosie
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
6234
29.87
Nirvana Keroma
Blue B
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
5555
29.98
Subject Win (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7574
30.29
She's The Jazz (SCR)
T: Darrell John
Darrell John
5667
30.25
R7
9
4
2
10
NSW Insolvency Solutions Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Envy
Black B
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
4433
30.38
West On Emily
Blue B
T: Anthony Frazer
Anthony Frazer
1115
NBT
Acola Major (SCR)
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
5341
30.24
Doo Wop Hooligan
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
14
NBT
Erin's Entity (SCR)
T: John Harris
John Harris
1458
NBT
French Outback
Red Fwn D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
2613
NBT
Brindie
Brindle B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
2585
30.14
Sweet Lavender (L/SCR)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
2675
30.54
Party Monster
Red Bdl D
(into 3)
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
3618
NBT
Hometown Glory
Black D
(into 5)
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
1487
30.30
R8
1
3
8
2
International Highland Champs
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bit Elite
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Zadia Smith
Zadia Smith
1832
35.01
Sir Honeybadger
Blk & Wh D
T: John Munro
John Munro
1333
35.47
Wy Gunya
Black D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
6434
35.26
Ready To Shine
Black B
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
5151
NBT
Slater Hill
Red Bdl D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
2144
35.39
Lady Angela (L/SCR)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
7267
36.08
How Cool's Harry
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
3621
35.22
Ema's Princess
Blue Bdl B
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
3824
34.97
Spiral Jill (SCR)
T: Ralph Smith
Ralph Smith
6676
NBT
Elite Flame (SCR)
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
2877
NBT
R9
6
1
2
3
Client Management Systems 1-3ht
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Johnny Too Much
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7231
23.72
Goozeberry Flash
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
4415
23.77
Splash It On
Black D
T: David Werner
David Werner
2542
23.87
Warburton Lad
Wht & Fwn D
T: Anthony Frazer
Anthony Frazer
2314
NBT
Bored To Size
Dark Bdl B
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
1235
NBT
Fire Up Miracle
Black D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
3556
NBT
Xavier Boy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
1258
23.21
Blue Imax
Blue Bdl D
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
4365
23.72
Fredrico (SCR)
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
4631
NBT
Cinnabar Star (SCR)
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
1614
NBT
R10
4
2
7
1
Down Under the Kilt 1-3 Ht4
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tegu
Black D
2431
23.56
Where's Ariek
Red Fwn D
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
3732
23.40
Notorious Rapids
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
7278
24.05
Black Bravo
Black D
T: Bill Deguara
Bill Deguara
2112
23.12
Fishaholic
Black D
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
5324
NBT
Red Ryder
Red Fwn D
T: Denis Hampson
Denis Hampson
6774
NBT
Siggy Flicka
Black D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
5753
NBT
Chubb Lee
Blue B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
1233
23.37
Royal Chase (SCR)
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
6725
23.76
Your Own Peril (SCR)
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
8416
24.32