OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Warrnambool
Warrnambool
Warragul
Townsville
Bendigo
Ipswich
Bendigo
Warragul
Mandurah
Angle Park
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
2
6
3
5
R2
8
1
3
4
R3
8
1
5
2
R4
1
5
4
6
R5
3
10
8
2
R6
2
8
4
7
R7
1
7
6
2
R8
7
8
1
3
R9
2
7
6
3
R10
6
4
3
7
R11
4
5
3
1
Kennel closes at
01:59 16 April 2013
R1
2
6
3
5
The Advocate Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Serious (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3183
25.96
Bee's Girl
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2711
26.34
Bearville Jack
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2767
26.34
Colorado Coal
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
64
NBT
Hypo Holly
Wh & Blk B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3232
NBT
Sentry Duty
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6311
26.14
Poa's Boy
Blue D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
7733
26.28
Buckle Up Vurlie
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8233
26.40
Woodleigh Doll (SCR)
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
8
NBT
Mar Mac
Black B
(into 1)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
R2
8
1
3
4
Whk Taxation Graduation/trial Qualifying Series F
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Feraro Frugal
Fawn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4458
26.07
Misty Sky
Blue B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5477
26.43
Battalion
Lt Fawn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2444
26.11
Brami's Special
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4657
0.00
Best Innings
Black D
T: Reginald Dickenson
Reginald Dickenson
5468
26.63
Cupcakes
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2764
26.02
Porticcio
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5785
0.00
Queen Ahmose
Black B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
7574
NBT
Feraro Sniper (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4857
25.88
Ruby May (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6785
26.18
R3
8
1
5
2
Whk Classic H Division1
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brabham
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1161
25.84
Canadian Bay
Lt Fawn D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1712
25.70
Marty Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7532
26.20
Draft Pick
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1615
26.00
Hellyeah Kristy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2577
25.95
Ticka
Black D
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
1868
NBT
Forest Shop
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6211
NBT
Sing The Song
Brindle B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
8114
25.60
Flashy Fox (SCR)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
1487
26.54
Adam's Tara (SCR)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5857
26.32
R4
1
5
4
6
Whk Classic H Division2
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Premier Port
Wh & Blk D
T: Kim Rockliff
Kim Rockliff
7737
26.04
Sandy Pines
Bdl & Wh B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5784
26.01
Pipstar
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3318
25.97
Billy Na Na
Blue D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5525
NBT
Take Up Ben
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2144
26.25
Hello Scott
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6138
26.19
Shintaro Katana
Black D
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
1387
26.21
Buckle Up Kade
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6561
25.80
Rebel Lee (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4584
25.81
Hellyeah Reggie (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7744
25.87
R5
3
10
8
2
Whk Classic H Division3
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Sush (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1887
25.98
Scrawny
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6545
26.11
Chicka Scott
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3531
26.17
Ukulele Rocker
Black D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
4163
26.20
Bold Water
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7653
25.93
Hellyeah Taz
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7254
26.15
Dermie
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6788
26.17
Locknane Rose
Red Bdl B
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
5222
26.03
Camdale Libby (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7558
26.21
Neurologist
Black D
(into 1)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
342
26.61
R6
2
8
4
7
Whk Classic H Division4
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stylish Abbey
Blue Bdl B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3127
26.24
Lord Monty
Wh & Blk D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2115
26.09
Yankee Al
Fawn D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
121
NBT
Private Show
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4123
26.23
Hellyeah Flossie
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8513
26.06
Dealers Lad
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3478
26.63
Larkhill Man
Blk & Wh D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
8676
26.67
Smoulded
Blue D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
3846
26.33
Classic Typhoon (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4456
0.00
Daisy Dazzler (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4767
26.40
R7
1
7
6
2
Whk Accounting Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Moss
Black D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
7866
25.59
Bearville Phil
Wh & Bdl D
T: Gerard Allford
Gerard Allford
6725
25.43
Colt Gatling
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
4732
25.96
Bearville Boy
Black D
T: Gerard Allford
Gerard Allford
2857
25.98
Tiny Tilly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1241
25.65
Sonorous
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5551
25.99
Franklin Bluboy
Blue D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2336
25.85
Gold Max
Black D
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
1673
25.71
Irinka Adam (SCR)
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
8145
26.11
Everywhere (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2476
26.40
R8
7
8
1
3
Whk Classic H Division5
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Terry's Memory
Dark Bdl D
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
1213
25.86
Hindsight
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3215
25.69
Kiss Me Elvis
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1614
26.40
Left In Paris (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7527
26.50
Megalith
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4635
26.12
Indifference
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
2723
NBT
She's All Class
Red Fwn B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
8314
25.69
Camdale Luke
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2428
25.92
Single Choice (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4888
26.29
Nanna Toms
Black B
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4848
26.42
R9
2
7
6
3
Whk Classic H Division6
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Josh Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2371
26.19
Hello Benny
Brindle D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3515
NBT
Adam's Molly
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
7664
26.17
Cole Bale
Black D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
2373
26.06
Fair Go
Red Bdl D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
3147
25.97
Monster Mac
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3888
26.19
Booze Anthony
Wh & Blk D
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
2452
25.99
Hellyeah Sam
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4242
25.95
Daisy Dawes (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5586
26.30
Ruby May (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6785
26.18
R10
6
4
3
7
Whk Classic H Division7
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Oliver
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8768
26.03
Nugget Blacka
Red Fwn D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4354
26.35
Adam's Kasey
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
3455
26.06
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
2135
25.75
Sofia Grace
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1861
26.12
Cointreau Cap
Wh & Blk D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2127
26.01
Silver Bells
Blue B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4116
26.02
Muckle Flugga
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2283
26.22
Treachery (SCR)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
7557
26.67
Take Up Ted (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8888
26.20
R11
4
5
3
1
Whk Classic H Division8
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,340 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Adelina Pines
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7344
26.12
Typhoon Toby (SCR)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
4638
26.44
Bandit's Revenge
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4214
26.07
Matt's Entity
Wh & Blue D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2112
25.85
Exo Energy
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
8232
25.78
Norwest Crash
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6141
25.91
Highway Two
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1567
26.01
Night Train
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5217
26.01
Frank's Memory (SCR)
T: Kim Rockliff
Kim Rockliff
8766
25.93
Wynburn Jet
Wh & Blk D
(into 2)
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
6375
0.00