OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gunnedah
Lithgow
Wauchope
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Ipswich
Meadows
Ipswich
Meadows
Capalaba
Capalaba
Traralgon
Bundaberg
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Cannington
Appin
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Cannington
WA
Appin
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
3
2
1
R2
6
3
1
7
R3
2
4
8
1
R4
4
5
3
2
R5
5
8
1
3
R6
3
5
1
2
R7
4
1
2
8
R8
7
2
1
8
R9
2
3
8
7
R10
8
2
9
4
Kennel closes at
09:00 01 June 2013
R1
5
3
2
1
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Ht 1
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,775
$5,450 - $1,550 - $775
$5.4K - $1.5K - $770
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Purcell Bale
Red Fwn B
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
4512
29.71
Jonardo
Black D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
1553
30.29
Where's Wob
Blue D
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
1177
29.94
Abit Crazy (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3517
30.00
Black Magic Opal
Black D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
1211
29.79
Travelling Joe (SCR)
T: Wayne Sugars
Wayne Sugars
7224
30.46
Stuzzichino
Brindle D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
2513
30.13
Rashad
Black D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
2146
NBT
Magic Laird (SCR)
T: Leslie Burton
Leslie Burton
5434
NBT
Trapper Jet (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
6541
30.01
R2
6
3
1
7
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Ht 2
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,775
$5,450 - $1,550 - $775
$5.4K - $1.5K - $770
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winsome Charlee
Blue B
T: John Finn
John Finn
1652
29.66
Stay Young
Black B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
2152
31.31
Shadow Lane
Black D
T: Michael Carter
Michael Carter
7141
NBT
Yoda Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3167
NBT
Wee Drama
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
211
NBT
Noble Bale
Blk & Wh D
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
1665
30.43
Hawk Alone
Black D
T: Mark Rodgers
Mark Rodgers
1225
NBT
Zulu Zircon (SCR)
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
1424
30.87
Trapper Jet (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
6541
30.01
Magic Laird (SCR)
T: Leslie Burton
Leslie Burton
5434
NBT
R3
2
4
8
1
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Ht 3
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,775
$5,450 - $1,550 - $775
$5.4K - $1.5K - $770
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tyronimo
Black D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
1464
29.89
Ferly Reign
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
1115
30.32
Creepy Coupe
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1421
30.30
Johnny Fire
Black D
T: Trevor Hagney
Trevor Hagney
1151
29.79
Charmed Assassin
Black D
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
1415
29.66
Collin Bale
Black B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2525
NBT
Gaudi
Black D
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
2211
30.80
Bing Gordyn
Brindle D
T: Daniel Pell
Daniel Pell
3111
30.00
Future Winner (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1471
NBT
Trapper Jet (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
6541
30.01
R4
4
5
3
2
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Ht 4
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,775
$5,450 - $1,550 - $775
$5.4K - $1.5K - $770
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fast Archer
Black D
T: Clay Mullens
Clay Mullens
1214
29.65
Vicky Pollard
Brindle B
T: Daniel Pell
Daniel Pell
5142
NBT
Musquin Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2141
NBT
Triggsy
Black D
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
3117
29.78
Black Rip
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
3211
29.97
Happy Town (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
5243
30.33
Beach Wary
Black D
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
2135
NBT
Rock Up Richer
Black D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
7312
30.19
Trapper Jet (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
6541
30.01
Just Caballero (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6341
NBT
R5
5
8
1
3
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Ht 5
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,775
$5,450 - $1,550 - $775
$5.4K - $1.5K - $770
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jagger Swagger
Black D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
5111
29.56
Miss Pugs
Red Fwn B
T: Justin King
Justin King
3175
30.57
Incumbent
Black D
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
1621
29.81
Sanjuan Slim
Blk & Wh D
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
2633
30.08
Gold Town
Black D
T: Peter Hunt
Peter Hunt
4412
29.49
Charlm Road (SCR)
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
1816
30.11
Honey Bronze (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1718
NBT
Schroder Bale
Blk & Wh D
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
6241
NBT
Just Caballero
Black D
(into 7)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6341
NBT
Future Winner
Black B
(into 6)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1471
NBT
R6
3
5
1
2
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Ht 6
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,775
$5,450 - $1,550 - $775
$5.4K - $1.5K - $770
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Zeus
Black D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
1122
29.83
Pride Of Mykonos
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
5416
30.13
Veyron Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2164
29.65
Lil Miss Sparkle
Brindle B
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
2377
29.99
Tee Brady
Black D
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
1111
NBT
Kaos Theory
Black B
T: Carly Absalom
Carly Absalom
1712
31.23
Born Ali
Black B
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
3242
30.18
Dynamite Charlm
Black B
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
4114
NBT
Future Winner (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4717
31.26
Just Caballero (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3418
31.27
R7
4
1
2
8
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Ht 7
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,775
$5,450 - $1,550 - $775
$5.4K - $1.5K - $770
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clockwise
Black B
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
1543
30.01
Flaming Frenzy
Dark Bdl B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5341
29.98
Doyle
Brindle D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
1512
30.17
Xylia Allen
Black B
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
3311
30.11
Mystic Fancy
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
2875
30.04
Taros Miss
Black B
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
5138
30.72
Osbourne Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5512
NBT
Proven Wag
Blue B
T: Simon Gafa
Simon Gafa
1117
30.28
Magic Laird (SCR)
T: Leslie Burton
Leslie Burton
5434
NBT
Future Winner (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4717
31.26
R8
7
2
1
8
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Ht 8
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,775
$5,450 - $1,550 - $775
$5.4K - $1.5K - $770
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Cobber
Blue Bdl D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1
NBT
Carol Beer
Black B
T: Beverley Pell
Beverley Pell
1171
30.00
Amram Allen
Black D
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
4611
30.50
Jacks Zac
Wh & Blk B
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
1211
30.30
Norris Major
Blue D
T: Fay Trowbridge
Fay Trowbridge
2418
30.01
Clone Your Own
Black D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
3111
NBT
Easton Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1268
30.12
Evil Punk
Black D
T: James Coyle
James Coyle
6215
29.98
Just Caballero (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3418
31.27
Magic Laird (SCR)
T: Leslie Burton
Leslie Burton
5434
NBT
R9
2
3
8
7
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Ht 9
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,775
$5,450 - $1,550 - $775
$5.4K - $1.5K - $770
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Got The Life
Brindle D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
1161
29.98
Double Twist
Black B
T: Garry Edwards
Garry Edwards
1221
29.65
Osteria Mozza
Black D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
1236
29.84
Bugatti Flyer
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7852
29.83
Fancy Dreamer
Black D
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
4411
NBT
Lil Miss Mohawk
Black B
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
3522
30.08
Quiz Bale
Black B
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
8441
30.13
Iona Seven
Black B
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
1111
NBT
Future Winner (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4717
31.26
Trapper Jet (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
6541
30.01
R10
8
2
9
4
rapidvite.com Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,670
$4,650 - $1,350 - $670
$4.6K - $1.3K - $670
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Addiva (L/SCR)
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
6455
30.39
Tempest Shiraz
Black D
T: Robert Cooper
Robert Cooper
5271
30.23
Rare Drama
Black B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5342
30.66
Dodging
Brindle D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
3648
30.12
Teebow Time (SCR)
T: Joan Lewis
Joan Lewis
8113
30.67
Diego Sprite
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
7612
30.51
Femme Fatale
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
8473
30.30
Watto Lotto
Wh & Blk D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
1233
29.90
Mindless
Blue Fwn D
(into 5)
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Tanya Nieuwendyk
2731
30.22
Fine And Fancy (SCR)
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
3124
30.75