OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Gunnedah
Lithgow
Wauchope
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Ipswich
Meadows
Ipswich
Meadows
Capalaba
Capalaba
Traralgon
Bundaberg
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Cannington
Appin
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Cannington
WA
Appin
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
6
8
1
R2
7
8
5
3
R3
5
7
1
8
R4
1
6
7
5
R5
3
2
1
4
R6
6
3
1
5
R7
5
3
6
8
R8
5
1
3
6
R9
2
1
7
8
R10
8
1
2
6
Kennel closes at
08:06 01 June 2013
R1
2
6
8
1
Globe Memorial Stks
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Southern Master
Blue D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
6844
32.33
Blayney
Black B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
4135
31.03
Sienna May
Black B
T: Paul Cherry
Paul Cherry
3653
NBT
Destined To Be
Blk & Wh D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
8767
30.94
Permanent Guest
Dark Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2355
31.70
Mel's Hot
Black B
T: Daniel Browne
Daniel Browne
4265
30.92
Pepper Kahn
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
2244
NBT
Vapour Zulu
Black D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
4513
31.74
Red Rattler (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
8776
31.62
Little Vapour (SCR)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
8827
NBT
R2
7
8
5
3
Xmas In July Dinner Book Now
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kookaburra
Black B
T: David Ruse
David Ruse
1385
23.06
Salt Mate Blue
Blue B
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
2326
NBT
Maybe Won
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2423
22.95
Bit Piccadilly
Red Bdl D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
4371
22.55
Grand Hombre
Black D
1
NBT
Cruising Sunrise
Black D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
6646
23.12
Sherlock
Black D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
3113
22.92
Stunning Ami
Black B
3715
NBT
Goozeberry Flash (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
3574
22.91
My Boy Jazz (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
7583
23.89
R3
5
7
1
8
Starr Kennels Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Civil Matter
Black D
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
3254
23.04
Mr. Winchester
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6127
23.12
Aldabaran (SCR)
T: Brian Mitchell
Brian Mitchell
3874
NBT
Chinatown Lark
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
7578
23.14
Are Bee Kay
Black D
T: Anthony Gannon
Anthony Gannon
12
23.77
Cinereous Icon
Blue B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
651
23.17
Good Old Oscar
Dark Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2364
23.78
Rowdy Risk
Black D
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
3763
22.94
She's Photogenic
Blue B
(into 3)
T: Gregory Stenner
Gregory Stenner
6146
23.12
Pure Shine (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
4655
23.61
R4
1
6
7
5
Angostura Llb Mdn Ht1
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Trigger
Black D
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
8
NBT
Mandolin Icon
Black B
T: Robert Sullivan
Robert Sullivan
7435
31.66
Cool Delight
Black B
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
6677
31.50
Rockstar Abby
Wh & Bdl B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
8553
NBT
Avago
Wh & Blk D
T: Garry Frazer
Garry Frazer
4777
NBT
Pale Ale
Lt Bdl B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
36
NBT
Nimble Hombre
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
3223
30.97
Little Surgeon
Black B
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
5542
31.63
R5
3
2
1
4
Oaks Hts Noms Close 4 June
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cruzin' About
Black D
T: Brett May
Brett May
5516
32.67
Dual Aces
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Gannon
Anthony Gannon
2523
30.96
Hidden Danger
Red Fwn B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
3332
30.47
Red Replica
Red Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5268
31.26
By Magic
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
2231
31.12
Here's Skeeta
Black B
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
3415
31.20
Low Call (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1436
31.37
Lucy Keeping
Blue B
T: Garry Frazer
Garry Frazer
7425
31.34
Paper Towel
Wh & Blk B
(into 7)
T: Drue Lawrence
Drue Lawrence
2657
NBT
Little Booboo (SCR)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
7776
NBT
R6
6
3
1
5
Betezy Stks
4th/5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
La Host
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1665
NBT
Regal Gate
Black D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
3152
35.98
Blossom Dior
Black B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
6234
NBT
Red Boots
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
1475
35.84
Kaeden's Kharm
Black D
T: Todd Fear
Todd Fear
5176
36.47
Bronte Anna
Black B
T: John Aldous
John Aldous
2655
36.10
Ritzy Jiggles
Blue B
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
7735
36.11
Jay Bee Rock
Black D
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
5236
NBT
R7
5
3
6
8
Eco Friendly Building Systems
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zippy Hand
Black B
T: Richard Dean
Richard Dean
8874
30.85
Magic Fancy
Black D
T: Walter Lutiger
Walter Lutiger
7787
NBT
Resemblance
Blue Bdl B
T: Beverley Mahoney
Beverley Mahoney
1261
30.77
Desolate
Brindle B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5324
30.89
Sydenham Pearl
Black B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
3246
30.67
Elite Flame
Fawn B
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
2823
30.83
Goodwin Future (SCR)
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
2616
NBT
Desiderata
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
6435
30.81
Little Vapour (SCR)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
8827
NBT
Red Rattler
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
8776
31.62
R8
5
1
3
6
Buttsworth Industrial Supplies
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aunty Nagalot
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
3884
31.08
Nan's Mate
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
5537
31.25
Panza Icon
Blue D
T: Robert Sullivan
Robert Sullivan
2474
31.42
Tripotama Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Togias
Peter Togias
5654
31.32
Brooklyn Drive
Black B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
5317
31.43
Endless Fantasy
Black B
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
4366
NBT
Cooper Mono
Black D
T: Majella Ferguson
Majella Ferguson
3768
32.20
Little Queen
Black B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
3568
31.16
Cool Katie (SCR)
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
5783
31.38
Paper Towel (SCR)
T: Drue Lawrence
Drue Lawrence
6577
31.61
R9
2
1
7
8
Angostura Llb Mdn Ht2
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hill Of Grace
Wh & Blk D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
N/A
NBT
Mrs. Chitty Bang
Black B
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
5548
31.49
Magic And More (SCR)
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
3441
30.91
Big Seal
Black D
T: Leonie Barnes
Leonie Barnes
7445
32.24
Kembla Can't
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5568
NBT
Tornado Grove
Red Bdl D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
N/A
NBT
Wandy Zavier
Brindle D
T: Frank Hardman
Frank Hardman
6
NBT
Cool Merv
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
6285
NBT
R10
8
1
2
6
Betfair Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Ella
Black B
T: Nicole Mcdonald
Nicole Mcdonald
1114
22.82
Dark Chequer
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
7623
22.48
Cracking Chain
Black D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
11
NBT
Magic Molly
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
3167
23.03
Starburst Molly (SCR)
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
8732
22.60
Junior Dossantos
Red Bdl D
T: Shirley Segreto
Shirley Segreto
5345
22.61
Mavriki Crio
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
2725
22.93
Bellwave
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3156
23.19
No Pushover
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: Jesse O'bryan
Jesse O'bryan
8734
23.28
Nerdnoc (SCR)
T: George Caffyn
George Caffyn
4356
22.81