OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
Lithgow
Wauchope
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Ipswich
Meadows
Ipswich
Meadows
Capalaba
Capalaba
Traralgon
Bundaberg
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Cannington
Appin
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Cannington
WA
Appin
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
1
3
4
R2
6
2
1
4
R3
2
1
3
5
R4
4
2
1
5
R5
9
1
7
4
R6
5
1
2
7
R7
8
6
7
3
R8
2
1
4
6
R9
5
4
1
2
R10
5
3
6
8
R11
1
4
2
6
R12
1
6
8
7
Kennel closes at
14:30 31 May 2013
R1
8
1
3
4
Centerbet Chief Havoc Heat 1
Free For All 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sportsman Shiraz
Black D
T: David Rose
David Rose
2234
31.19
Mentioned (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
5113
NBT
Knocka Oz
Black B
T: Kevin Horton
Kevin Horton
1387
NBT
Power Bomb
Black D
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
1223
NBT
Pippa Tanga
Black B
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
4261
NBT
Blow The Doh
Black B
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
5125
NBT
Nintendo Bones (SCR)
T: Robert Brandolini
Robert Brandolini
7311
NBT
Float Ya Boat
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
8127
NBT
Regal Grove
Black D
(into 2)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
1221
NBT
Emerald Raider
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3876
30.48
R2
6
2
1
4
Centerbet Chief Havoc Heat 2
Free For All 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cross Eyed
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
8771
NBT
Flashing Mulwee
Black D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
6651
30.84
Bit Breezy
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
2762
NBT
Birdie
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Howarth
Patrick Howarth
5231
30.13
Elite Gamble
Red Fwn D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
1577
NBT
Noir Lee
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
6524
30.19
Miss Direction
Black B
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
2145
NBT
Miss Swip It
Black B
T: Brian Chivers
Brian Chivers
2241
30.57
Emerald Raider (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8768
30.48
Regal Grove (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2215
30.78
R3
2
1
3
5
Centerbet Cheif Havoc Heat 3
Free For All 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's The Jazz
Black B
T: Darrell John
Darrell John
5171
NBT
Glenreagh Rocket
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
1125
NBT
Mrs Grace
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5572
30.69
Chanson
Red Bdl D
T: Barry Hobson
Barry Hobson
2115
31.40
Devine Law
Brindle D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
1263
31.24
Chloe's Ghost
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: William Christie
William Christie
1816
30.17
Wicked Title
Blk & Wh B
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
5227
NBT
Gliding Gem
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
2218
NBT
Emerald Raider (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8768
30.48
Regal Grove (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2215
30.78
R4
4
2
1
5
Centerbet Cheif Havoc Heat 4
Free For All 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Foresaken Party
Red Fwn D
T: Brendan Behsman
Brendan Behsman
2442
30.36
Sassy Revenge
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5571
NBT
Jackson Tyne
Black D
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
8516
NBT
Yo Cool Maxie
Blue D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
1624
NBT
El Sportsmans
Black D
T: David Rose
David Rose
1355
NBT
Adhara Curl
Blue Fwn B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
4514
NBT
Titaniun Tiger
Blue D
T: Jonathon Shanley
Jonathon Shanley
3418
30.80
Kooringa Squark
Fawn B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
7241
NBT
Regal Grove (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2215
30.78
Emerald Raider (SCR)
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8768
30.48
R5
9
1
7
4
Hoteliers Challange Heat 1
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mad Velocar
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
14
NBT
Kikem Abit
Black D
T: John Cleghorn
John Cleghorn
8441
NBT
Ivanhoe
Blk & Wh D
1627
NBT
Sandy's Phase
Brindle B
1653
20.77
Li Na Valley (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
2426
NBT
Black Turmoil
Black D
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
1512
19.77
Sportsman's Lass
Black B
61
20.29
Jay Que
Black D
T: Ivan Scott
Ivan Scott
1836
19.70
Fearless Fly
Black D
(into 5)
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
4286
NBT
Gangster's Fella (SCR)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
167
NBT
R6
5
1
2
7
Hoteliers Challange Heat 2
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wham
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
1171
NBT
Who's Secret
Blue B
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
3835
19.86
Yosamite
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
13
NBT
Crasha Asha
Red Fwn D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
3313
NBT
Swift Indian
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3127
NBT
Shannon Style
Red Bdl B
T: Janet Silver
Janet Silver
6865
20.41
Crazy Beautiful
Black B
2712
19.72
Acola Vision
Brindle D
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
1386
NBT
Valentine Lady (SCR)
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
1845
NBT
Booboo Maree (SCR)
1557
19.96
R7
8
6
7
3
Hoteliers Challange Heat 3
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Battle Train
Brindle B
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
6323
NBT
Packer Tanga
Black D
6513
20.77
Orara Mick
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
7763
NBT
Jessie's Chant
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
5425
NBT
Brian Keeping
Black D
T: Troy Cooper
Troy Cooper
7118
20.80
Hey Porter
Brindle D
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
5116
NBT
Girrawarra Boof
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3154
NBT
Sugar Gaze
Blue Bdl B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
121
NBT
Will Be Puzzled (SCR)
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
4574
20.38
Sweet Emmy Lou (SCR)
T: Robert Gentles
Robert Gentles
3466
19.96
R8
2
1
4
6
Hotelers Challange Heat 4
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trinity Man
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2111
NBT
Coolified
Blue & Wh D
T: Lynette Evans
Lynette Evans
1186
20.12
Hesa Nor Tee (SCR)
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
144
NBT
Rebel Rumble
Black D
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
8853
NBT
Pedro On Tap (SCR)
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
6671
NBT
Smiling Star
Black B
T: Christine Memorey
Christine Memorey
3558
NBT
Jay Banga
Black B
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
3321
19.70
Princess Bec (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
3276
NBT
Challis Bridge
Black D
(into 8)
1347
NBT
Belinda Keeping
Black B
(into 3)
T: Patrick Howarth
Patrick Howarth
8188
19.56
R9
5
4
1
2
Hoteliers Challange Heat 5
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Johnny Too Much
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3121
NBT
Danish Cookie
Black B
12
19.81
Bot's Blue Boy
Blue D
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
6188
NBT
Sportsman's Lyn
Black B
18
NBT
English Honey
Blue B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
4411
NBT
Penny Packer
Brindle D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7332
19.99
Alderley Fashion
Black B
T: John Eather
John Eather
5522
20.23
Mark's Memory
Fawn D
T: Shannon Craig
Shannon Craig
1168
20.27
Above All Else (SCR)
T: Debbie Christie
Debbie Christie
1387
20.02
No More Tears (SCR)
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
7364
NBT
R10
5
3
6
8
Hoteliers Challange Heat 6
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Run On Bye
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5635
NBT
Never Doubt Me
Black B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
1811
19.86
Bowtie Boy
Brindle D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2422
19.86
Good Segirl
Black B
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
5387
NBT
Isabelle Domain
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
8333
NBT
Bella Mcgrath
Wh & Blk B
T: Wendy Buckley
Wendy Buckley
8784
19.95
Cattle Boy
Black D
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
4214
20.08
Acola Boy
Brindle D
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
4184
20.26
Bad Bear (SCR)
T: Ivan Scott
Ivan Scott
3254
NBT
Avanda Thunder (SCR)
T: Brian Horton
Brian Horton
3544
NBT
R11
1
4
2
6
Hoteliers Challange Heat 7
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fire Up Miracle
Black D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
6172
NBT
Zippy La Plume
Wh & Blk B
3135
19.99
Sir Patrocdan
Fawn D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
1182
20.53
Asha Sprite
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
5313
NBT
Sportsman's Kev
Black D
2513
19.85
Glenreagh Girl
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
1727
NBT
Devine Amrak
Fawn D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
1145
NBT
Mini Malibu
Black B
6622
19.99
Hayde And Jase (SCR)
T: Peter Quinton
Peter Quinton
1754
NBT
Weave The Web (SCR)
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5376
NBT
R12
1
6
8
7
Hoteliers Challange Heat 8
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Microwave
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2736
NBT
Devine Opal (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
7883
19.74
Diddy Tiger
Wh & Bdl D
T: Benjamin Cleghorn
Benjamin Cleghorn
1323
20.07
Bella's Jet
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
1
NBT
Evil Up Close
Black B
T: Russell Harland
Russell Harland
2551
19.95
Ricky Tanga
Black D
5512
20.36
Octagonal Zarr
Wh & Blue D
T: William O'neil
William O'neil
4773
NBT
Drinkin' Silver
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6672
NBT
Sudoku Suzie
Black B
(into 2)
T: Bryan Garland
Bryan Garland
5777
19.85
Montkeila Bend (SCR)
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5575
NBT