OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Temora
NSW
Lithgow
Taree
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Temora
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Gunnedah
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Temora
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Taree
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Temora
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
7
1
2
R2
6
7
5
2
R3
6
5
1
3
R4
6
4
8
3
R5
1
2
6
7
R6
5
4
1
8
R7
1
6
8
2
R8
8
7
2
6
R9
6
4
8
2
R10
4
7
5
2
R11
4
3
2
5
R12
10
5
2
8
Kennel closes at
07:15 27 February 2016
R1
5
7
1
2
Temora Shire Council Ht1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Blossom
Black B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
N/A
NBT
Barbie's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
22
26.99
Budda Fruits
Blk & Wh B
T: Julie French
Julie French
857
NBT
What It Is
Dark Bdl B
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
5543
NBT
Devine Storm
Wh & Blue D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
2645
NBT
Arcup Ollie
Bdl & Wh D
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
6274
NBT
Willow's Secret
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
N/A
NBT
Devine Venus (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
777
NBT
R2
6
7
5
2
Temora Shire Council Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sheza Fusion (SCR)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
5625
NBT
Craze's Gift
Black B
T: Colin Overy
Colin Overy
6766
NBT
Devine Apollo
Wh & Blk D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
4764
NBT
Lemon Cake
Red Fwn B
T: David Cox
David Cox
4726
27.38
Texy Boy
Black D
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
N/A
NBT
Mallee King
Wh & Blue D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
N/A
NBT
Junior Tiger
Black D
T: David Grant
David Grant
N/A
NBT
Reefton Charmer
Black B
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
88
27.63
R3
6
5
1
3
Temora Shire Council Ht3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Golden Ollie
Lt Bdl D
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
N/A
NBT
Porsche Flex
Brindle B
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
N/A
NBT
Salty Rain
Black D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
7652
NBT
Devine Augur
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
85
NBT
Galadriel
Black B
T: Nola Richards
Nola Richards
4554
27.36
Scorching Lilly
Blue B
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
N/A
NBT
Chief Russler
Blk & Wh D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
55
NBT
Coco's Cohort
Fawn B
T: Scott Hall
Scott Hall
N/A
NBT
R4
6
4
8
3
Temora Shire Council Ht4 Maiden Series H
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Flex
Black B
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
N/A
NBT
Salute The Wolf (SCR)
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
4553
NBT
Dana Watene
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
Tapster Flex
Black B
T: Sean Bannerman
Sean Bannerman
N/A
NBT
Tranquil Rue
Black D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
N/A
NBT
Billy Keeping
Brindle D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
N/A
NBT
Smithy Magic (SCR)
T: Hayley Price
Hayley Price
5454
NBT
Devine Melody
Black B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
875
NBT
R5
1
2
6
7
Ladbrokes Temora GBOTA Cup Ht1 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tullabung Rock
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
11
NBT
Tzar Norma
Black B
T: John Mccallum
John Mccallum
8411
26.12
Be My Beau
Black D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
1265
26.35
Dana Kis
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4827
27.24
Sunlit Jerry (SCR)
T: Julie French
Julie French
4627
26.60
Bekim Casey
Black D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
5533
27.15
Wolfpack
Black B
T: Phillip Clark
Phillip Clark
2334
NBT
Bourne Gun (SCR)
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
3157
27.43
R6
5
4
1
8
Ladbrokes Temora GBOTA Cup Ht2 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stuart Town
Blue D
T: Anthony Cooper
Anthony Cooper
8856
NBT
Mollys Music
W & Blue Fn B
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
5323
27.03
Max Destruction
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
5417
NBT
Perfect Melody
Fawn B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
7541
26.72
Tango's Express
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1456
26.75
Hymie
Blue D
T: Julie French
Julie French
3134
NBT
Slick Tycoon
Fawn B
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
4878
NBT
Second Line
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2121
25.97
R7
1
6
8
2
Ladbrokes Temora GBOTA Cup Ht3 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marbo's Magic
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1111
26.14
Magpie Hawk
Black D
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
5638
27.00
Keep Calm
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
6331
NBT
Karma Jules
Red Fwn B
T: Julie French
Julie French
4445
27.21
Mantra Mick
Black D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
2718
NBT
Catch Fire
Fawn B
T: Phillip Clark
Phillip Clark
1627
NBT
Cosmic Prince (SCR)
T: Craig Price
Craig Price
6338
26.01
Lika Storm
Black B
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
6536
NBT
R8
8
7
2
6
Ladbrokes Temora GBOTA Cup Ht4 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lika Crystal
Black B
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
2531
NBT
Daisy Izmir
Black B
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
2111
NBT
Lovely Lizzie
Black B
T: Steven Tyley
Steven Tyley
3772
NBT
Bomber Osti (SCR)
T: Lyn White
Lyn White
4353
26.89
Bear Bourbski
Black D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
8686
27.72
Devine Awe
Blk & Wh D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
7623
NBT
El Lonhro
Blue Bdl D
T: David Smart
David Smart
4233
NBT
Sugar Man
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
1223
26.35
R9
6
4
8
2
Ladbrokes Temora GBOTA Cup Ht5 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Borris Delight (SCR)
T: Phillip Clark
Phillip Clark
7151
NBT
Thor's Devil
Black B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
1251
NBT
Regal Guard
Black D
T: Keith Windus
Keith Windus
3772
NBT
Dana Peach
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5566
26.38
Devine Frosti
Black B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
8552
NBT
Parrydise Spark
Red Fwn D
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
1226
26.42
Regan Keeping (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1112
NBT
Black Bordeaux
Black D
T: Julie Brodie
Julie Brodie
3324
NBT
R10
4
7
5
2
Ladbrokes Temora GBOTA Cup Ht6 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Taliesin Gun
Fawn D
T: Julie French
Julie French
5254
26.93
Nev Time
Black D
T: Steven Tyley
Steven Tyley
6531
NBT
Salminator
Fawn B
T: Scott Hall
Scott Hall
7845
NBT
Cicatriz
Black D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
3451
26.89
Sydenham Red
Red Bdl B
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
1411
NBT
Sketchy Fanta
Blue Bdl B
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
6271
NBT
Awesome Danny
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
1714
NBT
Parrydise Star (SCR)
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
3333
26.84
R11
4
3
2
5
Molly Harmer Memorial Ht1 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Minkara Yarmi
Wh & Blk D
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
2234
19.41
Rodney Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1221
NBT
Hurricane Rino
Brindle D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1233
19.53
Spiders Brother
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1213
NBT
Kasinda
Blue B
T: Anthony Cooper
Anthony Cooper
3244
NBT
Three Heads Up (SCR)
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
2231
19.26
El Casey
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
3155
20.12
Roma Girl
Red Fwn B
T: John Thorpe
John Thorpe
1225
NBT
Rumour (SCR)
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
6212
19.71
Sunlit Butch
Fawn D
(into 6)
T: Julie French
Julie French
4533
19.38
R12
10
5
2
8
Molly Harmer Memorial Ht2 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shine For Me
Fawn B
T: Julie Brodie
Julie Brodie
3472
NBT
El Rose
Black B
T: John Thorpe
John Thorpe
7662
NBT
Midnight Osti (SCR)
T: Lyn White
Lyn White
5656
19.29
Zuletta
Black B
T: Phillip Clark
Phillip Clark
1523
NBT
Milko's Magic
Wh & Bdl D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1136
18.94
Red Jacket (SCR)
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
1114
NBT
Uno Buddy
Black D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
2553
19.20
Phillip Keeping
BK D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
2235
NBT
Alpha (SCR)
T: Ivan Howe
Ivan Howe
2413
19.46
Kalimba Light
Black B
(into 3)
T: Steven Berry
Steven Berry
8513
NBT