OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Potts Park
NSW
Lithgow
Taree
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Temora
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Gunnedah
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Potts Park
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Taree
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Temora
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
2
3
5
R2
6
5
8
7
R3
4
7
8
2
R4
2
1
7
3
R5
4
6
7
5
R6
9
8
3
4
R7
4
1
7
6
R8
4
3
5
8
R9
1
8
7
5
R10
5
3
2
1
Kennel closes at
01:45 27 February 2016
R1
7
2
3
5
Black Skillet Bistro Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$300 - $80 - $50
$300 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dynamite Mouse
Black D
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
5828
25.76
Oamaru Magic
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
3187
NBT
Bongo Babe
Black B
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
6515
26.74
Magic Alex
Black D
T: Alexander Little
Alexander Little
7654
26.14
Chew Star
Wht & Fwn B
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
1854
26.71
Big Bob
Fawn D
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
8863
25.85
Let Me Out
Black D
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
6542
25.97
Tivoli Dancer
Black B
T: Joseph Buttigieg
Joseph Buttigieg
6117
NBT
Divonic (SCR)
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
6186
26.78
Grand Ethics (SCR)
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
7856
26.64
R2
6
5
8
7
Banktech Atm's Maiden Ht1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$280 - $80 - $50
$280 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Acropolis Pride
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
N/A
NBT
Bright Satin
Black B
T: Carolynn Needham
Carolynn Needham
6658
NBT
Sweet Kibble
Blue Bdl B
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
Sharina
Black B
T: Mark Watt
Mark Watt
5
NBT
Panda Bear
Blk & Wh D
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
N/A
NBT
Myartic Coast
Black B
T: William Bright
William Bright
N/A
NBT
Pale Blue
Blue D
T: Steven Taylor
Steven Taylor
5565
27.01
Go Go Go
Black B
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
Simply Smashing (SCR)
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
4768
26.53
Hazel's Hawk (SCR)
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
574
NBT
R3
4
7
8
2
Banktech Atm's Maiden Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$280 - $80 - $50
$280 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pride Of Athos
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
N/A
NBT
Gunna Catch You
Fawn D
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
4432
26.83
Bogey Blake
Dark Bdl D
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
Concerned
Blk & Wh B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
N/A
NBT
White Sausages
Black B
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
George's Girl
Black B
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
4555
NBT
Arminya
Black B
T: Margaret Bright
Margaret Bright
N/A
NBT
Gold Price
Black B
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
N/A
NBT
Twisten Twirl (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
5877
NBT
Everyday Hero (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7874
NBT
R4
2
1
7
3
Banktech Atm's Maiden Ht3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$280 - $80 - $50
$280 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Liz
Red Fwn B
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
N/A
NBT
Mousey Mousey
Blue B
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
Teevee Roscoe
Brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
N/A
NBT
Pride Of Athens
Red Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
N/A
NBT
Stem
Brindle D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
8678
NBT
Boulevard
Black B
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
N/A
NBT
Pattaya Paul
BK D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
N/A
NBT
Silver Code
Blue Fwn B
T: Pompeo Vallario
Pompeo Vallario
5
NBT
Trend Trio (SCR)
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
5856
NBT
Sure To Dance (SCR)
T: Carolynn Needham
Carolynn Needham
86
NBT
R5
4
6
7
5
Kappalyn Security 0-2 Wins Ht1 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$300 - $100 - $80
$300 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marquizzed
Brindle B
T: Patrick Valentine
Patrick Valentine
6338
NBT
Shark Fan
W & Blue Bd D
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
6544
30.78
Torque 'Em Up (SCR)
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
6568
30.79
Antartic Miss
Brindle B
T: Shane Bowen
Shane Bowen
1887
30.99
Rita's Recipe
W & Blue Bd B
T: Dean Maniaci
Dean Maniaci
1478
NBT
Robinvale Miss
Black B
T: David Linsen
David Linsen
2186
30.78
Jeteye Junior
Wh & Blk B
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
1321
NBT
Pipe Major
Black B
T: Margaret Russell
Margaret Russell
7646
31.69
R6
9
8
3
4
Killycon Traffic Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,375
$1,000 - $275 - $100
$1K - $270 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Left Wing Tiger (SCR)
T: Lee Burke
Lee Burke
1
17.47
Classy Bullett
Black D
T: Allan Stewart
Allan Stewart
5624
18.19
Miss Brooklyn
Blue B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
4462
18.14
Chasing Flies
Blue B
T: David Linsen
David Linsen
3623
17.78
Sharp Shooter
Black D
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
2
18.03
Portrait In Gold
Red Fwn D
T: Carolynn Needham
Carolynn Needham
8481
18.10
Gold Nugget
Red Fwn B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
371
17.67
White Tip Pepper
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7681
17.76
Milpan Lass
Black B
(into 1)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
353
17.95
Sea Royal (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
3
18.07
R7
4
1
7
6
Banktech Atm's Maiden Ht4 Maiden Series H
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$280 - $80 - $50
$280 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Showy
Blue Bdl B
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
Line Up Captain
Black D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
N/A
NBT
Electra Drive
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2427
NBT
Remember Brutus
Black D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
284
26.02
Lunatic Lovatic
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7465
26.86
Nearctic
Black D
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
N/A
NBT
Sublime Miss
Black B
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
5544
NBT
Evangelos
Red Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
82
NBT
Hazel's Hawk (SCR)
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
574
NBT
Trend Trio (SCR)
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
5856
NBT
R8
4
3
5
8
Kappalyn Security 0-2 Wins Ht2 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$300 - $100 - $80
$300 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Opening Night
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3221
NBT
Jeteye's Gem
Wht & Fwn B
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
2866
31.17
Nova Shadow
Black D
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
4563
30.84
Where's Pink
Black B
T: Barry Lazzarini
Barry Lazzarini
4342
30.32
Hurricane Bella
Blue B
T: James Frendo
James Frendo
4846
NBT
King Jake
Brindle D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5885
NBT
Lucy Mac Call (SCR)
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
6685
NBT
Midnight Elsie
Black B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
5636
NBT
R9
1
8
7
5
Wednesday Bingo Stakes
5th Grade 303m
PRIZE MONEY
$430
$300 - $80 - $50
$300 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Rapid
Brindle D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7878
17.78
Leeloch (SCR)
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
5767
NBT
Smoking Gun
Black D
T: Graham Jones
Graham Jones
7233
NBT
Backup Bella
Black B
T: Bernard O'reilly
Bernard O'reilly
4757
17.56
Smiles Alot
Black D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
8871
17.58
Original Nugget (SCR)
T: David Crowfoot
David Crowfoot
7473
18.17
Spritly Banjo
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2731
17.78
Mohini
Black B
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
3272
17.30
Winsome Renee
Black B
(into 6)
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
1416
NBT
I'm Dynamic (SCR)
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
4833
17.41
R10
5
3
2
1
Arena Sports Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$440
$310 - $80 - $50
$310 - $80 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grannies Girl
Blue B
T: Warren Bolwell
Warren Bolwell
2617
25.83
Pale Ryder
Wht & Fwn D
T: William Bright
William Bright
7837
NBT
Fifi Girl
Black B
T: Alexander Little
Alexander Little
6453
26.37
Miss Jackson
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
5385
26.10
Martini Girl
Black B
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
5566
NBT
Midnight Kiss
Black B
T: Margaret Russell
Margaret Russell
4876
25.72
Blunt
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7815
26.40
Ay Jay Zan
Black B
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
1166
NBT
Grand Ethics (SCR)
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
7856
26.64