OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Lithgow
NSW
Lithgow
Taree
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Temora
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Gunnedah
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Lithgow
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Taree
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Temora
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
5
1
7
R2
1
8
4
2
R3
8
6
5
7
R4
2
6
3
1
R5
7
5
2
1
R6
7
6
2
8
R7
1
3
8
2
R8
5
3
2
6
R9
8
4
5
1
R10
8
7
5
1
Kennel closes at
00:15 27 February 2016
R1
6
5
1
7
Lansdowne Hotel Maiden
Maiden 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blizzard Blitz
Wh & Bdl D
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
N/A
NBT
Rusty Eraser
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
5265
25.56
Micro Zooma
Black B
T: Ronald Smith
Ronald Smith
N/A
NBT
Always Sunny
Blue Fwn B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
N/A
NBT
Part Of Them
Black D
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
N/A
NBT
Gunnadoo Jewel
Blue B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
5
NBT
Bit Compact
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
6845
25.42
Like Caviar
Black B
T: Sharon Jackson
Sharon Jackson
2666
25.27
Cool Cougar (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8467
NBT
Rufus Ruffcut (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6867
NBT
R2
1
8
4
2
Wang Royal Hotel Maiden
Maiden 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reservoir Risk
Blue D
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
4
NBT
Big Mouth Bas
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
644
31.41
Browza's Girl
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
6865
30.57
Easy Breeze
Blue Bdl D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
3226
30.81
Runway Rebel
Black D
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
N/A
NBT
Wayward One
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
6485
32.03
Tiny Marble (SCR)
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
76
NBT
Trash Talk
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
N/A
NBT
R3
8
6
5
7
Fred Staines Memorial 1-4 Wins Ht1 1-4 Wins H
Non Graded 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diamond Louise
Wh & Blk B
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
4666
NBT
Mother Of Dragon
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
3724
24.83
Smither's Cloud
Blue D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5777
25.97
Conzara's Angel
Black B
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
8512
25.57
Browza Bob'
Black D
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
2175
NBT
Smart As Them
Blue Bdl B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
2574
24.86
Kanga Roo
Red Bdl B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6776
25.17
Little Maniac
Black B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
7576
24.79
R4
2
6
3
1
C & W Printing Maiden
Maiden 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Ethan
Brindle D
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
N/A
NBT
Banana Fritter
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
2
NBT
Bright Eraser
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
7346
NBT
Lithium Crystal
Black B
T: Frank Nicol
Frank Nicol
6
NBT
Unit Commander
Black D
T: Nicholas Tremain
Nicholas Tremain
327
NBT
Ohana Leonie
Wht & Fwn B
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
7383
18.67
Sunny Showers
Blue Bdl B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
N/A
NBT
Bye Bye Bullet
Black B
T: Alita Funnell
Alita Funnell
2274
NBT
Bromak (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5558
18.38
Make Up Boy (SCR)
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
55
NBT
R5
7
5
2
1
Fred Staines Memorial 1-4 Wins Ht2 1-4 Wins H
Non Graded 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kykira Shacoby
Black B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
7644
25.30
Premier Owl
Black D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
2215
24.67
Roman All Over
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
4524
25.01
Chunky Chihuahua
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4726
24.99
Fine And Sunny
Blue Bdl B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
2188
25.00
Give Your All
Red Bdl B
T: Walter King
Walter King
7775
25.30
Zipping Nora
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
3721
NBT
Danny Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: William O'neil
William O'neil
1364
NBT
R6
7
6
2
8
Lithgow Workmens Club Stakes
Free For All 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eat Some Cake
Black D
T: Daniel Browne
Daniel Browne
4513
NBT
Kravings
Black D
T: John Brain
John Brain
5467
NBT
Story Time
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
6455
NBT
Kevvy Monster
Black D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3177
30.06
She's Boom Browz
Fawn B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
1874
29.81
Horn Of Africa
Black D
T: Nicholas Tremain
Nicholas Tremain
2157
29.93
Sweet Runner
Black B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
3422
NBT
Scarlett Dawn
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
1336
29.80
Beau Lightning (SCR)
T: Timothy Back
Timothy Back
6247
NBT
R7
1
3
8
2
Fred Staines Memorial 1-4 Wins Ht3 1-4 Wins H
Non Graded 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Jewel
Black B
T: Robert Vines
Robert Vines
117
24.76
Ohana Nicholas
Wh & Blk D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
1558
NBT
Crown Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
2134
NBT
Julius
Black D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
3458
24.98
Stancenator (SCR)
T: Timothy Back
Timothy Back
6647
NBT
Miss Hac (SCR)
T: Christopher Brennen
Christopher Brennen
1487
24.75
Huxtabubble
Black D
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
7888
25.58
Parolee
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
4456
NBT
R8
5
3
2
6
Portland Hotels Stakes
5th Grade 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flo West
Red Fwn B
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
4435
NBT
Watta Barghest
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
5358
30.09
Sootie's Me Girl
White B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4863
NBT
Gold Fever Belle
Black B
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
3535
NBT
Gun Glory
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
5543
29.82
Teddy Shacoby
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
1545
30.21
Zipping Jasmine
Blue B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
5326
30.10
Steel Eraser
Blue D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
4484
30.19
Fantasy Marlow (SCR)
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
7455
30.19
Angelic Bourbski (SCR)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
7588
30.23
R9
8
4
5
1
Westfund Health Care Stakes
4th/5th Grade 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Money Mayweather
Black B
T: John Bowman
John Bowman
7776
18.36
Ningbo Alice
Black B
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
1433
17.54
Irish Butcher
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
7637
17.66
Bellyache
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
8425
17.07
Red Mill Rum
Red Fwn D
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
7476
17.62
Got The Sillys
Wh & Bdl B
T: Mark Fletcher Smith
Mark Fletcher Smith
6785
17.71
Sammy Seal
Blue D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
7118
17.71
Grovebrook Boss
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Doggett
Michael Doggett
8525
17.16
R10
8
7
5
1
Diana & Terry Banks Stakes
5th Grade 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crack The Code
Black D
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
3738
NBT
Apache This
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Mark Fletcher Smith
Mark Fletcher Smith
8854
17.89
Zipping Rebel
Red Fwn B
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
1472
NBT
Haytenry Lass
Black B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
4477
NBT
Strapper Walsh
Black D
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
6875
17.65
Tiger Fatigue
Red Bdl B
T: Mark Fletcher Smith
Mark Fletcher Smith
5757
18.09
Noah's Park
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
6165
17.15
Ruthless Pearl
Black B
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
5874
17.33