OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Shepparton
VIC
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Shepparton
VIC
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
12 races
R1
1
8
2
5
R2
8
2
7
1
R3
8
7
1
5
R4
2
7
6
1
R5
7
1
4
2
R6
4
5
3
7
R7
5
6
8
4
R8
4
3
7
8
R9
1
6
4
2
R10
6
1
8
3
R11
3
7
2
5
R12
5
4
6
7
Kennel closes at
08:20 27 June 2016
R1
1
8
2
5
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$990 - $285 - $140
$990 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eight Bells Toll
Black B
T: Frederick Zeinert
Frederick Zeinert
4
23.22
Hensap Justine
Black B
6766
22.87
It's Magic Time
Black B
T: David Long
David Long
3587
23.63
Khimki
Wht & Fwn B
T: Beverley Pell
Beverley Pell
8
NBT
Ultimate Matrix
Fawn D
T: Cameron Medcraft
Cameron Medcraft
2
22.79
Kostya Nuffen
Black D
T: Christopher Croft
Christopher Croft
3
NBT
Vashta Nerada
Black D
T: Yvonne Divers
Yvonne Divers
8
NBT
Chubby Lane
Black D
T: Michael Carter
Michael Carter
342
23.13
R2
8
2
7
1
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$990 - $285 - $140
$990 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Latifi Nick Nack
Brindle D
T: Clint Arthur
Clint Arthur
76
26.61
Chabay Laray
Black B
T: Geoffrey Johnston
Geoffrey Johnston
2424
26.38
Balakovo
Wh & Blk B
T: Beverley Pell
Beverley Pell
7
26.44
Dubovka
Black B
T: Daniel Pell
Daniel Pell
5
26.27
Kraken Manager
Blue Bdl D
T: Helen Eyles
Helen Eyles
8
NBT
Ultimate Rattler
Brindle B
T: Kathryn Bentley
Kathryn Bentley
8
NBT
Scott Eeyore
Black D
T: Emma Bowles
Emma Bowles
N/A
NBT
Dark Vader
Black D
T: Graham Glass
Graham Glass
4
26.00
R3
8
7
1
5
7th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
New Level
Black D
T: Maxwell Auld
Maxwell Auld
1
22.32
All Inn Ready
Brindle D
T: Tony Duncan
Tony Duncan
8324
22.65
Jesterday
Black D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
2428
NBT
Bopa Allen
Blue Fwn B
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
5266
NBT
Magic Sorcerer
Black D
T: Gregory Guy
Gregory Guy
3727
NBT
Jimmy Flash
Black D
T: Stuart Divers
Stuart Divers
481
22.46
Lady Goddess
Brindle B
T: Hayden Taylor
Hayden Taylor
3762
22.49
She's Russian
Blk & Wh B
T: John Donaldson
John Donaldson
371
22.47
R4
2
7
6
1
6th/7th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ultimate Billy
Black D
T: Cameron Medcraft
Cameron Medcraft
6468
25.72
Fantastic Hulk
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Brett Bravo
Brett Bravo
1221
NBT
Blazing Spirit
Blue D
T: Tanya Auld
Tanya Auld
2234
25.62
Soul Stripper
Black D
T: Gary Shingles
Gary Shingles
3212
NBT
Gundy's Gold
Black D
T: Rodney Clark
Rodney Clark
152
25.68
Dynamite Zara
Wh & Blk B
T: Judith Worsfold
Judith Worsfold
6348
25.75
Ducasse
Black D
T: Vincent Mileto
Vincent Mileto
3261
25.79
Allen Othello
Black D
T: Thomas Mitchell
Thomas Mitchell
2875
NBT
R5
7
1
4
2
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tail Pipe
Black D
T: Samantha Ferguson
Samantha Ferguson
5582
26.47
Nirranda Ripper
Brindle D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
3416
NBT
Bracket Creep
Black D
T: Terrence Reid
Terrence Reid
3753
25.81
Mr. Alfie
Black D
T: Darren Burkett
Darren Burkett
2462
25.60
Mantra Mick
Black D
T: John Donaldson
John Donaldson
3845
25.33
Dixie Anne
Red Bdl B
T: Blake Shillington
Blake Shillington
1573
NBT
Inmate
Black B
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
8125
25.62
Spur Tron
Black D
T: Michael Fothergill
Michael Fothergill
3716
25.72
R6
4
5
3
7
R/W 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ann's Moment
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Clark
Rodney Clark
1711
25.51
Arcup Sarge
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
1712
25.72
Steel Fury
Black D
T: Glenn Dainton
Glenn Dainton
2461
25.58
Warrior Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Blake Shillington
Blake Shillington
5155
25.67
Tough As Nails
Black D
T: Gerard O'keeffe
Gerard O'keeffe
2111
25.53
Down In Mexico
Black D
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
1714
25.48
My Renson
Bdl & Wh D
T: Robert Glass
Robert Glass
2131
25.67
Ultimate Paddy
Black D
T: Kathryn Bentley
Kathryn Bentley
2681
25.60
R7
5
6
8
4
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oriental Lord
Black D
T: Shane Drummond
Shane Drummond
7455
25.52
Swazza's Rocket
Blue D
T: Michael Meyer
Michael Meyer
2114
25.89
Oriental Tsunami
Black D
T: Kevin Lingard
Kevin Lingard
4882
25.42
Il Bacaro
Black D
T: Terrence Reid
Terrence Reid
3176
25.77
Cosmic Spur
Fawn D
T: Michael Fothergill
Michael Fothergill
3248
25.42
Dyna Jonah
Dark Bdl D
T: Samantha Ferguson
Samantha Ferguson
8538
NBT
All Inn Menphis
Wh & Blk D
T: Tony Duncan
Tony Duncan
8355
25.37
Lady Babylon
Black B
T: Sharon Wells
Sharon Wells
2413
NBT
R8
4
3
7
8
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eumeralla Donny
Black D
T: Jason Hardy
Jason Hardy
3242
25.46
Louisiana Lil
Black B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
4623
25.69
Andrea Doria
Black B
T: Brett Bravo
Brett Bravo
1611
NBT
Absolute Silence
Black D
T: Darren Pattinson
Darren Pattinson
3411
25.35
Specify
Black D
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
5146
25.67
Le Luca
Black D
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
8116
25.42
Hard Bargain
Black D
T: Brett Bravo
Brett Bravo
1333
NBT
Etched In Black
Black D
T: Rodney Clark
Rodney Clark
8335
25.42
R9
1
6
4
2
6th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Belron Gus
Blue D
T: Paul Kaltsis
Paul Kaltsis
411
22.37
Jumbo Jack
Black D
T: Simon Humphries
Simon Humphries
2682
22.17
Lemon Chicken
Black D
T: Shane Drummond
Shane Drummond
7556
23.32
To Dee Rhythm
Brindle B
T: Darren Irby
Darren Irby
2444
22.61
Oplar Bale
Black B
T: Thomas Mitchell
Thomas Mitchell
1678
NBT
Splish Splashin'
Black B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
3236
NBT
Loosey Jabna
Black B
T: David Long
David Long
1174
22.88
Shocking Onyx
Black D
T: Theo Dahl
Theo Dahl
1512
22.48
R10
6
1
8
3
4th/5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maximum Shera
Black B
T: Anita Courts
Anita Courts
4737
NBT
Burrawonga Betoo
Black D
T: James Birthisel
James Birthisel
7446
22.32
Gunmetal Diva
Brindle B
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
6557
22.16
Chief Mingo
Wh & Blk D
T: Vivianne Giles
Vivianne Giles
2245
22.19
Time's Up Tom
Blue D
T: Thomas Mitchell
Thomas Mitchell
3454
22.31
Wombat
Brindle B
T: David Geall
David Geall
2261
22.10
Campeon
Brindle D
T: Mark Morrissey
Mark Morrissey
4141
22.11
Batty Allen
Black B
T: Samantha Ferguson
Samantha Ferguson
1274
NBT
R11
3
7
2
5
5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moyarra Predator
Black D
T: Sandra Waycott
Sandra Waycott
1124
22.35
Coursing Bale
Blk & Wh D
T: Thomas Mitchell
Thomas Mitchell
5576
22.22
Girder Fork
Black D
T: Blake Shillington
Blake Shillington
5671
22.92
Grumpy Jack
Black D
T: Lachlan Scott
Lachlan Scott
1147
NBT
Lady Tron
Brindle B
T: Hayden Taylor
Hayden Taylor
2187
22.31
Silver Rockstar
Brindle D
T: Barry Stephens
Barry Stephens
3821
22.27
Golden Warrior
Fawn D
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
4165
NBT
Chelsea Drogba
Brindle D
T: Jason Formosa
Jason Formosa
8561
22.00
R12
5
4
6
7
5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Marcia
Black B
T: Steven Collyer
Steven Collyer
5542
22.45
Tiggerlong Swage
Wh & Blk D
T: John Cusack
John Cusack
1313
NBT
Trov's Gem
Wh & Blue B
T: Billy Kantzidis
Billy Kantzidis
2775
22.46
Mexican Terror
Black D
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
1144
22.56
Connie Bale
Black B
T: Thomas Mitchell
Thomas Mitchell
1135
NBT
Heleray Steele
Wh & Blk D
T: Helene Sellars
Helene Sellars
4735
22.60
Fair's Fair
Black B
T: Sharon Wells
Sharon Wells
5433
23.14
Rance Regstrong
Blue D
T: Emma Bowles
Emma Bowles
5782
22.22