OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
8
6
5
2
R2
1
5
4
8
R3
3
5
2
8
R4
7
8
4
6
R5
2
6
4
5
R6
3
7
5
6
R7
6
9
1
3
R8
7
2
8
1
R9
5
4
2
8
R10
1
3
6
8
Kennel closes at
06:18 27 June 2016
R1
8
6
5
2
Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billy Boo
White D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
8
NBT
I'm Jacko
Black D
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
2227
NBT
Olympic Dream
Blue B
T: Sergio Forner
Sergio Forner
764
21.59
Mellow Charm
Dark Bdl B
T: Jennifer Ngurah
Jennifer Ngurah
3635
21.27
Eugene The Hill
Brindle D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
5676
21.39
Get It Dirty
Black D
T: Trevor Hughes
Trevor Hughes
4858
21.30
Mornington Star
Black D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
22
NBT
Glen Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
4248
21.34
Ariek Recoil (SCR)
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
7756
21.28
Kardashian Sue (SCR)
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
5867
21.70
R2
1
5
4
8
East Coast Fire & Safety Stks
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tijuana Icon
Red Fwn B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
2121
20.70
Just Blade
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
5661
21.00
Road Angel
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
1855
20.97
Coco Crisp
Black D
T: Jimmy White
Jimmy White
4441
21.00
Zareece
Black D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
2133
NBT
Wayang Angel
Fawn B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
1
NBT
Uncut Splendour
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
6256
21.06
Country El
Blue B
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
6737
20.87
Cherish Amore (SCR)
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
6732
20.75
Tilly Lowndes (SCR)
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
3264
21.23
R3
3
5
2
8
Tornado Kennel Wash Mdn Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,620
$1,150 - $315 - $155
$1.1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marley Choice
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
4664
21.44
Simba Can Jungle
Brindle D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
53
21.27
Ziam
Blue D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
61
20.84
Isaac
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
8548
21.39
Spinner
Black D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
7442
20.99
Shining Shiraz
Black D
T: John Grech
John Grech
5763
21.57
Speak Low
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3481
21.27
Zacarus
Blue D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
2424
21.30
Mellow Charm (SCR)
T: Jennifer Ngurah
Jennifer Ngurah
6356
21.27
Spring Creek Bec (SCR)
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
5345
21.49
R4
7
8
4
6
Nowra Flooring Xtra Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chant Of Love
Brindle B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
4656
30.64
Goshawk
Blk & Wh D
T: Lynnette Curtis
Lynnette Curtis
6665
NBT
Belle's Boy
Black D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
3266
30.79
Spring Creek Bec
Black B
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
5345
NBT
Get Out Claws
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
8867
30.54
Midnight Paris
Black B
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
1236
30.61
Cheers Big Ears
Blue B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
4683
NBT
Bustling Babe
Black B
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
2643
31.41
R5
2
6
4
5
Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sure Is Pretty
Red Fwn B
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
7816
30.43
Monaco Icon
Black B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
1261
29.88
Terra Billy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
3865
30.45
Cosmic Explosion
Black B
T: Wayne Crouch
Wayne Crouch
6683
29.93
Manalone
Red Fwn D
T: Charles Lyttle
Charles Lyttle
3468
30.29
Zambra Icon
Red Fwn B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
2736
30.11
Opera Win Me
Black B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
3772
30.31
Gecko Flyer (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6488
30.51
Mimpi
Black D
(into 8)
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
5864
30.64
Lil' Vee Em (SCR)
T: Judy Player
Judy Player
5677
30.29
R6
3
7
5
6
Classicbet Stayers Bonus Stks Puppy Classic F
Non Graded 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,735
$2,000 - $490 - $245
$2K - $490 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Millennium
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2521
36.90
Instant Reaction
Black D
T: Francis Hayes
Francis Hayes
5372
37.37
Megsie Marble
Black B
T: Mervyn Buckley
Mervyn Buckley
5265
NBT
Martam's Girl (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
645
NBT
Rapid Extraction
Black D
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
4724
NBT
Sassy Pose
Black B
T: Wayne Sugars
Wayne Sugars
3764
NBT
Fugue
Black D
T: Kayla Jane Coleman
Kayla Jane Coleman
5331
NBT
Special Devil (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1578
NBT
R7
6
9
1
3
Moto Parts on the Move Stks
4th/5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Jecee
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
2211
20.85
Bobbie Dawn (SCR)
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
1862
21.75
Jayloch Donny
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
1521
20.72
Lika Zircon
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
4172
20.72
Lager Diablo
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
3173
21.02
Regal Riches
Black B
T: Graham Jones
Graham Jones
2818
NBT
Dimity Girl
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
7345
20.80
Sonic Blast
Brindle B
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
1426
20.88
Oceania
Blue Fwn D
(into 2)
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
6353
20.63
Silent Witness (SCR)
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
4346
20.82
R8
7
2
8
1
Classicbet Sprinters Bonus Final Puppy Classic F
Non Graded 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$2,000 - $410 - $205
$2K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stilton Spice
Blue B
T: Donnaleah Carter
Donnaleah Carter
224
21.03
Highlands Road
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
7451
20.78
Willie Blues
Blue D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
171
20.80
Bugatti Wild
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
1374
21.61
Arlington Road
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
1852
20.75
Chipsy Lipsy (SCR)
T: Wayne Bradley
Wayne Bradley
7383
21.34
Bugatti Dream
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
4313
21.19
Andy's Charm
Blue D
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
6372
21.06
Swift Azz Rock
Dark Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
6565
21.23
Kane Will Blu (SCR)
T: Tracey Mullin
Tracey Mullin
6157
21.35
R9
5
4
2
8
Specialised Commercial Serv. Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Insidious Intent
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
3666
30.56
Husky Cowboy
Black D
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
1145
30.65
Celestial Prince
Black D
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
7563
30.25
Pinto Tina
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Donnaleah Carter
Donnaleah Carter
1544
30.52
Boomwah
Black B
T: Scott Goodger
Scott Goodger
6315
30.24
Spring Ariek
Black B
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
7452
30.20
Sugarchant
Brindle B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
5784
30.53
Ginger Marble
Brindle B
T: Mervyn Buckley
Mervyn Buckley
6622
30.25
Lil' Vee Em (SCR)
T: Judy Player
Judy Player
5677
30.29
Dearness Dark (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
7756
30.26
R10
1
3
6
8
Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canya Crazy
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3676
31.03
My Entourage
Black D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
5187
30.63
Ruined
Blue Bdl D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3527
30.37
Hot An Fancy
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
6486
30.82
Deloris Cartiers (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
5177
31.16
Ashby Daze
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
3521
30.13
Alba Rose
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
5484
30.72
Wanting
Black B
T: Andrew Munroe
Andrew Munroe
1778
30.53
Zipping Choppa
Dark Bdl D
(into 5)
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
8856
30.92
Zeena's Revenge (SCR)
T: Sandra Clissold
Sandra Clissold
6667
NBT