OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Coonamble
Bulli
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
4
9
6
R2
3
8
4
2
R3
6
5
8
1
R4
2
7
3
6
R5
8
2
4
1
R6
9
1
7
5
R7
2
3
10
8
R8
2
7
8
1
R9
1
7
5
6
R10
5
8
1
7
Kennel closes at
03:59 09 October 2013
R1
7
4
9
6
Globe Memorial Company Mixed Series F B Division1
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sheara's Mate
Black B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
5172
19.04
Kihael Magpie
Wh & Blk D
T: Trevor Jones
Trevor Jones
5631
19.02
Mackelroy
Wh & Blk D
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
3353
18.96
King Biscuit Boy
Black D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
1272
18.76
Mainbrace (SCR)
T: Belinda Jones
Belinda Jones
5754
19.18
Emily Dawn
Black B
T: Paul Turner
Paul Turner
5644
18.89
Ando's Magic
Black D
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
1213
18.62
Black Rose Moss
Black D
T: William Bright
William Bright
8613
19.15
Sweet Lavender
Black B
(into 5)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
7585
19.32
Beneke (SCR)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
6355
19.40
R2
3
8
4
2
A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stks B Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shadows Kahn
Black D
T: Ross Gerard
Ross Gerard
1442
23.21
Chief Ethics
Black D
T: David Smith
David Smith
5638
NBT
No More Tears
Blk & Wh B
T: George Caffyn
George Caffyn
1725
22.88
Pablo Cruz
Red Bdl D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
2747
NBT
Gilchurch
Wh & Blk D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
4216
23.08
Here's Tigger
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
7112
22.79
Midnight Gift
Black B
T: Stella Mackinnon
Stella Mackinnon
1116
22.94
It Girl
Black B
T: Wes Ryan
Wes Ryan
3721
23.86
Duck Dynasty (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
6531
NBT
Gracious Jake (SCR)
T: Beverley Caffyn
Beverley Caffyn
2747
22.87
R3
6
5
8
1
Hiflow Hydraulic Sprint Series F B Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Firecracker Lady
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
723
23.15
Kansas Kate
Black B
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
1
23.03
Live Well
Blue Bdl B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
1
22.91
Premier Hotpants
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
5722
23.27
Road Rage
Black D
T: Clay Mullens
Clay Mullens
4
23.17
Monkey's Soprano
Wh & Blk D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
6342
22.96
Classy Clan
Black B
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
2283
23.06
You're My Shadow
Wh & Bdl D
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
7434
23.39
Peta Pitstop (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
5
23.39
Make Own Luck (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5
23.62
R4
2
7
3
6
Angostura Llb Maiden Series H B Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Papa Roach
Brindle D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
N/A
NBT
Lord Trason
Black D
T: Matthew Dawson
Matthew Dawson
N/A
NBT
Collision Post
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
52
23.15
Ten Legger (SCR)
T: James Frendo
James Frendo
6527
23.31
Lynch Mob
Blue D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
N/A
NBT
Upfront
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
4376
23.30
Quick Check
Black D
T: Desmond Check
Desmond Check
4373
23.39
Gus
Blue Fwn D
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
2257
23.01
Apidra's Power
Black D
(into 4)
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
7
NBT
Squizzy Taylor (SCR)
T: Leslie Fletcher
Leslie Fletcher
7
23.82
R5
8
2
4
1
Australian Colour TV Stakes B Division1
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lou Lou Westy
Black D
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
4816
30.92
Where On Earth
Black B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7674
30.87
Silver Rose
Brindle B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
7275
31.49
Nifty Legend
Blk & Wh D
T: William Shaw
William Shaw
5713
31.06
Cosmic Denali (SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
7447
NBT
Limit Up
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4662
31.23
Destined To Roc
Black D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
8313
31.44
Genghis Kahn
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
2456
30.78
Farra Coco
Black B
(into 5)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
8446
31.15
Spirit Of Spook (SCR)
T: Natale Venuto
Natale Venuto
6626
31.96
R6
9
1
7
5
Bess Electrical Stakes B Division1
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leeroy Lass
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1571
NBT
Twister Monelli
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
5458
NBT
Outlaw Torn
Red Fwn D
T: William Bright
William Bright
2665
22.68
Gemala
Dark Bdl B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7355
22.77
Crack Of Dawn
Black D
T: Paul Turner
Paul Turner
1231
22.78
Myalla Michelle (SCR)
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
2683
23.05
Unorthodox
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
1477
NBT
Ten To Many
Black D
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
3216
23.14
Set And Match
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
8835
22.93
Swip Nitro (SCR)
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
4745
23.09
R7
2
3
10
8
Unibet Stakes B Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tethy's Chase (SCR)
T: John Reason
John Reason
6218
23.60
Motangi
Black D
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
11
22.85
Magic Laird
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6442
23.70
Papal Joy (SCR)
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
6251
23.67
Potential Risk
Brindle B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
1634
23.16
Strykers Express
W & Dk Bdl D
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
2512
NBT
Smoke Da Davo
Fawn B
T: John Bowman
John Bowman
1223
23.47
Ritmar
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3117
NBT
Zipping Charlie
Black D
(into 4)
T: William Bright
William Bright
5465
NBT
No More Silly
Black D
(into 1)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
8134
23.19
R8
2
7
8
1
Bernipave Stakes B Division1
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Nirvana
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
6658
31.56
Regal Gate
Black D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
3367
31.04
Where's Ryan
Blue Fwn D
T: Simon Pomfret
Simon Pomfret
8535
31.24
Heroic Journey
Black D
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
2332
30.66
Zipping Genie (SCR)
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
2413
31.12
Future Winner (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
5476
30.93
Happy Town
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6241
30.91
Wiradjuri Fox
Brindle B
T: Margaret Russell
Margaret Russell
6763
31.15
Spirit Of Spook
Black D
(into 5)
T: Natale Venuto
Natale Venuto
6626
31.96
Asteroid Al
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
8646
31.48
R9
1
7
5
6
Betfair Maiden Series H B Division2
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Suave Odessa
Black D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
2
NBT
My Girl Ruby
Wh & Blk B
T: Julian Borg
Julian Borg
N/A
NBT
Lacey Miss
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
4235
NBT
Cheeky Wanda
Black B
T: Peter Falas
Peter Falas
N/A
NBT
Uno Danger
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
5263
23.19
Billie's Revenge
Brindle D
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
N/A
NBT
Havago Megsie
Brindle B
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
N/A
NBT
Wheres Mums Love
Black B
T: Ian Morgan
Ian Morgan
N/A
NBT
Blue Cosmic (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
N/A
NBT
Linz (SCR)
T: Peter Togias
Peter Togias
2675
23.23
R10
5
8
1
7
Buttsworth Industrial Supplies Stks B Division3
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stately Stryker
Black D
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
8153
NBT
Taynber
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1562
23.41
Albeco Star
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
4681
23.83
Gallant Girl
Black B
T: William Shaw
William Shaw
3254
23.22
Satin Kelly
Blue B
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
4226
23.20
Lou Lou Yahoo
Blue B
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
7338
23.12
Miss Zarby
Black B
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
5252
23.51
Xander My Boy
Black D
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
1216
NBT
Jackay (SCR)
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
8447
NBT
Lunch At Cronins (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3567
23.39