OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ballarat
VIC
Richmond
Coonamble
Bulli
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ballarat
VIC
Richmond
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
8
3
2
R2
2
8
1
7
R3
3
6
5
8
R4
1
7
8
5
R5
1
8
4
7
R6
4
8
7
6
R7
8
6
7
4
R8
1
8
6
7
R9
6
1
5
8
R10
5
3
2
6
R11
5
1
2
6
R12
1
2
3
8
Kennel closes at
07:12 09 October 2013
R1
6
8
3
2
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Starbright Girl
Black B
T: Victor Millington
Victor Millington
N/A
NBT
Feel The Love
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Comensoli
Robert Comensoli
N/A
NBT
Deadly Disaster
Black B
T: Paul Matthews
Paul Matthews
N/A
NBT
Georgina May
Black B
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
N/A
NBT
Yoda's Choice
Wh & Blk B
T: Natalie Perkins
Natalie Perkins
8633
NBT
Spell Please
Black B
T: David Hirst
David Hirst
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Coopnarcha
Black D
T: Zoran Aleksov
Zoran Aleksov
4
NBT
R2
2
8
1
7
Maiden 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Explosive Lass
Blue B
T: Lionel Kraemer
Lionel Kraemer
642
23.43
Slipaway Jaqui
Black B
T: Graham Hughes
Graham Hughes
3
NBT
Aces High
Black D
T: Daryl Williams
Daryl Williams
N/A
NBT
Carbon Cry
Black D
T: Michele Matthews
Michele Matthews
7
NBT
Vacant Box
Hopetoun Dreams
Blue D
T: Sam Bonaccurso
Sam Bonaccurso
N/A
NBT
Elly's Dream
Black B
T: Daryl Brennan
Daryl Brennan
2
NBT
Spitfire Sophie
Black B
T: Stan Bauer
Stan Bauer
2
NBT
R3
3
6
5
8
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maverick Bomber
Brindle B
T: Sam Bonaccurso
Sam Bonaccurso
77
NBT
Mahlo Sambuca
Black D
T: Natalie Pace
Natalie Pace
N/A
NBT
Billy Higgs
Black D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
51
NBT
Gina's Image
Black B
T: Brian Sonneman
Brian Sonneman
N/A
NBT
Daddy Yo
Black D
T: Matthew Doherty
Matthew Doherty
7435
26.77
Shamus's Entity
Wht & Fwn D
T: Trevor Allen
Trevor Allen
752
NBT
Knock The Top
Brindle B
T: Paul Mccoll
Paul Mccoll
3786
26.09
Magic Mantle
Blue D
T: Ellen Lambert
Ellen Lambert
N/A
NBT
R4
1
7
8
5
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lena Allen
Black B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
2721
NBT
Quell Bale
Brindle B
T: Steven Collins
Steven Collins
4623
25.73
Irenena Boy
Black D
T: Robert Stack
Robert Stack
2351
NBT
Truly Loyal
Black D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
211
NBT
Stutter
Black B
T: Simone Fisher
Simone Fisher
3227
26.14
Slipaway Twister
Black D
T: Anthony Jeffrey
Anthony Jeffrey
2363
25.83
Thunder Won
Black D
T: Angelo Rendina
Angelo Rendina
12
NBT
Doona Bale
Black B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
3324
NBT
R5
1
8
4
7
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pedro's Runaway
Fawn D
T: Bradley Burns
Bradley Burns
6127
25.78
Allen Emmett
Black D
T: Steven Collins
Steven Collins
4352
25.88
Connemara Sky
Black B
T: Jarleth Maye
Jarleth Maye
7181
25.58
Proven Looper
Black D
T: Wayne Vassallo
Wayne Vassallo
1517
NBT
Not Disguised
Black D
T: Daniel Davis
Daniel Davis
1658
NBT
Omaha Club
Black D
T: Simone Fisher
Simone Fisher
2613
25.34
Mavid Day
Wh & Blk D
T: John Higgins
John Higgins
4132
25.38
Fadila Bale
Black B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5346
25.56
R6
4
8
7
6
5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,360
$3,050 - $875 - $435
$3K - $870 - $430
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jimmy's House
Brindle D
T: Mark Filomeno
Mark Filomeno
1562
22.64
Tipperary Man
Black D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
1564
22.79
Texan
Fawn D
T: Karen Leek
Karen Leek
1381
22.57
You Say Goodbye
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Mckenna
Stephen Mckenna
1224
22.52
Taper Jean Girl
Blue B
T: Garry George
Garry George
1116
22.42
Premier Express
Blk & Wh D
T: Kevin Mugavin
Kevin Mugavin
1313
22.34
Bouncing Wild
Dark Bdl D
T: Heather Collins
Heather Collins
1871
22.31
Matt's Entity
Wh & Blue D
T: Scott Mckenzie
Scott Mckenzie
1114
22.15
R7
8
6
7
4
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Max Mcguiness
Black D
T: Paul Siakew
Paul Siakew
2311
NBT
Near History
Black D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
6476
25.67
African Wave
Black B
T: Nicole Lund
Nicole Lund
4217
NBT
Choir Master
BK D
T: Wayne Vassallo
Wayne Vassallo
1218
NBT
Feels Like El
Blue D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
7214
25.41
Velocemente
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4255
NBT
Paua To Punish
Black D
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
1166
25.91
Yakar Bale
Black D
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
2114
NBT
R8
1
8
6
7
4th/5th Grade 545m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Didda Joe
Blue D
T: Daryl Williams
Daryl Williams
5584
31.22
Dyna Dieter
Black D
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
7534
31.43
Claretown Milo
Black D
T: Kevin Miller
Kevin Miller
8314
31.59
Uno Krystal
Black B
T: Anthony Sacco
Anthony Sacco
3227
31.56
Go Jacko Go
Black D
T: Anthony Sacco
Anthony Sacco
2317
31.19
Rock Up Richer
Black D
T: Wayne Vassallo
Wayne Vassallo
6232
NBT
Archie's Brother
Brindle D
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
5831
NBT
Dyna Suzie
Black B
T: Steven Collins
Steven Collins
2557
NBT
R9
6
1
5
8
3rd/4th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kraken Keen
Wh & Blue D
T: Graham Glass
Graham Glass
8122
22.23
Sweet Diva
Black B
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
5121
22.36
Abrasive Manner
Blk & Wh D
T: Simone Fisher
Simone Fisher
5235
NBT
Capacity
Black D
T: Andrew Mooney
Andrew Mooney
4775
22.66
Elite Diva
Black B
T: Darren Brown
Darren Brown
3421
22.04
Magic Diva
Black B
T: Darren Brown
Darren Brown
1122
22.15
Smiley George
Black D
T: Garry George
Garry George
1376
22.14
Aeroplane Rex
Red Bdl D
T: Leanne Shingles
Leanne Shingles
3252
22.17
R10
5
3
2
6
5th Grade 545m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scott's Desire
Black D
T: Paul Galea
Paul Galea
5662
NBT
Lynlaw Zane
Black D
T: Sheryl Thomas
Sheryl Thomas
6756
31.96
Tigee
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Jeffrey
Anthony Jeffrey
6511
31.63
Impressive Lily
Wh & Blk B
T: Joanne Doherty
Joanne Doherty
5675
31.57
Hornsey's Angel
Fawn B
T: Anthony Sacco
Anthony Sacco
5761
31.90
Zorko
Black D
T: James Psaila
James Psaila
5822
31.71
Fuzzy Buzzy
Fawn D
T: Natalie Perkins
Natalie Perkins
7371
NBT
Lettuce Catch Up
Red Bdl D
T: Justin Perkins
Justin Perkins
5877
NBT
R11
5
1
2
6
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shayne Bale
Blue Fwn D
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
4221
NBT
Hector Bale
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
8212
NBT
Lusha Boosha
Fawn D
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
4741
NBT
Bet Bet Ryan
Black D
T: Pauline Patterson
Pauline Patterson
4721
25.92
Accelerant
Black D
T: Peter Presutto
Peter Presutto
1431
NBT
Cosmic Black
Black D
T: James Psaila
James Psaila
7543
25.87
Santa Storm
Brindle D
T: Keith Lloyd
Keith Lloyd
8622
26.11
All Inn Ky
Black D
T: Tony Duncan
Tony Duncan
4162
NBT
R12
1
2
3
8
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,325 - $375 - $190
$1.3K - $370 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Groover Bale
Black D
T: Graeme Bate
Graeme Bate
5312
25.60
Crowdza Talking
Wh & Blk B
T: Ashlee Terry
Ashlee Terry
1155
NBT
Winner's Circle
Blue Bdl D
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
1326
26.41
Twin Terra
Black D
T: James Psaila
James Psaila
1135
26.57
Piero
Black D
T: Raymond Drew
Raymond Drew
1276
NBT
Galba Flame
Black D
T: Laurence Sturgess
Laurence Sturgess
5367
26.38
La Porsche
Brindle D
T: Bernard Duffy
Bernard Duffy
3264
25.51
Thunder Rail
Blue Bdl B
T: Angelo Rendina
Angelo Rendina
3151
NBT