OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Richmond
Coonamble
Bulli
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Richmond
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
2
1
8
R2
8
7
6
1
R3
1
2
9
4
R4
8
1
5
2
R5
3
1
2
5
R6
8
1
2
4
R7
5
7
6
8
R8
6
5
7
2
R9
5
7
2
3
R10
8
3
1
6
R11
6
5
1
8
Kennel closes at
00:52 09 October 2013
R1
4
2
1
8
Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H Prv Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Specialised
Fawn D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
755
NBT
Dakota La Flash
Fawn B
T: Colin Simes
Colin Simes
N/A
NBT
Nullarbor Kid
Black D
T: Tania Foster
Tania Foster
7554
30.91
Mombasa Boy
Black D
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
N/A
NBT
Honky Tonk Lady
Blk & Wh B
T: Sidney Topp
Sidney Topp
2884
30.88
Stack The Deck
Blue D
T: Bruce Lellmann
Bruce Lellmann
3454
30.76
Napoli Frank
Blue D
T: Marcello Calicchio
Marcello Calicchio
N/A
NBT
Not A Bit
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5753
30.82
Atlas Genius (SCR)
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
6
31.59
Bronze Of Brass (SCR)
T: Allan Francis
Allan Francis
855
31.58
R2
8
7
6
1
Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rebel Galore
Fawn D
T: Anthony Milligan
Anthony Milligan
7
23.51
Agent Of Change
Brindle D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5748
NBT
Flying Knocka (SCR)
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
7453
22.91
Cosmic Kristie
Blue B
T: Richard Pearce
Richard Pearce
N/A
NBT
Dyna Ike
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
N/A
NBT
Inline Allen
Blk & Wh B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
778
NBT
Executive Power
Brindle D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
2624
22.91
Yayoi Bale
Wh & Blk B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2
22.82
Punk Lover
Black B
(into 3)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8
NBT
Diamond Joey (SCR)
T: Ross Burns
Ross Burns
4666
23.63
R3
1
2
9
4
tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake Prv Division2
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Omar Bale
Blue Bdl D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7443
22.84
Huntress Bale
Fawn B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6228
23.63
Billabong Lad
Brindle D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
3
NBT
Omara Allen
Fawn B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
566
NBT
Surf Galore
Brindle D
T: Anthony Milligan
Anthony Milligan
5
23.13
Punk Bamboo
Blue B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7
NBT
Gracie's Gift (SCR)
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
6541
NBT
Dyna Zora (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4241
NBT
Dyna Ellay
Wh & Blk B
(into 8)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
86
NBT
Shadow Knows
Black D
(into 7)
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
8555
NBT
R4
8
1
5
2
Find Grsa on Facebook Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rate For Nothin'
Blk & Wh D
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
7646
23.16
Mighty Proud
Brindle D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1
22.57
Kira Allen
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4811
NBT
Magic Hen
Black B
T: Ray Fewings
Ray Fewings
8541
23.06
Cee Walker
Wh & Blk D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
6417
23.44
Sam Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4254
NBT
Casmay Bale
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
7361
NBT
Thunder Of Paris
Black B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
3867
23.23
Crystal Hero (SCR)
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
5887
NBT
Brady's Shadow (SCR)
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
5758
NBT
R5
3
1
2
5
grsa.com.au Stake Prv Division2
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Queachy
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5671
NBT
Surf Report
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2424
22.46
Proven Juddy
Blue D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
2311
23.55
Ceduna Cruiser (SCR)
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
6646
NBT
Shadow's Clown
Black D
T: Allen Miegel
Allen Miegel
8738
23.17
Allen Nathan
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2566
22.65
Madra
Black D
T: Kathleen Shepherd
Kathleen Shepherd
6258
22.50
Wicked Fish
Black D
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
6157
23.56
Brady's Shadow
Black B
(into 4)
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
5758
NBT
Crystal Hero (SCR)
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
5887
NBT
R6
8
1
2
4
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sneaky Fella
W & Blue Fn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6624
22.57
Cool Frank
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Ray Fewings
Ray Fewings
6653
22.74
Bruce Lorian
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3256
22.46
Lektra Joker
Blue D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6316
22.67
Dyna Berta
Brindle B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4432
22.43
Sniper Skills
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4583
22.61
Ba Ba Boom
Red Fwn D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
7757
NBT
Disco Dave
Blue Bdl D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4544
23.39
Seebohm (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5472
NBT
R7
5
7
6
8
Only at the Dogs Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Duffy
Blk & Wh B
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
4166
22.61
Evergreen Boy
Brindle D
T: Sidney Topp
Sidney Topp
3367
22.43
Sam's My Man
Brindle D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
4723
22.46
Wired For Sound
Blue Bdl D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
7124
22.30
Little Waz Bo
Black B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
1117
22.47
Sammy Walton
Blue & Wh D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
5111
22.46
Mighty Chaos
Black B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
8815
22.17
Greg Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5563
22.95
R8
6
5
7
2
Don't Miss December @ Grsa Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ricky The Weapon
Black D
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
2737
30.75
Bosworth
Black D
T: John Banner
John Banner
6675
30.91
Through The Rain
Brindle B
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
8746
30.84
Cosmic Tobin
Wh & Blk B
T: Simon Gesler
Simon Gesler
4786
NBT
Storm Monza
Fawn B
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
3833
30.47
Dyna Wally
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6514
NBT
Salsa Gal
Black B
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
1688
NBT
Dan Holder
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
1445
NBT
Brady's Shadow (SCR)
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
7588
NBT
R9
5
7
2
3
Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake Prv Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Georgia Blue
Blue B
T: Jan Jones
Jan Jones
2321
31.56
Sky The Weapon
Black B
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
7377
31.09
Miss Kent
Black B
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
7126
30.46
Mr. Punting
Black D
T: Simon Gesler
Simon Gesler
2416
30.30
Irish Angel
Black B
T: Terry Cahalan
Terry Cahalan
4234
30.40
Miss Meredith
Black B
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
7876
31.15
Out To Win
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
7318
31.13
Holly Gisele
W & Blue Fn B
T: Marcello Calicchio
Marcello Calicchio
6688
31.27
Brady's Shadow (SCR)
T: Karen Miegel
Karen Miegel
7588
NBT
R10
8
3
1
6
tattsbet.com Grade 5 Series H Prv Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allen Quincy
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6765
30.44
Screen Kiss
Wh & Blk B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4541
30.13
Kenso Karoo
Blue D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
2264
NBT
Croke Park
Wh & Blk D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5433
30.46
Cautious Kihael (SCR)
T: Carole Scott
Carole Scott
1461
NBT
Himalaya
Red Fwn D
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
2531
30.32
Dale Bale
Wht & Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4322
30.40
From The Top
Blue D
T: Jan Jones
Jan Jones
3235
30.12
All About Size
Wh & Bdl D
(into 5)
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
7787
30.79
Lektra Train (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4748
0.00
R11
6
5
1
8
The Greyhound Hunnies Mixed Stake Prv Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Bubble
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
7513
30.33
Uno Oscar (SCR)
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
2317
30.36
Danger Sign
Black D
T: Terry Cahalan
Terry Cahalan
2633
29.96
Go Harvey Go (SCR)
T: Carole Scott
Carole Scott
3123
0.00
Significant Bit
Black B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
4214
29.54
Galilee Spirit
Dark Bdl D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
1146
29.80
Gold Vee
Blue B
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
8566
30.00
Azz Always
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
6816
29.93
Dana Sally
Blue B
(into 2)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
3667
30.55