OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
5
8
3
7
R2
6
5
1
2
R3
2
3
4
8
R4
2
5
1
6
R5
1
8
9
6
R6
2
8
3
7
R7
3
5
1
4
R8
7
5
2
4
R9
2
5
8
1
R10
2
1
7
6
R11
1
5
7
6
Kennel closes at
05:20 26 June 2017
R1
5
8
3
7
A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beegumbah Bliss
Black B
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
7
NBT
Sir Badger
Blk & Wh D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
7246
21.17
Mistique Spirit
Wht & Fwn B
T: Raymond Zahra
Raymond Zahra
46
NBT
Alcopaolo
Black D
T: Julian Micallef
Julian Micallef
888
22.06
Belly Belly
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
5
22.06
Kukudio (SCR)
T: Raymond Zahra
Raymond Zahra
3864
NBT
Premier Swift
Black D
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
386
NBT
Say Surrender
Black B
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
253
NBT
R2
6
5
1
2
Ladbrokes Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sprite's Flyer
Black B
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
1245
20.82
Mallee Trumps
Blk & Wh D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
1111
NBT
Soaky Oaks
Black B
T: Christopher Lovelee
Christopher Lovelee
2717
20.94
Copy Right
Red Fwn D
T: Charles Lyttle
Charles Lyttle
8827
21.11
Seven Tommy
Black D
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
1166
20.78
Esspee
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
3784
20.67
Tilly Lowndes
Black B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
2448
20.86
Sound Of Belles
Black B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
5628
21.12
Springfield Girl (SCR)
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
2887
21.08
Jordicor (SCR)
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
6388
21.15
R3
2
3
4
8
F&n Trophies Maiden
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Madam Go
Black B
T: Raymond Zahra
Raymond Zahra
7887
NBT
Immortality
Black D
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
N/A
NBT
Lola Setay
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
553
21.56
Automagically
Black D
T: Roberta Cooper
Roberta Cooper
7522
21.19
Neen Queen
Black B
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
5
NBT
Betty Jo Style
Wh & Blk B
T: Vito Pizzolato
Vito Pizzolato
3
21.55
Then And Now
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
N/A
NBT
Rockin' Robby
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
4747
21.28
R4
2
5
1
6
Shoalhaven Services Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gavin Street
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
2714
20.84
Always Late
Blk & Wh B
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
6534
21.23
Lika Gunshot
Black B
T: Jacob White
Jacob White
8326
21.06
Redemption Road
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
2653
20.75
Ritza John
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
4656
21.06
Mount Murray
Blk & Wh D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
8286
20.90
Myrniong Culture
Blue Bdl B
T: Julian Micallef
Julian Micallef
2417
20.85
Country El
Blue B
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
6387
20.86
Colorado Magic (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
8717
21.01
Orlando Boom (SCR)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
4441
21.18
R5
1
8
9
6
Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes
4th/5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Jecee
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
6522
20.77
Tap Out Rooster
Black D
T: Megan Yeo
Megan Yeo
2334
21.21
Bugatti Dream
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
8147
20.65
Canya Bounce (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
8581
20.60
Wally Wanderer
Black D
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
3337
20.84
Hedgehog Ron
Black D
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
8444
20.84
Smashing Sarah
Black B
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
6575
20.88
Mount Warrigal
Lt Bdl D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
2317
21.05
Moscato Road
Black B
(into 4)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
2774
20.97
Bugatti Flame (SCR)
T: Calogero Fazzino
Calogero Fazzino
8817
21.01
R6
2
8
3
7
Ladbrokes Multimaker Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jazz Cruz
Red Bdl B
T: Charles Lyttle
Charles Lyttle
8685
30.20
Beegumbah Rumba
Wh & Blk D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
3222
NBT
My Boy Chris
Black D
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
2546
30.12
Ritza Jimmy
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
1122
29.83
Unique Gatsby (SCR)
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
1442
30.22
Tiggerlong Ring
Black D
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
1436
NBT
Cor Caroli
Lt Bdl B
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
6516
30.34
Tiggerlong Dot
Red Fwn B
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
1111
29.75
Canya Crazy
Black D
(into 5)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
8776
30.27
Corey's Magic (SCR)
T: John Boersma
John Boersma
5744
29.95
R7
3
5
1
4
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dig Deep Chez
Black B
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
5438
30.19
Faith To Excel (SCR)
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
5838
29.99
Myrniong Lana
Blue B
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
2641
NBT
Armourlite
Red Fwn D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
8737
30.57
Premier Sprite
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1788
30.40
Bugatti Dart
Black B
T: Calogero Fazzino
Calogero Fazzino
6744
NBT
Tiggerlong Eve
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
6167
NBT
Nina The Weapon
Black B
T: Stephen Arnold
Stephen Arnold
1672
30.86
Smiling Marlow (SCR)
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
2683
NBT
After Lisa
Brindle B
(into 2)
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
8725
30.46
R8
7
5
2
4
Premium Tyre Service 1-2w Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lauren Ross
Wh & Bdl B
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
3818
30.85
Minoru Miss
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
6633
30.47
Midnight Hangman
Black D
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
3351
31.05
Secret Soldier
Fawn D
T: Gary Eslick
Gary Eslick
3128
NBT
Mr Pupparazzi
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Riccio
Barry Riccio
311
30.24
Dawn The Weapon
Red Bdl B
T: David Taylor
David Taylor
8664
NBT
Gypsy's Comet
Black D
T: Ellen O'brien
Ellen O'brien
1364
NBT
Carlo Corleone
Black D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
1652
NBT
Elite James (SCR)
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
4361
NBT
Smiling Marlow (SCR)
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
2683
NBT
R9
2
5
8
1
Grnsw Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rogue River
Black D
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
4246
20.64
Road Angel
Black B
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
1632
20.79
Highly Irregular
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
8582
20.77
Red Enforcer
Red Fwn D
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
8245
20.76
Beegumbah Burst
Fawn D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
1533
NBT
Mohawk Kool
Blue Bdl B
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
4853
NBT
Wild Wilfred
Blue D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
5686
21.50
Takahi John
Black D
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
5442
NBT
Dimmy Fly High (SCR)
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
7573
21.15
Bobbie Dawn (SCR)
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
6566
21.04
R10
2
1
7
6
Black Bear Lee @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Twix
Blk & Wh B
T: Peter Warner
Peter Warner
2135
NBT
Mount Franklin
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
1334
20.96
Emily The Weapon
Wh & Blk B
T: Roberta Cooper
Roberta Cooper
3241
NBT
Magic Fiddler
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
2622
21.26
Only Us
Black D
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
3515
21.08
Zipping Charles
Red Fwn D
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
3473
21.20
Triple Twist
Black B
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
5685
20.78
Smashing Cam
Black D
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
7726
21.10
Hey Jude (SCR)
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
417
21.08
Cut Foot (SCR)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
1546
21.62
R11
1
5
7
6
Tornado Kennel Wash Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shake A Moment
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
156
21.27
Mount Terry
Blk & Wh D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
8651
21.68
Zipping Choppa
Dark Bdl D
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
5534
21.24
Wife Said Yes
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
81
21.13
Lachie's Lady
Brindle B
T: Robyn Hatton
Robyn Hatton
6378
21.15
Queen Kong
Black B
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
128
20.75
Irish Model
Blue B
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
3586
21.08
Kitty Desire
Wh & Blk B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
3278
21.06
Thurston's Flyer (SCR)
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
441
NBT
Hammerhead Icon (SCR)
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
4448
21.28