OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
7
5
1
4
R2
3
5
4
2
R3
1
3
9
7
R4
2
3
5
1
R5
3
6
7
4
R6
7
2
8
6
R7
8
4
5
2
R8
4
7
8
1
R9
8
2
7
6
R10
2
1
3
10
R11
5
3
6
8
Kennel closes at
04:37 26 June 2017
R1
7
5
1
4
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madam Shacoby
Red Fwn B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
4636
30.76
Benon The Bench
Black D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
7724
NBT
Movealong Sharky
Blue D
T: Stephen Gardiner
Stephen Gardiner
6
31.41
Broken Flippa
Blue Fwn D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
N/A
NBT
Stay Away Haydo
Black D
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
4
31.00
Zoo Keeper
Blue D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
2244
31.23
Cruisin' Around
Fawn B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3433
30.76
Viking Spirit
Black D
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
3
31.03
Movealong Tommy (SCR)
T: Stephen Gardiner
Stephen Gardiner
8
31.27
Cyndari Springs (SCR)
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
785
31.13
R2
3
5
4
2
Ladbrokes Multimaker Stks
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pretty Anne
Brindle B
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
1537
18.13
Darcy's Delight
Wh & Blk D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4165
17.89
Hartley Power
Black D
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
5246
17.96
Whispering Rain
Black B
T: Beth Cook
Beth Cook
8738
17.65
Class Above
Black D
T: Nicole Mcdonald
Nicole Mcdonald
1
17.90
Banjo Bandit
Wh & Blk D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
7815
17.88
Jandamurra Lass
Red Bdl B
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
7334
18.19
Crockett
Black D
T: Glen Collett
Glen Collett
7371
18.14
Muzycuzk Drive (SCR)
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
5884
18.27
Dana Eugenie (SCR)
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
5277
18.19
R3
1
3
9
7
Shakey Jakey @ Stud 0-4 Stks
Mixed 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swirling Pearls
Black B
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
3352
NBT
Toyko Rose
Blue B
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
5575
NBT
Moonshine Spirit
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
5286
37.18
Ibrox Sapphire (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
3324
NBT
Dashing Dave (SCR)
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
6576
36.93
Get Watcha Get
Fawn D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
3561
37.11
Brinjola Ibrox
Dark Bdl B
T: William Dance
William Dance
5647
NBT
Midnight Shake
Black B
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
8785
37.63
Korogoro Lass
Red Fwn B
(into 5)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
46
37.87
R4
2
3
5
1
Buck Fever @ Stud Final 0-1 Win F
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Grant
Black D
T: David Grant
David Grant
8772
30.90
Coco Twist
Black B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
7771
30.62
Deep Blue
Blue D
T: Jamie O'malley
Jamie O'malley
4413
30.26
Bugatti Radar
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
3627
30.60
Out To Strike
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
5331
30.18
Lil Doll
Wht & Fwn B
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
2522
30.72
He Can Fly
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
8351
29.82
Myrniong Mover
Lt Bdl B
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
2772
30.70
Sista Grant (SCR)
T: David Grant
David Grant
6263
30.72
Cruisin' Around (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
4331
30.17
R5
3
6
7
4
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Final Sprint Series F
Non Graded 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,400
$3,700 - $400 - $300
$3.7K - $400 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sir Duggie
BK D
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
1111
17.82
Queen Taro
Lt Bdl B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
1121
17.50
Myrniong Rocket
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
2331
17.49
Durama Mystic
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
7424
17.64
Reciprocal
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
4562
17.82
Tony Taro
Black D
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
1212
17.74
Gotta Be Penny
Black B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
2511
17.75
Frenetic
Brindle B
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
3222
17.69
Susie Willow (SCR)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
2713
17.59
Spring Shanghai (SCR)
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
4783
18.08
R6
7
2
8
6
Vic Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Autumn Rush
Brindle B
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
5643
26.15
Temple Gate
Black D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
1137
26.34
Over Pure
Black B
T: Lesley Coyte
Lesley Coyte
4214
26.25
Star Of Ibrox
Black D
T: William Dance
William Dance
5554
NBT
Kravings
Black D
T: John Brain
John Brain
5776
25.97
Fred The Weapon
Black D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
4338
NBT
Moorbel Betty
Black B
T: Brian Thornhill
Brian Thornhill
7427
26.17
Leacoco
Black B
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
1235
26.02
Oscar The Weapon (SCR)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
8567
26.23
No Bear (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
5468
26.12
R7
8
4
5
2
Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bugatti Royale
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7126
NBT
Made To Shine
Black B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
8642
30.19
Vienna Shacoby (SCR)
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
1113
30.29
Madam Scarlet
Blue B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
4437
29.89
Midnight Emma
Black B
T: David Pringle
David Pringle
152
NBT
Colonial Miss
Red Bdl B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
4313
30.62
Roxy Reign
Black B
T: Michael Cope
Michael Cope
2278
30.48
Sista Grant
Black B
T: David Grant
David Grant
6263
30.72
Swingfire (SCR)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
5865
31.37
Midnight Paula
Black B
(into 3)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
8756
30.17
R8
4
7
8
1
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Magic
Red Fwn D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
1634
30.89
Little Gysmo
Black B
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
8781
30.16
Bugatti Chic (SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6528
NBT
Drunken Jake
Black D
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
1325
30.19
Crimson Sally
Black B
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
6575
30.69
Sudden Crash (SCR)
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
4886
NBT
Irinka Alf
Blue D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
7554
30.06
Tank The Weapon
Black D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
4818
30.13
Swingfire
Black B
(into 6)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
5865
31.37
Naughty Word
Fawn D
(into 3)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
8867
30.49
R9
8
2
7
6
Hungry Hound Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Will's Magic
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
7885
26.16
Jabba The Fab
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
4324
26.19
Mineview
Red Bdl D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
5234
25.93
Cool Cougar
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
7863
26.93
Shayla Marie
Red Fwn B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
5414
26.10
Hartley Hoover
Black B
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
3634
26.52
Teddy Shacoby
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
5421
27.25
Luck's A Fortune
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
8446
26.76
No Bear (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
5468
26.12
Harman (SCR)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
7386
NBT
R10
2
1
3
10
On Course Functions Available Stks
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gotta Be Mac
Red Bdl B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
4113
NBT
Absolute Ripper
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
5213
25.70
Heza Fusion
Fawn D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
4233
26.87
Shoe In (SCR)
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
176
NBT
Myrniong Fatboy (SCR)
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
6386
26.40
Mini Sticka (SCR)
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
5742
26.25
Shakey Dancer
Black D
T: William Dance
William Dance
2773
NBT
Rob George
Black D
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
5438
NBT
Harman
Blue B
(into 5)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
7386
NBT
Oscar The Weapon
Black D
(into 4)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
8567
26.23
R11
5
3
6
8
Murphy's Pre Ed & Rearing Stks
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ma Mo
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6537
18.70
Rock's Ann
Blk & Wh B
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
7163
18.09
Snowy's Rum
Fawn D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
4164
17.77
Blitzkrieg
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
6546
17.75
Zena Cargo
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
2423
17.73
Susie Willow
Brindle B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
2713
17.59
Diamond Heist
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
7737
NBT
Glen Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
5757
NBT
Little Girl Sis (SCR)
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
4668
17.99
Black Nero (SCR)
T: Glen Collett
Glen Collett
7758
18.09