OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
5
1
6
3
R2
5
7
4
8
R3
1
8
3
7
R4
1
6
4
7
R5
8
5
6
3
R6
1
4
6
8
R7
2
8
1
7
R8
1
3
7
6
R9
6
1
7
10
R10
7
3
1
8
Kennel closes at
08:49 26 June 2017
R1
5
1
6
3
luxbet.com Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's A Wink
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1121
NBT
Midnight Giggles
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
64
NBT
Apache Dream
Wh & Blk B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1481
30.21
Winklee Terror
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
425
30.71
Winklee Jane
Lt Fawn B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3362
30.07
Keep Ya Vision
Black B
T: Craig French
Craig French
4512
30.05
Spirited Diamond
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7
NBT
Miss Morvill
Black B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
8
NBT
Winklee Dutchy (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6282
30.33
R2
5
7
4
8
Luxbet Club Xtra Roc Division1
4th/5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bomber Heppell
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8466
16.26
Lyncar Teagan
Black B
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
1848
16.53
Coolan Girl
Black B
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
7847
16.61
Lucky Nineteen
Blue D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4276
16.52
Lord Dominator
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5
17.05
Sweet Dominator (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6
16.90
Drum Grohl
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
3555
16.59
Azalea
BK B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1536
16.55
Dangerous Liason
Black D
(into 6)
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
4854
16.95
Mister Campo (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
6287
NBT
R3
1
8
3
7
Luxbetter App Luxbetter Odds Juvenile/graduation Q
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Goodison Girl
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1557
16.28
New Romance
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
6573
16.35
Kath Emery
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4555
16.40
Boozy Rose
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6357
16.27
Step Up Lad
Black D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
4614
NBT
Big Harry (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
4742
16.37
Arnhem Mayhem
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3845
16.24
Bridwood Shorty
Black B
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
7624
16.22
Lahinch
Dark Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
8676
16.33
Miss Morvill (SCR)
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
85
NBT
R4
1
6
4
7
tasracing.com.au Division1
Free For All 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,340
$1,595 - $455 - $230 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $230 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8162
16.14
Zinet's Girl
Brindle B
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
7126
16.19
Quiet Bay
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4561
16.01
Drury Lane
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3467
16.29
Lyncar Jerry
Brindle D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
7545
15.90
Kettle's Cobber
Black B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
5422
16.01
Howzat Patsy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7752
15.96
Wynburn Hornet
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7626
16.08
Golden Nugget (SCR)
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
4758
16.28
R5
8
5
6
3
m.luxbet.com Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Evanta Nemo (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6164
30.52
Miss Lily
Black B
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
6677
31.12
Oliver Queen
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2521
30.20
Fancy Moss
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3455
30.11
Tee Cee Benny
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3527
30.10
Willie Mac
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1314
NBT
Ultimate Paddy
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
7342
30.41
Smooth Jinx
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
3172
30.06
Shogun Steel
Dark Bdl D
(into 1)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5574
30.12
Aware (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1784
30.53
R6
1
4
6
8
Luxbet Distance Championship F Division1
SE 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,840
$1,945 - $555 - $280 - $60
$1.9K - $550 - $280 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Le Baz
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1613
43.46
Frosty's Capable
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
7131
42.65
Brusha Borne
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5254
43.67
Mahalo Miss
White B
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
6411
42.69
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3421
43.05
Double Dose
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3322
43.32
Bomber Dyson
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7363
43.32
Inanna Star
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
4274
43.39
Furious Floss (SCR)
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
3165
43.37
Lashing Jackson (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4785
43.67
R7
2
8
1
7
Luxbet Club Xtra Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dan Road
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4317
NBT
Metanoia Franko
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6145
29.97
Can Bee
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3221
30.52
Tigra Tron
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7637
30.44
Trumpence
Red Bdl D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1583
30.69
Leica Warrior
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
7224
30.22
Free Spins
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1766
30.16
Run Jackie Run
Black D
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
8223
30.32
Platnium Cye (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5685
30.16
Nellie Vee (SCR)
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
4586
30.26
R8
1
3
7
6
Luxbet - Best of the Best Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Ella
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5774
30.22
Amazing Black
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
4175
30.55
Miss Montez
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3671
30.81
Call Me Charlie
Fwn & Wht D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
6272
30.34
Gunna's Lady
Black B
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
3837
30.55
Scruffy Squaw
Blk & Wh B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
4636
30.30
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6125
30.14
Sooky Jooky
Black D
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
4446
30.44
Platnium Judy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6758
30.68
King Pedro (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3474
30.35
R9
6
1
7
10
luxbet.com Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,060
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $60
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maharani
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4222
30.02
Brazilian Brae
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3161
30.46
Gold Lenny
Red Fwn D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
4243
30.16
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4464
30.19
Demon Lad
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3355
30.23
Zulu Knock's
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4711
30.12
Bassett
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7532
29.73
Duck In Town (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1118
30.33
Thumb Print (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7867
30.18
Young Jake
Blk & Wh D
(into 8)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
2644
30.15
R10
7
3
1
8
Luxbet Racing Centre Division4
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Molly Supernova
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6412
30.31
Sweet Abbella
Brindle B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8254
30.60
Madam Mila
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6452
30.12
Dark Drifter
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
3383
31.32
Call Me Rascal
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8777
NBT
Faboom
Black D
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
6453
30.42
Offen Charles
Blue Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1112
31.14
Tip It Up
Black D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
7125
30.27
Remember Jess (SCR)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
5456
30.48
Satin Style (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1665
30.06