OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Northam
Geelong
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
8
3
R2
1
6
7
2
R3
1
2
3
8
R4
5
8
7
4
R5
4
7
6
5
R6
2
4
3
1
R7
5
7
1
4
R8
1
6
5
8
R9
6
8
7
4
R10
5
3
4
1
Kennel closes at
08:55 27 July 2015
R1
1
2
8
3
Curtains & Blinds Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Moz
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
8366
NBT
Cash And Co
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
N/A
NBT
Red Red Robin
Black B
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
7722
30.75
Unguarded Moment (SCR)
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
735
30.48
Charging In
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3513
30.27
Dream Impact
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
848
NBT
Penny's Roman
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2257
30.37
Winklee Ginger
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
761
NBT
Ya Want Some
Blk & Wh D
(into 4)
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
154
31.58
Belluci (SCR)
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
1235
30.63
R2
1
6
7
2
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mortaki
Black D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
5286
NBT
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
N/A
NBT
Winklee Colin
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
586
NBT
Silver Style
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
N/A
NBT
Silver Swing (SCR)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
N/A
NBT
Shogun Steel
Dark Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Meteor Impact
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
68
NBT
Topline Banjo (SCR)
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
66
NBT
R3
1
2
3
8
J G Nelson Cup - Division.4 F Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,545
$1,750 - $490 - $240 - $65
$1.7K - $490 - $240 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
See Blue's Girl
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
5121
29.79
Sapphire Quest
Black B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
3232
30.23
Joker Jones
Black D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
124
30.48
Fabulous Gem
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
33
30.67
Regent Assassin
Brindle B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
434
30.74
Wild Blast
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
313
30.44
Keune
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1881
29.82
Wynburn Whisper
Black B
T: Thomas Englund
Thomas Englund
6342
30.60
Belluci (SCR)
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
1235
30.63
Winklee Toby (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
455
31.00
R4
5
8
7
4
Wayne Groves Automotive Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Sand
Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3833
30.30
Flashing Moon
Brindle D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1774
30.15
Hot Water
Brindle B
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
5358
30.44
Tecoma Emily
Black B
T: Thomas Astbury
Thomas Astbury
11
NBT
Moving Money
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5878
30.05
Kialdu Scarlet
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2436
30.15
Beaver Birchall
Black B
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
3228
30.37
Cyndiana Miss
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
8743
30.46
Cahilty (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6566
30.36
Escape (SCR)
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
8685
30.76
R5
4
7
6
5
J G Nelson Cup - Division.3 F Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,545
$1,750 - $490 - $240 - $65
$1.7K - $490 - $240 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Princess Zara
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1772
30.34
Lemon Sunrise
Brindle B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2351
29.91
Howzat Lizzie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1332
30.23
Tricky Tails
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
2211
29.84
Arnhen Villain
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3315
30.29
Rory Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3221
29.96
Lapland
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5662
30.29
Triple Century (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2627
30.33
Katakai
Black D
(into 8)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3313
30.04
Kialdu Scarlet (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4365
30.15
R6
2
4
3
1
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rose Fern
Brindle B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
2556
30.10
Next Matador
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1411
29.80
Gladis Grice
Black B
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
3323
30.10
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1173
29.92
Spring Gully Jed
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8717
30.39
Night Tremors (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1725
29.97
Arnhem Rogue
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6266
30.09
Miss Pisces
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6738
30.06
Poppy Greene
Brindle D
(into 6)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5366
30.29
Great Taylors (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7855
30.22
R7
5
7
1
4
J G Nelson Cup - Division.2 F Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,795 - $505 - $250 - $65
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Evan
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2733
30.17
Kiruna
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2122
30.12
Mason Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3417
29.59
Regrette Rien
Wht & Fwn B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
2433
29.95
Local View
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4272
29.77
Howzat Patsy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2214
29.96
Mavista Falls
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4621
29.88
Mandy Charm
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1121
29.48
Glenrea Target (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1732
29.92
Crystal's Way (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8342
29.83
R8
1
6
5
8
J.g Nelson Cup - Division.1 F Division1
Free For All 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,895
$1,990 - $560 - $280 - $65
$1.9K - $560 - $280 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lorus Time
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2482
29.52
Loch Leven
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
1215
29.91
Wynburn Loco
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3144
29.71
Simpsons Bay
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1423
30.00
Breaker's Tip
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1611
29.51
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4472
30.04
Nicknac Norris
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7754
29.97
Chicka Scott
Black D
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
1523
29.86
See Him First (SCR)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
5457
30.30
Half Century (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6345
29.89
R9
6
8
7
4
Simons Carpet One Division2
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crystal's Way
Bdl & Wh B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8342
29.83
Red Fusion
Fawn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3741
NBT
Curragh (SCR)
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
5438
29.83
Smichols
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1545
29.93
Teemac
Fawn D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3624
29.99
Hattie Bee
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1652
29.50
Diamond Jack
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7753
30.03
Westburn Jack
Black D
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
4211
30.48
Poppy Greene (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5366
30.29
Trudels (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5475
29.96
R10
5
3
4
1
A Total Car Rentals Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rich Marlow
Black D
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
1654
30.43
Bug Sud
Black D
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
5488
30.71
Winklee Hawk
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3255
30.29
Kialdu Dean
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4334
30.31
Another Maneater
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1584
30.12
Antwerpen (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2727
30.13
Marg's Pearl
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
6258
31.06
Frank Behave
Wh & Blue D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
6616
30.47
Bon's Kody (SCR)
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
5566
30.75
Topline Peggy
Black B
(into 6)
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
7887
NBT