OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Northam
Geelong
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
4
3
5
6
R2
1
5
3
2
R3
4
6
7
5
R4
ABD
R5
1
4
2
3
R6
1
3
2
5
R7
6
3
2
8
R8
5
3
8
2
R9
8
1
5
4
R10
2
6
1
8
Kennel closes at
05:13 27 July 2015
R1
4
3
5
6
Fifty 8 George Maiden
Maiden 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
In The Dirt
Red Fwn D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
7482
NBT
Peppie Pepper
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
6523
18.52
Sweat Treat
Wht & Fwn B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
3443
18.23
Lehigh Model
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
2
18.23
Libellule
Fawn B
T: Anthony Cooper
Anthony Cooper
863
18.28
Run Carmel Run
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
4
18.29
Budgy Smuggler
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
38
NBT
Diamond's Secret
Black B
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
4528
18.02
Thirsty Caper (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
6
18.51
Grovebrook Chief (SCR)
T: Michael Doggett
Michael Doggett
347
18.82
R2
1
5
3
2
Bathurst Rsl Club Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Part Of Me
Black B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
4232
26.26
Onyx Griffo
Black B
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
7458
27.02
Require
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
N/A
NBT
Rusty Eraser
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
367
26.88
Fiery Griffo
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
2656
26.68
Brother Jock (SCR)
T: Nathan Doggett
Nathan Doggett
4834
26.49
Nova Shadow
Black D
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
6
NBT
Where's Elvis
Black D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
8747
26.91
Mallee Chick
Black B
(into 6)
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
674
27.13
Black Bouquet (SCR)
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
675
NBT
R3
4
6
7
5
Murphy's Pre Ed & Rearing Heat 1-5 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$575 - $165 - $80
$570 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oxley Century
Brindle D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
1185
17.81
Nipper Zarr (SCR)
T: Colin Miller
Colin Miller
16
NBT
Jackie Zee
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
1345
17.55
Grovebrook Boss
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Doggett
Michael Doggett
6633
17.93
Myalla Griffo
Brindle B
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
6343
17.94
Lejit Bomber
Black D
T: Christopher Tetley
Christopher Tetley
6337
NBT
Frankin Shine
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
4624
17.88
Miss Belladonna
Fawn B
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
2874
18.21
R4
ABD
Murphy's Pre Ed & Rearing Heat 1-5 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$575 - $165 - $80
$570 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Night Listener
Black B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
6553
18.31
Diamond Diva
Black B
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
1547
17.81
Bidda Turmoil
Black D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
6568
NBT
Precious Prize
Black B
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
6452
NBT
Lejit Tease
Black B
T: Christopher Tetley
Christopher Tetley
1315
NBT
Jono's Pengala
Wh & Blk D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
2611
17.59
Jazzy Pepper
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
6674
18.97
Green Az
Black B
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
681
18.02
R5
1
4
2
3
Vic Hotel Masters Stakes
M2/M3 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Claire
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
5111
17.54
Kasinda
Blue B
T: Anthony Cooper
Anthony Cooper
4212
17.60
Bullseye Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
3645
18.28
Bee Man
Black D
T: John Hill
John Hill
1261
17.66
Light Bear (SCR)
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
6644
17.99
Mavriki Crio
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
2143
17.61
Cool Katie (SCR)
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
8683
NBT
Willy The Wombat (SCR)
T: Michael Green
Michael Green
2458
18.40
Dave Mark
Blue Fwn D
(into 5)
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
7752
18.42
R6
1
3
2
5
Exchange Hotel Blayney Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Royal Blend
Black D
T: John Brain
John Brain
3818
26.00
Down Deep
Black D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
5334
26.31
Zipping Peach
Red Fwn B
T: Ronald Seymour
Ronald Seymour
2723
26.32
Billy Knocka
Dark Bdl D
T: Michael Green
Michael Green
7172
26.23
Boys Zarr Boys
Blue D
T: Colin Miller
Colin Miller
4273
26.50
Koyah Shacoby
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
4713
26.18
Part Of You
Black B
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
21
NBT
Bills Zarr Paid
Blue D
T: Katariena Miller
Katariena Miller
2271
26.26
Hang It (SCR)
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
6444
27.17
Where's Abbie (SCR)
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
2554
26.09
R7
6
3
2
8
Buck Fever @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Girl Code
Lt Fawn B
T: Kristy Morrison
Kristy Morrison
7235
30.44
Twin Peaks
Red Fwn B
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
1677
NBT
Mavriki Kosta
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
4847
30.17
Coney Island
Lt Bdl D
T: Iris Dorsett
Iris Dorsett
5563
30.92
Perfect Melody
Fawn B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
1257
NBT
Myalla Monaro
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
2745
30.57
Coco Pepper
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
7332
NBT
James Express
Black D
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
2461
30.45
Zipping Sonia (SCR)
T: Trevor Jones
Trevor Jones
5766
31.54
Bear Bourbski (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
8564
NBT
R8
5
3
8
2
ladbrokes.com.au (0-4 Win) Stake
Mixed 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charming Dani
Black B
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
2531
36.97
Chevron Wren
Black D
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
6745
36.84
Fast Rigby
Brindle D
T: Katariena Miller
Katariena Miller
6145
36.86
Drum Crash
Black D
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
3747
NBT
Nova Glory
Fawn B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
4636
NBT
Spring Dance
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
6475
NBT
Far West
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Phillips
Christopher Phillips
7368
NBT
Zipping Jet
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
2255
NBT
Temkoola Magic (SCR)
T: Brad Pearce
Brad Pearce
7578
NBT
R9
8
1
5
4
Bernadi's Iga Encouragement Stk
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mavriki Pano
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
5523
25.98
Steel Eraser
Blue D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
6668
26.07
Nova Tears
Fawn D
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
5245
NBT
Chopper Shacoby
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
2653
26.18
Musical Cargo
Fawn B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
3843
26.43
Jay Are Kay
Black D
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
6327
26.58
My Marlow
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
3535
26.08
Zipping Steve
Black D
T: Trevor Jones
Trevor Jones
3423
25.84
All To Classy (SCR)
T: Michael Ellis
Michael Ellis
5573
NBT
Isabella Cargo (SCR)
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
5575
25.94
R10
2
6
1
8
Murphy's Pre Ed & Rearing Heat 1-5 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$575 - $165 - $80
$570 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fitzy's Friend
Dark Bdl B
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
4438
18.01
Barlowe
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
1635
17.74
He's Zarr Badger
Brindle D
T: Colin Miller
Colin Miller
4256
NBT
Full Length
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
4638
18.03
Uphill Battle
Dark Bdl B
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
6343
17.97
Grovebrook Kid
Black D
T: Michael Doggett
Michael Doggett
6128
18.03
Mighty Conner
Brindle D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
6556
NBT
Drogo
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
6776
18.11