OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Northam
Geelong
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
5
7
8
3
R2
1
3
4
2
R3
2
3
7
8
R4
2
6
3
4
R5
2
7
5
6
R6
8
4
6
5
R7
8
2
7
1
R8
9
5
8
4
R9
1
3
7
2
R10
6
10
5
3
Kennel closes at
07:58 27 July 2015
R1
5
7
8
3
brisgreys.com
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,900
$1,330 - $380 - $190
$1.3K - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sandy Island
Red Fwn D
T: Ashley Walsh
Ashley Walsh
4685
31.62
Glebe Kid (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
6445
NBT
Mildue
Black B
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
6227
NBT
Galway Thunder
Black D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
2854
31.38
Smart Spirit
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
N/A
NBT
Transmedia
Fawn B
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
3723
30.74
Sidbo
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
412
NBT
Mr. Collision
Black D
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
3483
30.97
Gotta Get Up (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7687
NBT
Classy Bamquin
Black B
(into 2)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
4687
NBT
R2
1
3
4
2
ubet.com
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,900
$1,330 - $380 - $190
$1.3K - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dooley's Sprite
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
336
NBT
Flying Tsunami
Bdl & Wh B
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
3533
NBT
Issy Cool
Black D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
N/A
NBT
Leigh's Mimseal
Black B
T: Lloyd Dixon
Lloyd Dixon
5542
30.85
Tia Maria
Black B
T: Michael James
Michael James
8586
NBT
Sir Blink
Black D
T: Ashley Walsh
Ashley Walsh
2436
30.72
Summer Glory
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
N/A
NBT
Starburst Jeff (SCR)
T: Mark Tapper
Mark Tapper
6828
NBT
Gotta Get Up (L/SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7687
NBT
Classy Bamquin (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
6877
31.57
R3
2
3
7
8
Sky Racing
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kahuna West
Black B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
2218
30.30
Heidi Benz
Wh & Bdl B
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
1546
30.15
Lochilime
Black D
T: Jean Hose
Jean Hose
31
30.70
Smart Illusion
Black B
T: Margaret Quarrell
Margaret Quarrell
5322
30.84
Aussie Ali
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
1575
30.51
Lady Kin
Brindle B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
1677
30.57
Detroit Muscle
Black D
T: Cameron Blaney
Cameron Blaney
3654
30.42
Miss Becky Sam
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
2383
NBT
Chief Hassler (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
8735
31.19
R4
2
6
3
4
Qld Greyhound Adoption Program
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galway Gale
Blue Fwn B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
6756
30.84
Forward Pass
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
168
30.64
Queensryche
Black B
T: Denise Wilson
Denise Wilson
1235
31.34
Our Gold
Fawn B
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
3521
30.77
Flashman Sam
Red Fwn D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7488
NBT
Alpha Adonis
Black D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
4545
NBT
Dooley's Fit
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
2214
30.53
Unique Recall (SCR)
T: Margaret Quarrell
Margaret Quarrell
6163
30.79
Chief Hassler
Black D
(into 8)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
8735
31.19
R5
2
7
5
6
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rusty's Image
Red Fwn D
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
8616
30.46
Simpatico
Black B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
6111
30.01
Mercedes Lass
Black B
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
8617
30.08
Cyclone Marlow (SCR)
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
7512
NBT
Chevaleir Nuit
Black D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
7883
30.54
Alpha Achilles
Brindle D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
1148
29.93
Outside Pass
Black B
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
11
29.97
Virunga (SCR)
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
4785
30.48
Chief Hassler (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
7355
30.93
Sarajevo Girl (SCR)
T: Rick Nelson
Rick Nelson
7878
30.51
R6
8
4
6
5
Qld Greyhound Affiliation
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phantom Reign
Black B
T: John Free
John Free
3664
30.65
Torque Flight
Blue D
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
1674
30.75
Dayseas Rigg
Blue Fwn D
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
4137
30.21
Cardiac King
Black D
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
2252
30.31
Fast Bean
Blue Bdl D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
2257
30.06
Like A Sunrise
Brindle D
T: Rex Marshall
Rex Marshall
6664
30.72
Spring Dream
Red Fwn B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
2232
30.12
Makealot
Black D
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
4411
NBT
Chief Hassler (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
7355
30.93
Sarajevo Girl (SCR)
T: Rick Nelson
Rick Nelson
7878
30.51
R7
8
2
7
1
Glen Gallon @ Stud
3rd/4th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pearls A Plenty
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1715
30.20
Mr. Cody
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1445
30.26
Astound Ya
Red Fwn D
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
8665
30.09
Jimary Vixen (SCR)
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1358
30.67
Big Yellow Taxi
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6631
30.41
Oh That's Nice
Brindle B
T: Dennis Hawkins
Dennis Hawkins
6444
30.42
Made That Way
Red Bdl D
T: Neil Thompson
Neil Thompson
2384
30.21
Iona Champion
Blue Fwn B
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
2652
30.63
R8
9
5
8
4
ubet.com
R/W 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Garry Jack
Blk & Wh D
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
4388
NBT
Cheeky Chance
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3448
NBT
El Chad
Wh & Blue D
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
1666
36.33
Miss Hussy
Black B
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
5485
35.38
Smashniak Gold
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6542
35.37
Miss Felix (SCR)
T: Denise Wilson
Denise Wilson
5233
NBT
Bed Of Nails
Brindle B
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
3562
35.60
Kawasaki Ninja
Black D
T: John Free
John Free
6222
NBT
Angry Alice
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
2155
NBT
Fast As (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
4128
35.69
R9
1
3
7
2
Sky Racing
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Golfing Amy
Blue B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
3578
30.41
Angelic Miss
Black B
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
1442
30.20
Pipeline Dream
Blue Bdl D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
6144
30.29
Hareeba Hareeba
Black D
T: Rex Marshall
Rex Marshall
4763
NBT
Tru Ryder
Blue Bdl D
T: Adam Mcintosh
Adam Mcintosh
1354
30.39
Fashion Guru
Black D
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
3676
30.34
Highlife
Black B
T: James Loye
James Loye
3584
30.22
Minnie Impact
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
1716
30.21
Chief Hassler (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
7355
30.93
Sarajevo Girl (SCR)
T: Rick Nelson
Rick Nelson
7878
30.51
R10
6
10
5
3
brisgreys.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,088
$2,161 - $618 - $309
$2.1K - $610 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Master Cody
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
2344
30.36
Switch Blade (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
8118
30.58
Vague Memories
Black B
T: John Catton
John Catton
6132
30.54
Sivamet
Black B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
4765
30.37
Be Zaney
Brindle D
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
2126
30.35
Kiri Belle
Black B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
6565
30.46
October Spring
Red Fwn B
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
3115
30.50
Colrob Girl
Brindle B
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
2432
NBT
Chief Hassler (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
7355
30.93
Sarajevo Girl
Red Bdl B
(into 2)
T: Rick Nelson
Rick Nelson
7878
30.51