OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Shepparton
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
5
2
R2
6
4
7
8
R3
3
1
2
8
R4
1
7
5
6
R5
4
1
3
7
R6
8
2
5
4
R7
6
4
7
8
R8
8
5
3
2
R9
1
4
2
7
R10
8
4
6
1
Kennel closes at
07:52 30 January 2014
R1
8
3
5
2
tattsbet.com Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Colonel Cain
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
88
27.54
Buckle Up Angus
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5777
27.17
Buckle Up Barney
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3447
26.97
Crimson Trend
Fawn B
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
5553
27.02
Bailey's Comet
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
333
NBT
Fachoong (SCR)
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
224
26.66
Midnight Harry
Wht & Fwn D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
77
27.33
Beautiful Bella
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
4332
26.68
Kenzo Dynasty (SCR)
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
55
27.15
R2
6
4
7
8
Tattsbet Never Sleeps Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Steele
Brindle B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4155
NBT
Little Chili
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4777
27.31
No Yes Know
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4174
26.62
Buckle Up Omnin
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4337
26.71
Buckle Up Miska
Red Bdl D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
778
27.53
Kalaway Crusty
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1332
26.61
Blockbuster
Fawn D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3335
26.84
Crimson Leigh
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
4443
27.08
Kenzo Dynasty (SCR)
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
55
27.15
R3
3
1
2
8
The Mercury Division3
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Get Up Alvin
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3845
26.89
Ukulele Swinger
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
3122
26.66
Pacha Queen
Black B
T: Harold Cameron
Harold Cameron
4333
26.47
Bella Diamond
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8788
27.34
Riley Creek
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4665
27.10
Claremont Flyer (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7733
26.91
Kalaway George
White D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7226
26.67
Viper Surf
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6566
26.68
Kenzo Dynasty (SCR)
T: Jamie Devine
Jamie Devine
55
27.15
R4
1
7
5
6
tattsbet.com Division1
4th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Serious
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2271
19.49
Candy Spice
Blue Fwn B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1718
20.22
Billy Na Na
Blue D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
6616
NBT
Feraro Dreams
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7475
20.32
Lakoda Pretty
Blue Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2876
NBT
Triathlon Queen
Blue & Wh B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4666
NBT
Lakoda Gemma
Blue Fwn B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3787
19.65
Cupcakes
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1177
20.00
Black Bessie (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5447
NBT
Camdale Luke (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7485
19.73
R5
4
1
3
7
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kalaway Ernie
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8121
26.48
Enfield Flame
Black B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
2751
26.64
King Nitro
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
8156
NBT
Mumford's Son
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2232
26.27
Greysynd Merry
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7546
26.59
Falcon Law
Wh & Blk B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5778
26.90
Winklea Bent
Black D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
2134
26.64
Rulla Ronaldo
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8224
26.47
Royal Surge (SCR)
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
8758
26.49
Omega Joshua (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3568
26.45
R6
8
2
5
4
Tattsbet Maiden Thousand F Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,110
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $110
$7K - $2K - $1K - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mystic Falls
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
112
26.22
Real Caution
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6111
26.34
Wee Fire
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2111
26.22
Midnight Bird
Blue D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
222
26.14
Arome Peche
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
112
26.26
Captain Dylan
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7222
26.61
Homeward
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
111
26.36
Groovy Lane
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
111
26.06
Pacha Queen (SCR)
T: Harold Cameron
Harold Cameron
3331
26.47
Spring Fall (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
113
26.35
R7
6
4
7
8
tattsbet.com Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklea Rose (SCR)
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
6642
26.70
Family Affair (SCR)
T: Edward Devine
Edward Devine
4634
26.47
Keep It Shut
Fawn D
T: Peter O'donnell
Peter O'donnell
8667
26.99
Razor Cut
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2184
26.94
Sir Rioli
Black D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
6455
26.77
Resale
wht with blkt D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5613
26.43
Cuddle Me Ted
Black D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
6757
26.92
Hard As Nails
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3275
26.49
Adam's Beccy
Black B
(into 1)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5868
26.74
Omega Joshua
BK D
(into 2)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3568
26.45
R8
8
5
3
2
tattsbet.com App Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rock Royalty
Blue D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4844
26.72
Bandit's Revenge
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6344
26.39
Silver Strand
Brindle B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
3333
26.37
Son Of Superman
Black D
T: Robert Sutcliffe
Robert Sutcliffe
7154
26.58
Take Up Harry
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8764
26.56
Buckle Up Brett
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6523
26.23
Smokin' Banzai
Fawn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6427
26.38
Chosen Jewel
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6536
26.54
Monahan Bully (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
4384
26.50
Cheergirl (SCR)
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
7756
26.51
R9
1
4
2
7
Radio Tab Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Direct Current
Fwn & Wht D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
512
26.33
Hellyeah Razor
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4652
26.30
Classic Eddie
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
684
27.19
Shingo
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1475
26.60
Jam Up
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4647
26.88
Whispering Ash
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
24
NBT
Woodleigh Doll
Black B
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
5227
NBT
Winklea Lilly
Blue B
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
4876
26.66
Royal Surge (SCR)
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
8758
26.49
Omega Joshua (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5685
26.45
R10
8
4
6
1
@tatts_racing Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mad Jess
Blue B
T: Wayne Maine
Wayne Maine
4544
26.89
Arnhem Warrior
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8268
26.70
Mr. Sting
Brindle D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
5466
27.18
Winklea Sam
Blue D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
7667
26.53
Idle Bye
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8688
26.90
Miss Somebody
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4443
NBT
Flying Rocket
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4744
26.75
Directive
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5271
26.60
Adam's Beccy (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8688
26.74
Royal Surge (SCR)
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
8758
26.49