OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dapto
NSW
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Shepparton
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dapto
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
5
7
8
R2
3
9
1
2
R3
8
2
1
5
R4
2
3
5
6
R5
1
8
9
2
R6
1
2
7
4
R7
8
1
7
2
R8
8
2
3
4
R9
7
3
5
6
R10
6
4
2
8
Kennel closes at
07:43 30 January 2014
R1
2
5
7
8
Thanks Natalie, Sandra, Maureen & Kylie Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Second Receiver
Black D
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
7146
31.19
Winsome Tessie
Black B
T: John Finn
John Finn
3341
30.60
Teza The Weapon
Wh & Bdl D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
6714
31.49
Whisper Moon
Black D
T: Garry Frazer
Garry Frazer
3514
NBT
You're My Shadow
Wh & Bdl D
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
1354
30.52
Get The Bucks
Black D
T: Kenneth Lewis
Kenneth Lewis
2864
30.39
Juicy Bullett
Black B
T: Nicholas Saloum
Nicholas Saloum
1436
30.99
Adult Behaviour
Brindle D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
2665
30.33
Saint Tifi (SCR)
T: Garry Edwards
Garry Edwards
4544
30.84
Venice Is Love (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6867
30.84
R2
3
9
1
2
Dapto Leagues Club Maiden Series F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nifty Reign
Black D
T: June Martin
June Martin
2223
30.84
Miss Valley Inn
Black B
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
1
30.27
Someone Tifi
Brindle D
T: Chris O'brien
Chris O'brien
2
30.49
Winge And Stitch
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
3273
30.92
Sorrento Moon (SCR)
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
355
30.63
Black Stinger
Black D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
3424
31.16
Layla Reltub (SCR)
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
4535
31.41
No No Notorious
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
81
30.07
Pencil Me In
Black B
(into 5)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
565
31.11
Destiny's Song (SCR)
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
3776
31.30
R3
8
2
1
5
Country Motor Company Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stately Stryker
Black D
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
4245
30.42
El Alamein
Black B
T: Andrew Bayliss
Andrew Bayliss
1342
30.47
Hollie Anne
Black B
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
6225
30.68
Stir My Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Rolf Dern
Rolf Dern
7877
31.15
Charlm Spark
Brindle B
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
1637
30.81
Steppin' Over It
Blue D
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
1483
31.03
Pixi Belle
Fawn B
T: Sandra Clissold
Sandra Clissold
8314
30.78
Winsome Tommy
Black D
T: John Finn
John Finn
1235
30.26
Wife Said No (SCR)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
1658
NBT
Johnny Sunrise (SCR)
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
5478
30.47
R4
2
3
5
6
Oaks Road Maiden Series H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ariki Flyer
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
864
NBT
Miss Bo Jangles
Brindle B
T: Susan Sands
Susan Sands
4447
30.67
Tiger The Weapon
Brindle D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
N/A
NBT
Pencil Me In (SCR)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
5652
30.74
Bandung Bound
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
7776
31.32
Snowtown
Black B
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
5587
31.16
Nine Toes
Fawn B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
7567
31.33
Dotcom Icon
Black B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
3688
NBT
All Outa Kisses
Black B
(into 4)
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
77
NBT
Cletus Jeffrey (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
68
NBT
R5
1
8
9
2
Alexander's New Trackside Dining Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rexroth
Blue D
T: Clay Mullens
Clay Mullens
1458
29.85
Genetic Jenny
Black B
T: Judith Fisher
Judith Fisher
2147
30.00
Willie's Tale (SCR)
T: Shara Quinlan
Shara Quinlan
4264
30.22
Striking Charlm
Brindle D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
4221
29.83
Another Sprite
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
3188
30.48
Pink Vapour
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
4633
30.42
Ariek Pirate
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
5454
30.20
Tiggerlong Chick
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
1261
30.31
Here's Nazza
Black B
(into 3)
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
7767
30.73
Jorelle (SCR)
T: Andrew Bayliss
Andrew Bayliss
6157
31.69
R6
1
2
7
4
Greyhound Products Direct Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jacks Zac
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
7144
30.74
Elite Flame
Fawn B
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
4334
30.27
Glamour Lips
Black B
T: Tracey Bryant
Tracey Bryant
3853
29.96
Pebbles Knew
Black B
T: Robyn Goodwin
Robyn Goodwin
3144
29.83
Royal Sam
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
5377
30.82
Francois Dryva
Blue D
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
6346
30.67
Invictive
Black B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
3128
30.04
Chum Lee
Black D
T: Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
6481
29.76
Wandy Mick (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
5568
NBT
Splitting Aces (SCR)
T: Jordan Rice
Jordan Rice
5555
31.52
R7
8
1
7
2
Adopt a Greyhound Stakes
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carpark Ameena
Lt Fawn B
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
6322
34.83
Doleboy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Ronald Fisher
Ronald Fisher
1636
35.18
Kool Ice Magic
Black D
T: Susan Sands
Susan Sands
4725
34.98
Hot Shadow (SCR)
T: James Simpson
James Simpson
6775
NBT
Suits Us
Fawn D
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
2134
34.69
Southern Master
Blue D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
3782
35.59
Dynamite Charlm
Black B
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
5761
35.42
Royal Runner
Fawn B
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
1427
NBT
R8
8
2
3
4
Sportingbet Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Really Bitta
Black D
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
3641
30.28
Ruby's Crown
Wh & Blk B
T: Tracey Bryant
Tracey Bryant
2466
30.03
Thrill The Best
Black D
T: Rolf Dern
Rolf Dern
6714
30.30
Cosmology
Blue Bdl B
T: Francis Hayes
Francis Hayes
2764
30.85
Herodes
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
8877
30.62
Shontel Sunrise
Blk & Wh B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
6273
30.09
Black Revolver
Black D
T: David Betts
David Betts
1447
30.19
Olay Surprise
Red Bdl D
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
3363
30.36
John Boy Rocks (SCR)
T: John Aul
John Aul
4357
31.39
Little Vapour (SCR)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
8647
30.56
R9
7
3
5
6
Oaks Road Maiden Series H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mango Lassie (SCR)
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
4366
30.76
Jack Finn (SCR)
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
5557
30.88
Pen Me In
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
N/A
NBT
Hurrican Steel
Blue D
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
3535
30.77
Our Archie
Brindle B
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
6866
30.95
Load Up
Wh & Blk D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
2222
30.47
Go Ginger Go
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
N/A
NBT
Where's Cossie
Wh & Blue D
T: Simon Pomfret
Simon Pomfret
8
NBT
Cletus Jeffrey
Wh & Blk D
(into 1)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
68
NBT
All Outa Kisses (SCR)
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
776
31.48
R10
6
4
2
8
Dapto Markets Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moses
Black D
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
6862
31.07
Super Mario
Red Bdl D
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
4624
30.42
Bobby Chin
Dark Bdl D
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
7547
30.27
Charlm Spirit
Brindle B
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
5733
30.40
Myalla Rose
White B
T: Lazarus Louis
Lazarus Louis
5325
30.71
Velvet Flame
Lt Bdl B
T: Andrew Bayliss
Andrew Bayliss
122
30.64
Mr. Vision
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
5452
NBT
Selinia
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
2743
30.64
Cinereous Icon (SCR)
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
7357
30.66
Opera Win Me (SCR)
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
671
31.44