OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Bathurst
Bulli
Shepparton
Shepparton
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Albion Park
Albion Park
Mandurah
Hobart
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Hobart
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
9
5
1
R2
6
4
1
9
R3
1
7
5
6
R4
3
4
6
2
R5
7
4
10
5
R6
7
4
9
6
R7
4
6
8
2
R8
6
2
3
7
R9
6
2
5
4
R10
3
4
2
6
Kennel closes at
06:15 25 February 2013
R1
3
9
5
1
Campania Cricket Club Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brooklyn Cruiser
Black B
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
5837
26.97
Yankee Al (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
121
26.51
Dream Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Deadpool (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Brabham
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
738
27.17
Wynburn Token
Black B
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
5141
26.79
Snoring Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3377
26.96
Quick Advance (SCR)
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
7853
27.12
Arnhem Warrior
Black D
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7162
26.78
Blinking Becky
Red Bdl B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4246
27.15
R2
6
4
1
9
Holdfast Building & Surveying Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Power
Blk & Wh D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
7432
27.73
Battek Boss (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3431
26.57
Cahilty
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
N/A
NBT
Stylish Abbey
Blue Bdl B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2422
27.04
Volcano
Brindle D
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
8218
26.74
Hello Benny
Brindle D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2243
26.51
Sweet Bay (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4
26.74
Run Jetta Run (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2435
26.67
Arnhem Cash
Lt Bdl B
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3356
26.95
Stylish Phil
Black D
(into 7)
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
6785
27.18
R3
1
7
5
6
Campania Tavern Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ethel Horner
Fawn B
T: Harold Cameron
Harold Cameron
N/A
NBT
Steamboat
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8
NBT
Good As Stella
Blue B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1263
20.69
Kialdu Nata
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
NBT
Kialdu Oscar
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
878
NBT
Vail
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
N/A
NBT
Fiery Dancer
Black B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
4311
20.19
Kialdu Angie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5
NBT
Venus Vane (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4476
NBT
R4
3
4
6
2
Greenwood Pine Division1
Other 599m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smokin' Banzai
Fawn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3252
35.13
Tadmore Dunoon
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1233
34.92
Bergermeister
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3337
NBT
Hellyeah Trish
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1735
35.07
Posh Poppy
Black D
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
3822
35.22
Camdale Buddy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1515
NBT
Lord Monty
Wh & Blk D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2216
NBT
Greysynd Merry
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4863
35.22
Din's Harvey (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3112
NBT
Miss Astro (SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
6678
35.25
R5
7
4
10
5
Easternshore Batteries Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dream Choice
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2214
26.42
Ocean's Twelve
Black D
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
3261
26.47
Bub's Chance
Bdl & Wh D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3325
26.62
Take Up Ben
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4364
26.90
That's Ironic
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6138
26.68
Marra Rose (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
N/A
NBT
Hindsight
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4182
26.40
Hellyeah Sam
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2343
26.62
Costa (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2176
26.45
Sofia Grace
Wh & Blk B
(into 6)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7675
27.11
R6
7
4
9
6
Big Moose Damsel's Dash Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,815
$1,920 - $550 - $275 - $70
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chosen Jewel (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2443
26.54
Nimble Speed
Black B
T: Mary Pearce
Mary Pearce
6257
26.36
Wynburn Diamond
Black B
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
8637
0.00
Cruising Bond
Black B
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
2217
26.55
Parisette
Red Bdl B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5211
26.43
Silent Giggle
Wh & Blk B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
2412
26.09
Shanlyn Flossy
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2131
26.17
Shanlyn Peanut
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1327
26.09
Let's Do This
Black B
(into 1)
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
7784
26.44
R7
4
6
8
2
Art, Picture and Mirror Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Katsidis
Red Bdl D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1415
26.23
Dark Warrior
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1571
26.18
Penny's Angel
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
2342
0.00
Everywhere
Wh & Blk B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1334
26.41
November Digger
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1886
26.00
Franklin Bluboy
Blue D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2273
26.21
Select Breaker
Brindle D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4462
26.54
Larkhill Man
Blk & Wh D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
1244
26.44
Lashing Jake (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5673
0.00
Bees Knees (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4426
0.00
R8
6
2
3
7
Parker Cabling & Trenching Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teardrop Lake
Black B
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
7248
26.41
Enfield Fire
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4824
26.42
Classic Delta
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6883
0.00
Flukey Pines
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3337
26.51
To Be Trew
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4423
26.54
Nicholas Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3715
26.27
Brumby Bomber
Fawn D
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
6776
0.00
Tiza Dee
Lt Fawn B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2172
26.64
Harley Dee (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
7536
0.00
Pat Pines (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1554
26.20
R9
6
2
5
4
Gatorade Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Out Of Ink
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
8366
NBT
Hello Scott
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4154
26.55
Bandit's Revenge
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2332
26.87
Feraro Sniper
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3687
26.74
Locknane Rose
Red Bdl B
T: Brett Gordon
Brett Gordon
5742
26.76
Yappin' Jack
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
8121
26.62
Night Train
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4536
26.67
Smoulded
Blue D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
7637
27.19
Classic Typhoon (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5474
0.00
Sapphire Jill (SCR)
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
4567
26.67
R10
3
4
2
6
Campania Cricket Club Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Havelock Chief
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
5486
26.82
Franklin Sun
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2326
26.46
Miss Kiss
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2213
26.53
Midnight Butch
Red Fwn D
T: Justine Miley
Justine Miley
7442
26.73
Vendor Bid
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7418
26.77
Lashing Lad
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2326
26.58
Gaelic Glory
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1274
26.80
Take Up Maggie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6356
26.75
Hellyeah Taz (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5374
26.79
Cupcakes (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5477
26.93