OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Bathurst
Bulli
Shepparton
Shepparton
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Albion Park
Albion Park
Mandurah
Hobart
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Bathurst
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Hobart
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
5
6
8
R2
2
4
3
6
R3
5
1
3
8
R4
2
1
3
7
R5
8
2
6
1
R6
6
3
2
7
R7
5
3
4
1
R8
4
5
7
9
R9
4
7
6
2
R10
4
1
7
2
R11
5
7
8
1
Kennel closes at
06:54 25 February 2013
R1
1
5
6
8
Find Grsa on Facebook Stake Ctb Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deadly Impact
Brindle D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
8515
0.00
Napoleon Wiz
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
5836
30.08
Allen Dirk
Red Bdl D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1453
30.10
Just Chases
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
4323
0.00
Fergie's Dream
Wh & Blk B
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
8152
0.00
Dyna Bruce
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4374
0.00
Sour Pop
Blue D
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
8483
30.54
Darren Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2456
0.00
R2
2
4
3
6
Rapidvite Juvenile Series H Ctb Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Waiver
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
1477
31.41
Slasher
Blue D
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
7123
30.16
Kuysou Time
Black B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
716
31.33
Token Mclaren
Blue D
T: Don Foster
Don Foster
7313
29.75
Victa Tim
Black D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
1311
NBT
Plaza Suite
Brindle D
T: Jan Jones
Jan Jones
5122
30.19
Webley Bale
Fawn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7712
30.67
Allen Illem
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1654
30.30
Mclaren Prince (SCR)
T: Don Foster
Don Foster
5655
30.46
Dyna Flavo (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8647
NBT
R3
5
1
3
8
Rapidvite Juvenile Series H Ctb Division2
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Umika Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1373
30.46
Deyna
Black D
T: Richard Stasiak
Richard Stasiak
8711
29.78
Dyna Erwin
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3573
30.54
Zara Mclaren
Black B
T: Helen Foster
Helen Foster
3464
30.07
Long Gully Tese
Blue B
T: Darrell Hearnden
Darrell Hearnden
5134
30.46
Raquel Bale
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5812
30.66
Aloha Spirit
Brindle B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3631
30.91
From The Top
Blue D
T: Jan Jones
Jan Jones
8212
30.12
Mclaren Prince (SCR)
T: Don Foster
Don Foster
5655
30.46
Dyna Garth (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4447
30.57
R4
2
1
3
7
Rapidvite Juvenile Series H Ctb Division3
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Permitted
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1233
NBT
Emerley Lover
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1418
30.72
Victa Nicole
Blue B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
5611
30.25
Surf Report
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2451
30.51
Zelda Bale
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8318
31.15
Mclaren Grace
Wht & Fwn B
T: Don Foster
Don Foster
4264
30.37
Allen Hanz
Red Bdl D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
3133
30.49
Vanity Bale
Fawn B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5164
30.56
Dyna Garth (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4447
30.57
Long Gully Bill (SCR)
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
1466
30.84
R5
8
2
6
1
tattsbet.com Stake Ctb Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruby Kahn
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2553
30.63
Peregrine
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
1243
0.00
Gemtree
Black B
T: George Rehmann
George Rehmann
2551
30.35
Catching Bubbles (SCR)
T: Karon Blakemore
Karon Blakemore
1424
30.90
Aston Ablett
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6682
30.43
Awesome Fivesome
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2424
30.22
Cool Tappin'
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
6431
30.36
Victa Brooke
Blue Bdl B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
4131
29.95
Grumpy Argument
Black D
(into 4)
T: Yvonne Maxwell
Yvonne Maxwell
5615
30.47
Allen Hamish (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1772
30.39
R6
6
3
2
7
Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake Ctb Division1
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$955 - $280 - $140 - $25
$950 - $280 - $140 - $25
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bad Breakup
Blue Bdl D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2267
35.69
Delightful Bond
Black B
T: Micky Delorenzo
Micky Delorenzo
6468
35.16
Cussler
Brindle D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
2575
NBT
Enchantress
Blue B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
8873
36.04
Tartuffe
Black B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5416
35.97
Betsy Allen
Fawn B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4214
35.21
Viper Venom
Black D
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
4571
35.71
She's Purring
Brindle B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
2163
35.28
R7
5
3
4
1
Be Active Mixed Stake Ctb Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$955 - $280 - $140 - $25
$950 - $280 - $140 - $25
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daryl Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3433
0.00
Long Gully Bob
Wh & Blk D
T: Darrell Hearnden
Darrell Hearnden
1246
29.93
You Bee
Black B
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
3123
30.16
Linguist
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
1221
0.00
All Is Cool
Fwn & Wht D
T: Yvonne Maxwell
Yvonne Maxwell
6211
29.75
Crazy Heart
Black B
T: Bruce Lellmann
Bruce Lellmann
2632
0.00
Morabito
Black D
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
7518
30.10
Shiraz Dream
Brindle D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
6456
30.09
R8
4
5
7
9
Mcqueens Tavern Grade 5 Series F Ctb Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$610 - $180 - $90 - $20
$610 - $180 - $90 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Finbar Bale
Fawn D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5411
30.28
Lektra Strike
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6752
0.00
Ariek Tyson
Black D
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
3657
30.54
Miss Lily Rose
Black B
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
1673
30.08
Felina Bale
Black B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
2554
30.36
Dizzy Di
Brindle B
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
6386
30.42
Biagi Jewel
Red Bdl B
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
4615
30.65
Worth Noting (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
2148
NBT
Kalden Beachley
Blue Bdl B
(into 8)
T: David Hall
David Hall
6854
30.50
Where's Ruby (SCR)
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
5657
NBT
R9
4
7
6
2
grsa.com.au Mixed Stake Ctb Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$885 - $265 - $130 - $20
$880 - $260 - $130 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tayler Mines
Black D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
2521
30.48
Emerley Choice
Brindle D
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
8847
0.00
Miss Avocet
Black B
T: Leanne Fagan
Leanne Fagan
6148
30.15
Kalden Kurageous
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
3133
29.61
Mad Monza
Black B
T: George Cooper
George Cooper
8674
29.97
Koubek
Wh & Blk D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
6532
0.00
Paris Valentino
Black B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
1177
29.92
Canto Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5372
0.00
R10
4
1
7
2
tattsbet.com Stake Ctb Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Avrom Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5614
29.92
Rustic Sunrise
Red Bdl B
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
2164
30.10
Fast Finish
Wh & Blk B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
4412
30.19
Lektra Pain
Wh & Blk D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1344
30.30
Viking Speed
Red Bdl D
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
1885
30.14
Sea Legend
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
8186
0.00
Cambrian Rock
Blue D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
6242
0.00
Five Star Knocka
Fawn D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
3128
30.26
R11
5
7
8
1
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Ctb Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fridli Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5554
0.00
Blutigaroo
Black D
T: Clarence Christensen
Clarence Christensen
7678
30.71
Tricky Pam
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2451
30.48
Welches Point
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
5374
30.87
Red Tin
Blk & Wh D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
1115
30.26
Awesome To Excel (SCR)
T: George Rehmann
George Rehmann
8824
30.54
Cawbourne Flute
Blue D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
6761
30.12
Madeleine Hotel
Blue Bdl B
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
3573
30.23