OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Grafton
Gosford
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
9
2
5
R2
1
2
5
3
R3
5
3
1
4
R4
8
6
4
7
R5
8
6
2
3
R6
5
1
4
2
R7
4
8
6
7
R8
1
4
2
7
R9
10
8
2
1
R10
6
8
3
2
R11
3
8
4
2
Kennel closes at
01:17 14 June 2016
R1
7
9
2
5
Mellcat Cleaning Maiden
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Firehouse Five (L/SCR)
T: Allan Dow
Allan Dow
3526
20.65
Coronita
Blk & Wh D
T: Grante Andersen
Grante Andersen
72
20.61
Quick Glance (SCR)
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
3
20.47
Hotshot Tyga
Brindle B
T: Barbara Katon
Barbara Katon
355
20.68
Paw Selection
Blue B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
8838
20.55
Shezza Buttsy
Wh & Blk B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
3722
NBT
Ashworth Callah
Black B
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
8246
20.97
Noisy Lad (L/SCR)
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
N/A
NBT
Izmir's Fury
Black D
(into 3)
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
N/A
NBT
Wayang Angel (SCR)
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
N/A
NBT
R2
1
2
5
3
Palmerbet Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vince Fawn
Fawn D
T: Jeremy Osborne
Jeremy Osborne
3
NBT
Subzero Izmir
Black D
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
N/A
NBT
Spinner
Black D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
2274
25.86
Rejete
Black B
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
7437
25.80
No Sparkle Leica
Black B
T: Matthew Matic
Matthew Matic
522
25.36
Stilton Bart
Black D
T: David Sundstrom
David Sundstrom
5346
NBT
Lovin' Liquor
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Tetley
Nathan Tetley
N/A
NBT
Awake The Mojo
Black D
T: Shaun Flaherty
Shaun Flaherty
4666
25.77
Silver Will Do (SCR)
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
6586
NBT
Lachie's Lady (SCR)
T: Robyn Hatton
Robyn Hatton
8578
NBT
R3
5
3
1
4
Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dead End
Wh & Blk D
T: Roberta Cooper
Roberta Cooper
4455
26.03
Spritely King (SCR)
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
7
NBT
Lollabout Kid
Black D
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
4654
25.84
Precious Parker
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
6866
NBT
Lord Kihael
Black D
T: Kim Hyde
Kim Hyde
4
NBT
Model Galaxy (L/SCR)
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
6688
NBT
Nailed Down (SCR)
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
5454
25.65
Marley Choice
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
5446
NBT
Amarina Only
Black B
(into 2)
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
6467
26.22
Kava Chief
Fawn D
(into 7)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
747
NBT
R4
8
6
4
7
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nitro Injected (SCR)
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
7786
26.25
Tahnee's Rascal
Blue D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
5778
NBT
Unleashable
Black B
T: Robert Kemp
Robert Kemp
5443
25.68
Richie Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
7648
25.62
His Dream
Black D
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
4748
26.41
Wota Screamer
Fawn B
T: Leonie Bown
Leonie Bown
8764
25.51
Kava Blade
Brindle D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6486
26.21
Sure Is Pretty
Red Fwn B
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
8478
25.33
R5
8
6
2
3
Goulburn GBOTA 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Jenmar
Black D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
1456
19.86
Klemmer
Lt Fawn D
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
6183
20.35
Stole The Esky
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
3656
20.77
Ignite The Kitty
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
2135
20.30
Red Set Go
Red Fwn B
T: Jay Lyons
Jay Lyons
2215
NBT
Megalina
Blue Bdl B
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
1432
20.54
Sparkle Valley
Black B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
7741
20.22
Lagoon Jazzy
Blue Fwn B
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
1646
NBT
Zeena's Revenge (SCR)
T: Sandra Clissold
Sandra Clissold
7666
20.16
Bonus Club (SCR)
T: Glen Ginn
Glen Ginn
6843
20.66
R6
5
1
4
2
Goulburn GBOTA 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Colour Me Girl
Black B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
3275
20.13
Sophie's The One
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
7717
20.07
Elusive Ava
Fawn B
T: Anne Hector
Anne Hector
2387
NBT
Lager Diablo
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
7317
NBT
True Dream
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
1651
NBT
Mallee Len (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
1776
19.86
Lowanna's Son
Black D
T: Sharron Webster
Sharron Webster
5236
NBT
Radanovic
Black D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
1176
NBT
Claudia Wolf (L/SCR)
T: Allan Dow
Allan Dow
6315
NBT
Karma Jules (SCR)
T: Julie French
Julie French
4553
20.60
R7
4
8
6
7
Goulburn GBOTA 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lejit Bomber
Black D
T: Nathan Tetley
Nathan Tetley
3652
19.90
Diamond Lizzie
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Bennett
Robert Bennett
1376
21.27
Beegumbah Rumba (L/SCR)
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
1231
19.75
Dapper Reigns
Dark Bdl D
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
5234
20.22
Alanna Banana
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
51
20.37
Maybee Yes
Black B
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
5316
20.48
Sharks Kallis
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5682
20.67
Tango Izmir
Black B
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
3254
20.36
True Blu Destiny (SCR)
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
5667
NBT
Paddy's Midnight (SCR)
T: David Missingham
David Missingham
6676
20.50
R8
1
4
2
7
Goulburn GBOTA 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Best Will Do
Red Fwn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
7616
NBT
Miss Maple Lea
Red Bdl B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
121
20.38
Bambi's Revenge
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
8417
NBT
Zyon
Black D
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
5162
NBT
Springfield Gun
Black D
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
4651
20.10
Mr. Ghibli
Brindle D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
2255
NBT
Tilly Lowndes
Black B
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
5326
20.34
You Can Dance
W & Blue Fn B
T: Damian Cormie
Damian Cormie
6326
20.29
Flashing Dean (SCR)
T: Richard Cooper
Richard Cooper
17
NBT
Magic Rosie (SCR)
T: Alexander Little
Alexander Little
8418
20.26
R9
10
8
2
1
Goulburn GBOTA 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lilly La Rue
Black B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
7247
20.53
Country El
Blue B
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
8167
20.12
Lonesome Jenmar
Brindle B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
2357
20.17
Jackson's Magic
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2684
NBT
Gotta Sideshow (SCR)
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
5364
NBT
Sonic Blast
Brindle B
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
4142
NBT
Frankiestein (SCR)
T: Allan Dow
Allan Dow
4452
NBT
Humble Gun
Red Fwn D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
3277
21.00
Breeze Along
Wh & Blk B
(into 5)
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
5663
20.43
Queen Coriander
Black B
(into 7)
T: Raymond Sims
Raymond Sims
1761
NBT
R10
6
8
3
2
Greyhound Recorder Stakes
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Barry Mac (L/SCR)
T: Gregory Mclaughlin
Gregory Mclaughlin
8651
25.54
Aston Maveric
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4376
24.98
Peaceful Dream
Blue B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
7668
25.14
Normie's Boy (SCR)
T: Julie French
Julie French
5427
25.73
Automated (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1143
25.33
Happy Digger
Black D
T: John Diehm
John Diehm
2214
25.19
Endless Dream
Black B
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
8688
26.43
Hawkeye Izmir
Black D
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
5252
25.33
Tiggerlong Swage (SCR)
T: John Cusack
John Cusack
3131
25.50
Airly Rocket (SCR)
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
2464
NBT
R11
3
8
4
2
Goulburn Workers Club Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister Campo (SCR)
T: John Cusack
John Cusack
6361
NBT
Baldcrew
Blue B
T: Gregory Katon
Gregory Katon
2816
25.54
Concerned
Blk & Wh B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
1852
25.54
Voodoo Sprite
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
1227
25.22
Disco Boo
Blk & Wh D
T: Gregory Mclaughlin
Gregory Mclaughlin
5773
26.35
Spirit Of Bella
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
1752
25.35
Snickersnee (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
3371
25.29
High Wind
Black D
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
1631
25.59
Sketchy Fanta (SCR)
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
8161
25.25
Mallacoota Icon (SCR)
T: Eric Robinson
Eric Robinson
7237
25.23