OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Grafton
Gosford
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
7
1
2
R2
5
6
3
7
R3
2
8
6
3
R4
5
1
6
7
R5
2
5
4
6
R6
6
8
2
4
R7
6
1
4
8
R8
2
7
1
3
R9
1
3
4
7
R10
1
6
4
2
R11
3
6
7
4
Kennel closes at
01:29 14 June 2016
R1
6
7
1
2
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bomber Crowley
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
N/A
NBT
Jinx
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3663
26.35
Mahalo Man
White D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
3655
26.02
Pipet De Kahn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5
26.51
Stylish Image
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
67
NBT
Model Rocket
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
N/A
NBT
Real Stylist
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1445
26.12
Carpet Layer
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6888
26.52
Maggie Marine (SCR)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
767
26.43
Yappin' Blue (SCR)
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
6
26.03
R2
5
6
3
7
Simons Design Centre No Penalty F Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nut Cruncher
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
7653
25.91
Cheeky Ella
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6483
26.15
Asgard Warrior
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5552
25.97
Tah Jen
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5684
26.36
Chloe Mac
Black B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
541
25.65
Hello Freckles
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
752
25.91
Kiss Me Victor
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
7644
26.03
Black Gum Magic
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5861
25.89
Buckle Up Gnu (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4654
26.20
Adventure Bay (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4585
26.09
R3
2
8
6
3
Seba Sheetmetal Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Fencer
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
776
26.47
Banjo Barry
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
N/A
NBT
Tinker Ross
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Pure Presence
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
34
25.80
Aware
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
56
26.36
Lucky Linc
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
3817
25.88
Wynburn Pedro
Wht & Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
88
26.56
Assembly
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
76
NBT
Yappin' Blue (SCR)
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
6
26.03
Maggie Marine (SCR)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
767
26.43
R4
5
1
6
7
Hankook Tyres Division1
4th/5th Grade 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,985
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Half Century
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7446
33.99
Minstrel Prince
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8887
33.53
Senor Scooby
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7588
33.20
Spontaneously
Wh & Blk B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8576
33.66
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4543
33.65
Stella Choice
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5635
33.30
Posh Fire
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4423
33.20
Maggy's Impact
Blue Bdl B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1263
33.29
Simpsons Bay (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3655
33.30
Work It (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3146
NBT
R5
2
5
4
6
ubet.com Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bags Of Hope
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7362
25.99
Shadea Kahn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5111
25.46
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6684
25.77
Suzy La Rue
Brindle B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1431
NBT
Locknane Pedro
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1553
25.66
Runout Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6223
25.52
Leica Warrior
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3743
26.02
Obsolete
Blue Fwn D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6847
25.85
Kinloch Meg (SCR)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
3786
25.87
Peta Sketa (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4876
25.82
R6
6
8
2
4
rapidvite.com Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maggie Fitz
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3311
25.74
Stylish Morgan
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4225
25.52
Honda Hill
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
8332
25.62
Bound On Boomer
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4721
25.58
Dilston Loch
Red Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
1466
25.63
Locknane Bruce
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
6236
25.59
Mortaki
Black D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
3177
25.90
Coffee Elizabeth
Black B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
6852
25.74
Bassett (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7275
25.51
Fabulous Gem (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2548
25.69
R7
6
1
4
8
William Street Meats Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Droopy's Jacket
Wh & Blk B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4311
25.38
Oliver Queen
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
1561
25.74
Buckle Up Beneau
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2155
25.39
Rock On Rolla
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1218
25.80
Joe Emery
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7324
25.74
Rory Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3642
25.25
Lyncar Magic (L/SCR)
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
7745
26.12
Locknane Eve
Red Fwn B
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
4517
25.52
Black Shuck (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7447
25.57
Priority Punter (SCR)
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
3663
25.61
R8
2
7
1
3
Synectic Devonport Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bounding Boomer
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6663
25.99
Tah Stella
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1184
26.04
Hui
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3457
NBT
Mewstone Rocket
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1614
26.07
Buckle Up Spitz
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5835
25.57
Nicky Dal's Girl
Black B
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
5554
26.12
Capetown Jinx
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
8445
26.04
Wild Blast
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4578
25.89
Baci De Kahn (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5447
26.59
Arpee Mcmurphy (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7768
25.73
R9
1
3
4
7
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whistledown
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3728
25.60
She Maywyn
Wh & Blue B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2424
25.99
Tah Sophie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3662
26.18
Black Ember
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
2383
25.80
Alisha Rose
Wh & Blue B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
7726
25.83
Doublet
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6378
26.28
Brusha Borne
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3535
25.80
Vesna's Spirit
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2884
25.93
Pippen Hill (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4536
26.14
Kettle's Cobber (SCR)
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
4681
26.87
R10
1
6
4
2
Surepick Division1
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,080 - $310 - $155 - $60
$1K - $310 - $150 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fancy Moss
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3258
25.87
Adventure Bay
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4585
26.09
Waddlesworth
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
2546
NBT
Vee's Assassin
Blk & Wh B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2842
26.28
Barnaby Marlow (SCR)
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
6266
26.17
Dark Force
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4472
25.85
Nanna June
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
68
NBT
Posh Renegade
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5766
26.50
Mini Moose
Black B
(into 5)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
8888
26.62
Fergie's Vixen (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8877
26.88
R11
3
6
7
4
Rapidvite Rapid K Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nellie Vee
Blue B
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
1856
25.85
Chief Black Gum
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7112
25.89
Betty La Fae
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2135
NBT
Shanlyn China
Dark Bdl D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1524
26.02
Kialdu Scarlet
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5352
25.96
Seabrook Harper
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5176
26.08
Kay Kayla
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5122
25.81
Rich Marlow
Black D
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
3667
25.82
Cloe Binda (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
7588
26.20
Buckle Up Labi (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4854
25.90