OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Grafton
Gosford
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
2
1
3
4
R2
8
6
7
3
R3
7
1
6
4
R4
8
9
6
3
R5
6
3
8
2
R6
7
6
4
1
R7
1
3
7
4
R8
8
1
6
7
R9
4
3
6
1
R10
6
1
3
2
R11
6
7
8
3
Kennel closes at
08:12 14 June 2016
R1
2
1
3
4
Welcome to Gosford Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Adrian's Gold
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
3
NBT
Magic Minni
Black B
T: Lorraine Watts
Lorraine Watts
3426
30.76
Swan Black
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
8623
30.44
Larrikin's Hat
Black D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
2236
30.34
Flash Gold (SCR)
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
2476
NBT
Nellysu
Black B
T: Francis Noone
Francis Noone
N/A
NBT
Ghost Pepper
Brindle B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
3444
NBT
Gee Up
Black D
T: Stephen Mccabe
Stephen Mccabe
6384
30.50
Miss Bombastic
Black B
(into 5)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
N/A
NBT
Golden Zipper (SCR)
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
4
30.73
R2
8
6
7
3
Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jay Bee (SCR)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4124
30.32
Prince Rakeem
Brindle D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
7157
30.63
Kitty's Machine
Black D
T: Lorraine Watts
Lorraine Watts
5242
30.14
Prodigy (L/SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
8318
30.10
Joker Jake
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
4226
30.65
Another Kainane
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
3234
30.39
Gloria's Bills
Red Bdl B
T: John Gale
John Gale
2572
NBT
Top Edge
Black D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
1144
29.91
Curly Magic
Black D
(into 1)
T: George Borg
George Borg
6655
29.91
Miss Reliance (SCR)
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
6767
29.99
R3
7
1
6
4
Rapid Clean Central Coast Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prince Jeteye
Wh & Blue D
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
4642
23.35
Divers Freewilly
Brindle D
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
6826
23.23
Johnny Junior
Black B
T: Trevor Hagney
Trevor Hagney
2822
23.11
Chunky Chihuahua
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3383
23.32
Ay Jay Zan
Black B
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
7771
23.96
Laurie's Premier
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
3125
23.30
She's Grand
Lt Bdl B
T: Rodney O'brien
Rodney O'brien
6862
23.31
Lunar Nova
Black D
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
5166
23.52
Kira's Surf Girl (SCR)
T: Nathan Burnett
Nathan Burnett
6666
NBT
Indiana Mango (SCR)
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
6447
23.40
R4
8
9
6
3
Ladbrokes Bet Better Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
James Beat Fed (SCR)
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
N/A
NBT
Eukey Road
Blue D
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
2246
23.39
Dazza Arthritis
Black D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
N/A
NBT
My Boy Digger
Black D
T: Victor Hokin
Victor Hokin
N/A
NBT
Justified Ego
Wh & Blk B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
N/A
NBT
Memory Road
Red Bdl B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
N/A
NBT
Black Label
Black D
T: Dennis Stewart
Dennis Stewart
4835
23.73
Make A Million
Blk & Wh D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
N/A
NBT
Little Ecca
Black D
(into 1)
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
7
NBT
Where's My Moola (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
3644
23.81
R5
6
3
8
2
Smooth Fancy @ Stud 1 Win Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Panama Red
Red Fwn B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
1457
30.68
Spring Solomon
Black D
T: John Miles
John Miles
1222
30.05
Foreseeable
Lt Fawn D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
2423
30.36
Legs Like Elle
Black B
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
2622
NBT
Abdullah Dixie
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
6544
NBT
Black Ju Ju
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
5572
30.05
Zipping Spring
Black B
T: David Sanderson
David Sanderson
4324
NBT
Pedro Mckew
Black D
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
4341
30.31
Smart Lizzy (SCR)
T: William Davies
William Davies
6786
31.49
Little Bit Smart (SCR)
T: David Linsen
David Linsen
8845
NBT
R6
7
6
4
1
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,645
$2,150 - $330 - $165
$2.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Lace
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
1564
30.17
Len's Pick (SCR)
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
4115
30.02
Zed's Honour
Black B
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
5685
30.11
Cosmic Shower
Black D
T: John Howson
John Howson
2765
29.55
Fredys Flash
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
4237
30.10
Screen Test
Brindle D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
6243
30.15
Lochinvar Dash
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
1161
30.44
Princess Fox
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
7843
30.26
Miss Huxtable
Brindle B
(into 2)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6845
30.21
Ragg (SCR)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
4747
NBT
R7
1
3
7
4
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks
Non Graded 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,415
$1,680 - $490 - $245
$1.6K - $490 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Shire
Black D
T: Robert Mccolm
Robert Mccolm
1112
34.92
Shezza Girl
Blue Fwn B
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
3328
35.34
Entreaty
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
1756
34.92
Funny Bone
Fawn B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
6726
34.81
Take Liberties
Fawn D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
6555
NBT
Kinbrae Millie
Black B
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
2214
35.64
Lorna Belle
Brindle B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3734
NBT
Flamin' Go
Wh & Blk B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
3174
34.72
Stormy Gallon (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
4884
NBT
R8
8
1
6
7
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pine Tree
Black B
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
4341
23.03
Mystagogy
Fawn D
T: George Borg
George Borg
1677
22.96
Rich Tom
Black D
T: Karen Sanderson
Karen Sanderson
1721
NBT
Dorado
Black D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
5115
23.05
Steps In Time (SCR)
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
1248
23.34
Tiny Zesta
Black B
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
1211
23.15
Taipan Tracey
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4657
23.09
Liberty Lee
Black B
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
4111
NBT
Frankie's Wham
Black D
(into 5)
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
7538
23.34
Mr. Midnight (SCR)
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
8766
23.21
R9
4
3
6
1
Sponsor a Race 1 Win Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sootie's Me Girl
White B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
2254
30.69
Keona
Black B
T: Jamie Hawkins
Jamie Hawkins
16
NBT
Pippy Dippy
Black B
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
17
NBT
Gelignite Joan
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
5416
30.25
Digger Magic (SCR)
T: Victor Hokin
Victor Hokin
155
NBT
Demarchie
Blue B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
7731
NBT
Logano (SCR)
T: William Davies
William Davies
4737
NBT
Coco De Kahn
Brindle B
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
5158
30.56
Allaway
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
5851
30.53
Big Bob (L/SCR)
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
4368
31.80
R10
6
1
3
2
Fundraiser Packages Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kensa
Black B
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
2576
NBT
Nova Tears
Fawn D
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
2473
23.12
Spritely Manner
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
7141
23.23
Flat Twelve
Black D
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
4516
22.99
Laurie's Boy
Blue Bdl D
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
1565
23.73
Calimero
Black D
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
3387
NBT
Miss Larra
Black B
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
6178
23.56
To A Degree
Black B
T: Keven Berrier
Keven Berrier
5854
23.46
Rufus Ruffcut (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1485
23.36
Screaming Magpie (SCR)
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
5188
24.20
R11
6
7
8
3
gosfordgreyhound.com.au Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jethrowtull
Black D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
2862
23.56
Pamela
Fawn B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
1731
23.50
Magic Senorita
Black B
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
5376
23.05
Tears For Alex
Blue B
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
1333
23.38
Jasmine's Beauty
Red Bdl B
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
7624
23.29
Kyra Miss
Black B
T: Michael Bamback
Michael Bamback
14
NBT
Laurie's Jackie
Red Bdl B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
1282
22.99
Kiama's Pearl
Red Fwn B
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
1227
NBT
Minalicious (SCR)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4167
23.77
Turbo Tahnee (SCR)
T: Matthew Whear
Matthew Whear
3777
23.66