OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Healesville
Healesville
Warragul
Horsham
Warragul
Horsham
Ipswich
Townsville
Southland
Angle Park
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Goulburn
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Southland
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
8
4
R2
8
9
4
5
R3
2
6
7
8
R4
3
5
1
2
R5
2
5
6
3
R6
8
5
1
4
R7
2
3
1
7
R8
5
7
8
3
R9
4
8
7
1
R10
7
2
1
5
Kennel closes at
03:12 02 April 2013
R1
1
7
8
4
Sky Racing Maiden Sprint
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wham
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
322
NBT
Jenmar Blast
Black B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
3532
NBT
Midnight Choice
Blue Bd & W D
T: Stephen Erwin
Stephen Erwin
7324
NBT
Pete's Callah
Black D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
2
20.12
Hey Porter
Brindle D
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
225
20.24
Southern Nikki
Black B
2245
NBT
Carie Knows
Black D
T: David Broadrick
David Broadrick
8333
20.29
Iona Muffin Man
Blue D
T: Francois Sidrak
Francois Sidrak
2
20.39
Token Shadow (SCR)
T: Barry Ribbons
Barry Ribbons
5
NBT
R2
8
9
4
5
Goulburn Mulwaree Council Sprin
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sheeby Fine
Brindle B
T: Mary Olling
Mary Olling
7764
20.94
Cooper Cronk
Brindle D
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
3767
NBT
Maldini's Fairy
Blue D
6674
20.71
Spot's Miracle
Black D
T: Jeffrey Holland
Jeffrey Holland
N/A
NBT
Carwoola Avary
Black B
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
4358
NBT
Mr. Winchester
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
533
NBT
As Predicted (SCR)
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
5421
20.39
Repeatable
Brindle D
T: Frederick Malone
Frederick Malone
676
NBT
Token Shadow
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Barry Ribbons
Barry Ribbons
5
NBT
R3
2
6
7
8
Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stks
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Camilleri Rose
Black B
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
8658
26.47
Kikem Mouse
Black B
T: John Curtin
John Curtin
272
NBT
Sapio
Wh & Blue D
T: Steven Konkolics
Steven Konkolics
3236
26.26
Mr. Mckenzie
Black D
T: Cheryle Ragen
Cheryle Ragen
2224
26.19
Hydraulic Blue (SCR)
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
5
NBT
Cosmic Carla
Blk & Wh B
T: Wayne Whiting
Wayne Whiting
6436
NBT
Blistering Magic
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
33
NBT
Sister's Dream
Black B
T: Michael Blissett
Michael Blissett
3
NBT
Primal Instinct
Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
5687
26.56
Kembla Can't (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
445
NBT
R4
3
5
1
2
NSW Tab Sprint
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stress Seeker
Red Fwn D
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
3151
NBT
Drop Of Magic
Black B
T: Steven Konkolics
Steven Konkolics
413
20.11
Jenmar Bomber
Black D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
7511
21.49
Rod's Desire
Black D
T: Terry O'keefe
Terry O'keefe
7661
20.86
Koko The Monkey
Black B
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
6473
NBT
Mr. Burgess
Brindle D
T: David Smart
David Smart
4433
20.39
Nice One (SCR)
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
1626
NBT
Final Sprook
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
214
20.45
Julossy
Black B
(into 7)
T: Debbie White
Debbie White
7876
20.50
Special Pepper (SCR)
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
6676
20.57
R5
2
5
6
3
Mellcat Cleaning Sprint
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Desire
Blk & Wh D
T: Terry O'keefe
Terry O'keefe
8372
20.58
Long Board
Blue D
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
2322
19.82
Majestic Dancer
Black B
T: Steven Konkolics
Steven Konkolics
181
NBT
Trocadero
Black D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
3645
NBT
Black Pretence
Black D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
3587
21.28
Incoming Maggie
Wh & Blk B
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
1546
20.76
Dancing Kashkow
Blue B
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
2263
20.38
Driven Snow
Wh & Blk B
5164
NBT
Lil' Senorita (SCR)
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
8675
19.91
Julossy (SCR)
T: Debbie White
Debbie White
8768
20.50
R6
8
5
1
4
Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stks
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brother's Memory
Black D
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
Stephen Fitzgerald
2566
20.22
Stuntman (SCR)
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
1564
20.08
Barker Scraps
Red Bdl D
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
3732
20.62
Dainty Banquet
Brindle B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
6428
20.10
Aurville
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Lord
Anthony Lord
1717
20.30
True Harlequin
Blk & Wh D
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
3523
20.02
Fly Canary Fly
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
2685
20.05
Hardaway Raider
Blue D
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
1136
19.78
Lil' Senorita
Blk & Wh B
(into 2)
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
8675
19.91
Nitro Journey (SCR)
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
6776
20.46
R7
2
3
1
7
Blue Paws 5th Grade Ht1
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Krunch Bust
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
2421
25.86
Cross Eyed
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
7147
25.89
Bob's Icon
Black D
T: Charles Bolton
Charles Bolton
2386
25.83
Renegade Lad
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Lord
Anthony Lord
1333
25.94
Bossy Boy
Black D
T: Michael Blissett
Michael Blissett
2731
25.85
Cawbourne Sparky
Red Bdl B
2555
NBT
Bronze Venus
Black B
T: Matthew Matic
Matthew Matic
2232
NBT
Big Girl Gerald (SCR)
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
2681
NBT
Shinning Belle
Black B
(into 8)
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
2444
NBT
Igerwin Kashkow (SCR)
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
2441
NBT
R8
5
7
8
3
Blue Paws 5th Grade Ht2
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Criminal Krunch
Red Bdl B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
3412
26.47
Mr. Kibble Man
Fawn D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
4263
26.05
Lucky Lach
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1765
NBT
Ten Kashkows
Black D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
2522
NBT
Spirited Journey
Black D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
1158
26.29
Cawbourne Witch
Black B
T: Anthony Lord
Anthony Lord
1752
26.18
My Mate Sparrow
Black D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
4172
25.80
Shelling Peas
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
1318
NBT
Blayney (SCR)
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
4441
NBT
Get The Boodle (SCR)
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
5324
NBT
R9
4
8
7
1
bookies.com.au Sprint
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sienna Ruby
Black B
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
3616
20.19
Red Reward
Red Fwn D
T: James Davidson
James Davidson
8277
19.99
Timely Seiko (SCR)
T: Darris Fahey
Darris Fahey
2118
NBT
Gavin Callah
Black D
T: Jason Matthews
Jason Matthews
5138
20.52
Angry Pirate (SCR)
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
3884
NBT
Weyman
Black D
T: David Smart
David Smart
6446
20.16
Big Debrowski
Black D
T: Doreen Broadrick
Doreen Broadrick
7337
20.05
Yallah Stalker
Red Bdl D
T: Toni Brown
Toni Brown
8524
20.06
Nitro Journey
Black D
(into 3)
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
6776
20.46
Lil' Senorita (SCR)
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
6757
19.91
R10
7
2
1
5
The Greyhound Recorder Stks
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Il Nero
Black D
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
Stephen Fitzgerald
2378
20.71
Neilson's Snout
Black D
T: David Smart
David Smart
8632
20.43
Dynamites Legend
Wh & Blk D
T: Scott Reed
Scott Reed
1356
20.90
Teenage Queen
Wh & Bdl B
T: William O'neil
William O'neil
2521
20.08
Who By Water
Black B
T: Dale Farrugia
Dale Farrugia
2417
20.87
Cool Pedro
Black D
7635
NBT
Pete's Desire
Brindle D
T: Thelma O'keefe
Thelma O'keefe
1
NBT
Dana Harley
Black D
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
163
NBT
Special Pepper (SCR)
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
6676
20.57
Julossy (SCR)
T: Debbie White
Debbie White
8768
20.50