OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Healesville
Healesville
Warragul
Horsham
Warragul
Horsham
Ipswich
Townsville
Southland
Angle Park
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Southland
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
6
2
4
R2
7
1
2
9
R3
2
4
7
8
R4
2
3
1
8
R5
4
7
3
8
R6
2
1
5
7
R7
4
7
2
1
R8
4
5
7
1
R9
5
8
2
7
R10
7
5
3
1
Kennel closes at
07:10 02 April 2013
R1
1
6
2
4
Central Coast Centurions Ht1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jazerati
Red Fwn D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
4
24.31
Little Elsie
Blue Fwn B
52
23.73
Miss Blutane
Blue B
T: Edward Jago
Edward Jago
7
NBT
Tear Away Bob
Blue Bdl D
T: Mervyn Black
Mervyn Black
N/A
NBT
Tumi Blue
Blue B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
3766
NBT
Neveah Blu
Blue B
T: Edward Trenholme
Edward Trenholme
4
NBT
Mamselle Pettigo
Black B
T: George Robinson
George Robinson
N/A
NBT
Impatient Alice
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
2436
NBT
Elite Gina (SCR)
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
8
24.15
She's No Fool (SCR)
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
5647
23.54
R2
7
1
2
9
Central Coast Centurions Rl Stk
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tegu
Black D
7278
NBT
Where's Ariek
Red Fwn D
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
6237
NBT
Black Glory
Black B
T: Sandra Buckley
Sandra Buckley
8342
23.53
Splash It On
Black D
T: David Werner
David Werner
4422
NBT
Cosmic Screamer
Wh & Blk D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
2323
NBT
Boxy Elleannon (SCR)
2332
23.16
Chubb Lee
Blue B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6526
23.37
Dancing Bones
Red Fwn D
T: George Brown
George Brown
6156
23.86
Hurricane Havana
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Edward Trenholme
Edward Trenholme
4476
23.47
Small Victory (SCR)
T: David Abbott
David Abbott
4568
23.86
R3
2
4
7
8
Wyong Leagues Club Group Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Rum
Black B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
2437
30.43
Ariek Pirate
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
5135
NBT
Honey Chicken
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3572
30.13
Kwik Dream
Black D
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
5468
30.86
Teevee Ga Ga
Wh & Blk B
T: Janette Flipp
Janette Flipp
5375
30.67
Sporting Tears
Black D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
8612
30.08
Bloodbuzz Ohio
Black D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
3523
NBT
Gnarly Azz
Lt Fawn B
T: Lorraine Watts
Lorraine Watts
4325
NBT
Monzo (SCR)
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
5757
30.52
R4
2
3
1
8
Central Coast Centurions Ht2
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zip Start
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
N/A
NBT
All That Jazz
Black B
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
N/A
NBT
Sparra Lee
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
5428
23.62
Kitty Gee
Black B
T: Lorraine Watts
Lorraine Watts
526
NBT
Our Blue Flash (SCR)
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
6338
NBT
Winnie's Me Nan
Black B
N/A
NBT
Run Snowy Run
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
Jimmy Magnisalis
N/A
NBT
Kymmy Can Do
Fwn & Wht B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4
NBT
Ariek Viv
Red Bdl B
(into 5)
T: Vivian Jones
Vivian Jones
2655
NBT
Womble's Woman (SCR)
T: Mathew Chatto
Mathew Chatto
8746
23.48
R5
4
7
3
8
Gosford Plumbing Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gliding Gem
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1453
30.30
Mr. Donaldson
Fawn D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
2243
30.42
Free Future
Blue Fwn B
T: Karen Bice
Karen Bice
2451
NBT
Pepper Kahn
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
2122
NBT
Davettes Dynasty
Fawn D
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
3616
30.05
Zipper
Black B
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
1321
NBT
Sydenham Pearl
Black B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
1725
NBT
Blue Reaper
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
7127
29.99
Monzo (SCR)
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
5757
30.52
R6
2
1
5
7
Central Coast Jrl Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Addiva
Black D
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
4145
29.97
Cassidy
Lt Bdl D
T: Raymond Lee
Raymond Lee
8442
29.90
Mcslok
Black D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
3511
30.27
Billabong Cafe
Black D
T: Anthony Callaghan
Anthony Callaghan
6118
NBT
Perfected
Wh & Blk D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3421
29.84
Elite Flame
Fawn B
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
6287
30.15
Sydenham Joe
Brindle D
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
2233
29.81
Where's Pettigo
Blue D
T: George Robinson
George Robinson
2716
NBT
R7
4
7
2
1
Rite Price Types Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He's Kainane
Fawn D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
3644
23.09
Diddy Devil
Black D
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
1364
23.33
Magic Mates
Black B
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
6886
23.04
In The Clink
Red Fwn D
T: David Matts
David Matts
2631
23.08
Fire Muldoon
Black D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
5557
23.30
Cyclone Shelby
Black D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
6454
NBT
Jacob Rule
Dark Bdl D
4423
23.36
American Idiot
Wh & Blk D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
7754
23.53
Kikem Fool (SCR)
T: Edward Jago
Edward Jago
2545
NBT
Maryann's Best (SCR)
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
4687
NBT
R8
4
5
7
1
Central Coast Centurions Rl 1-3
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Final Chance
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
5432
NBT
Where's Ken (SCR)
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
2727
36.16
Snag's Hall
Red Bdl D
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
4436
NBT
Insane Bolt
Black D
T: Denis Anderson
Denis Anderson
2152
35.44
Notorious Miss
Black B
T: Beau Hedley
Beau Hedley
2575
NBT
Wongawilli Devil
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
3476
35.77
Nan's Girl
Black B
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
5144
NBT
Humiliator (SCR)
T: Amy Bennett
Amy Bennett
7138
NBT
Buena Chanel (SCR)
T: Norman Watson
Norman Watson
1777
NBT
Southern Master
Blue D
(into 9)
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
1673
NBT
R9
5
8
2
7
C/coast Centurions Sg Ball Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rob Zombie
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
3856
NBT
Simply Skoda
Black B
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
6753
NBT
Oyster Lover
Black D
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
617
30.14
Lunar Spok (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6188
30.88
Tourmalet
Black D
T: Mark Long
Mark Long
4533
30.81
Jingle Bells
Black B
T: Denis Anderson
Denis Anderson
1557
30.51
Talkalot Tears
Wh & Blk B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
2147
30.12
Johan Kahn
Black D
613
NBT
Monzo
Lt Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
5757
30.52
R10
7
5
3
1
C/coast Centurions Harold Matts
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Elite Feet
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Edward Trenholme
Edward Trenholme
6343
23.49
Bella's Dream
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
1448
24.03
Poppy's Rascal
Red Fwn D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
1277
23.39
Teddy Bolt
Black D
T: Albert Janissen
Albert Janissen
6535
NBT
Bit Better
Dark Bdl B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
8646
24.16
Big Lou (SCR)
T: John Munro
John Munro
1343
NBT
Fear Za Oyster
Black D
T: Gregory Brown
Gregory Brown
815
NBT
Elite Wingman (SCR)
8162
NBT
Iceberg Slim (SCR)
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
6715
NBT
Maggie Addis
Black B
(into 8)
T: Arthur Armstrong
Arthur Armstrong
5754
NBT