OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Healesville
Healesville
Warragul
Horsham
Warragul
Horsham
Ipswich
Townsville
Southland
Angle Park
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Southland
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
2
3
1
4
R2
1
5
2
6
R3
6
7
8
1
R4
4
1
2
6
R5
3
1
4
8
R6
3
6
8
5
R7
8
2
6
7
R8
6
5
8
10
R9
2
4
1
7
R10
9
5
7
4
R11
4
2
6
1
Kennel closes at
01:08 02 April 2013
R1
2
3
1
4
grsa.com.au Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wally Allen
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5783
22.84
Burra Badgirl
Blk & Wh B
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
7573
23.10
Classic Ice
Blue B
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
3
NBT
Redeeming
Black D
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
N/A
NBT
Victa Casey
Black B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
7224
NBT
Cheeky Ranga
Fawn B
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
4546
NBT
Oisin Mccool (SCR)
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
7464
NBT
Sundance Rock
Dark Bdl D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
N/A
NBT
Traboh Joe
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
76
NBT
R2
1
5
2
6
Find Grsa on Facebook Open Maiden Stake Prv Divisi
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arneis
Black B
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
5547
31.62
Bomber Kahn
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
365
NBT
Spinning Sam
Black D
T: Micky Delorenzo
Micky Delorenzo
7645
30.68
Allen Orris
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4472
NBT
Dyna Lalana
Fawn B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8243
30.67
Jerilyn Bale
Red Bdl B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
2676
31.52
Brooke's Alight
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Drurey
Robert Drurey
8483
NBT
Flaming Gold
Fawn D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3452
30.56
R3
6
7
8
1
tattsbet.com Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allen Hugh
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4231
30.44
Sassy Spirit
Wh & Blk B
T: Karen Butcher
Karen Butcher
2276
30.84
Joja Stan
Wh & Blk D
T: Bill Wudarczyk
Bill Wudarczyk
3543
30.20
Deyna
Black D
T: Richard Stasiak
Richard Stasiak
8636
29.78
Peregrine
Brindle D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5347
0.00
Emerley Lover
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1118
29.93
Bruce Lorian
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1132
30.00
Cosmic Way
Wh & Blk D
T: Len Wilson
Len Wilson
2124
29.62
Flying Chance (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7765
30.88
Mystery Rock (SCR)
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
8768
30.55
R4
4
1
2
6
mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake Prv Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Happy Miss
Black B
T: Wally Harkins
Wally Harkins
1657
30.70
Werburgh
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
4725
30.75
Nova Allen
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
3157
NBT
Snow Affair
Wh & Blue B
T: Bill Wudarczyk
Bill Wudarczyk
7875
30.51
Leanne Allen
Wh & Blk B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5616
NBT
Galaxy Snow
Black D
T: Len Wilson
Len Wilson
4155
30.38
Aston Ablett
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2614
30.20
Stonebridge
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
7614
NBT
Flying Chance (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7765
30.88
Aussie Spirit (SCR)
T: Valance Phillips
Valance Phillips
8788
31.09
R5
3
1
4
8
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vintage Star
Black D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
1336
NBT
So Pure
Fawn D
T: John Banner
John Banner
4653
22.71
Oz Shadow
Black D
T: Christopher Cotton
Christopher Cotton
4161
NBT
Sneaky Fella
W & Blue Fn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5217
22.57
Sky Kahn
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
5116
NBT
Cool Tilli
Wh & Bdl B
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
8852
23.40
Aston Brie
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
166
22.51
Such A Bogan
Fawn D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5617
22.94
Hearts Of Fire (SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
4877
NBT
Damaris Bale (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
8675
NBT
R6
3
6
8
5
Be Active Stake Prv Division2
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wicked Shiraz
Black D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
14
NBT
Rate For Nothin'
Blk & Wh D
T: Wendy Sebastyan
Wendy Sebastyan
1428
NBT
Lektra Pauly
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7323
23.05
Aston Buzz
Black B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
2653
22.69
Aloha Spirit
Brindle B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
6453
NBT
Adim Assasin
Black D
T: John Banner
John Banner
41
22.74
Victa Merrill
Brindle B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
3166
NBT
Miss Ultra
Black B
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
2318
22.72
Meika Magic (SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
8528
NBT
Hayride Nip (SCR)
T: David Perry
David Perry
2477
23.37
R7
8
2
6
7
Fundraising @ Chasers Stake Prv Division3
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
$790 - $230 - $110 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Remo Rose
Black B
T: John Banner
John Banner
1127
22.53
Wesley
Black D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3211
NBT
General Maxie
Blue & Wh D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
7413
22.63
Midnight Creed
Black D
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
6372
NBT
Victa Tim
Black D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
8175
NBT
Eryn Bale
Red Bdl B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
1311
NBT
Arctic Tyson
Wh & Blk D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
2827
NBT
Relax Ay Voo
Blue B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5541
22.46
First Call (SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
6746
NBT
Damaris Bale (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
8675
NBT
R8
6
5
8
10
Chasers.net.au Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$855 - $250 - $125 - $20
$850 - $250 - $120 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frank Bale
Blk & Wh D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5513
22.59
Pure Doll (SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
2433
23.10
Sweet Honey Pie
Fawn B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3248
22.22
Soliloquy
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6788
NBT
Jeannie's Gift
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2241
22.50
Bit Lonesome
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
2284
22.69
Tricky Yoko (SCR)
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
1255
22.61
Daina Allen
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5331
22.68
Chiling Tale
Wh & Blk D
(into 2)
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
4536
NBT
Wyona Bale
Black B
(into 7)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7757
23.00
R9
2
4
1
7
Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$885 - $265 - $130 - $20
$880 - $260 - $130 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sam's My Man
Brindle D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
3322
22.46
Full Embargo
Red Fwn D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
1521
22.81
Miss Lash
Wht & Fwn B
T: June Sharpe
June Sharpe
5341
22.49
Allen Indian
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5333
22.71
Gimme Love
Black B
T: Ray Fewings
Ray Fewings
5212
22.39
Flying Candy
Wh & Blk B
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
5122
22.39
Muse Me
Black B
T: Karen Wittholz
Karen Wittholz
1247
22.51
Terry Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2573
NBT
Miss Stackhouse (SCR)
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
6815
22.74
Ikari Honcho (SCR)
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
8685
22.84
R10
9
5
7
4
tattsbet.com Mixed Stake Prv Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$885 - $265 - $130 - $20
$880 - $260 - $130 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Zapper
Black B
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
6667
30.15
Drummond Bale (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4887
30.39
Dream Tyson (SCR)
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
2115
30.37
Surfin' Tiger
Brindle D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
5566
30.18
Uno Oscar
Brindle D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
6348
30.36
Brindle Tyson
Brindle D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
6237
0.00
Biagi Jewel
Red Bdl B
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
5657
30.35
Ninja's Boy
Black D
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
7736
NBT
Fluer Bale
Black B
(into 2)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4787
NBT
R11
4
2
6
1
Gap Sa on Facebook Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$885 - $265 - $130 - $20
$880 - $260 - $130 - $20
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Finbar Bale
Fawn D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
6762
35.76
Stack 'Em Flat
Black D
T: Bruce Lellmann
Bruce Lellmann
2352
35.33
Emerley Striker
Black D
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
1735
35.62
Curlwaa Hope
Black D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
5725
35.31
Wot Price Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
5724
34.89
Zara Mclaren
Black B
T: Tania Foster
Tania Foster
5741
35.23
Book Of Shadows
Blue B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
6417
35.24
Dyna Aline
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6556
35.34
Ello Ellay (SCR)
T: Paul Barry
Paul Barry
4484
35.44
All The Zeez (SCR)
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
6564
36.03