OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Young
NSW
Potts Park
Young
Taree
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
AUCKLAND
Bundaberg
Ipswich
Bendigo
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Young
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Young
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Auckland
Bundaberg
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
5
6
4
R2
7
3
8
2
R3
2
4
8
3
R4
5
7
8
6
R5
1
2
3
4
R6
2
5
6
4
R7
8
7
3
2
R8
2
7
1
8
R9
6
7
1
3
R10
5
3
7
1
Kennel closes at
02:15 15 April 2017
R1
7
5
6
4
Young Mini Dig Maiden
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$400
$250 - $90 - $60
$250 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sodalicious
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
N/A
NBT
Xana Allen
Black B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
6245
20.99
Gotta Gunna
Red Fwn B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
N/A
NBT
Only At Sunset
Black B
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
83
NBT
Shifty Sister
Wh & Blk B
T: Tania Cahill
Tania Cahill
2753
20.59
Where She Went
Red Bdl B
T: Tania Cahill
Tania Cahill
26
21.04
Global Village
Blue D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6443
NBT
Zigi Rigi
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
6288
NBT
Beaver Reid (SCR)
T: John Scott
John Scott
N/A
NBT
Beegumbah Bliss (SCR)
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
7
NBT
R2
7
3
8
2
Tri-mech Young to Goulburn Ht Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$300 - $100 - $80
$300 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jandamurra Lass
Red Bdl B
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
5532
NBT
Glendale Zeus
Wh & Blk D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
3757
20.11
Paddy's Midnight
Red Bdl B
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
8334
19.91
Tullabung Dust
Dark Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3856
NBT
Ding Ying
Wht & Fwn D
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
3557
NBT
Chee Zee Elmit
Black D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
6625
20.33
Kenny's Shadow
Red Bdl D
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
3155
19.92
Blame Rosters
Black D
T: John Field
John Field
7273
NBT
Emotion Sickness (SCR)
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
5545
20.19
Rio Serenade (SCR)
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
5885
20.76
R3
2
4
8
3
Tri-mech Young to Goulburn Ht Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$300 - $100 - $80
$300 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mix Up
Black D
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
4311
20.35
Monster Black
Black D
T: Trevor Bermingham
Trevor Bermingham
5814
19.98
Sad Times
Wh & Blk B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
3571
NBT
Best Western
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
8242
20.14
Beegumbah Baby (SCR)
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
1837
20.60
Olivia Pie
Black D
T: Michael Rich
Michael Rich
6535
20.03
Blue Hurricane
Blue D
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
2244
20.67
Fully Gwarnified
Lt Fawn D
T: John Field
John Field
6414
20.48
Rio Serenade (SCR)
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
5885
20.76
Ballinistic (SCR)
T: Tania Cahill
Tania Cahill
7667
20.44
R4
5
7
8
6
Bonnyview Quarries Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$580
$400 - $100 - $80
$400 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Josie Tokaam
Blue Bdl B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
2443
NBT
Cheers Big Ears
Blue B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
1786
30.73
Mad Mad Maddison
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
6556
NBT
Keen Lobo
Wh & Blk B
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
3245
30.16
Turbo Blaze
Black D
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
6424
NBT
Spring Time Lily
Red Bdl B
T: Kim Sherd
Kim Sherd
4383
NBT
Standing Bear
Brindle D
T: Edward Winters
Edward Winters
6455
NBT
Bambi's Revenge
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
5774
29.96
R5
1
2
3
4
Tegra Stakes
Free For All 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$630
$350 - $180 - $100
$350 - $180 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Extreme Chance
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
8231
19.87
Little Britney
Brindle B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
2224
20.14
Magic Lobo
Black D
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
5521
20.08
Hop On Black
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4875
NBT
Rear Chance
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
6632
19.86
Pagan Midnight
Black D
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
4587
NBT
Ikara Bale
Black B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
5777
20.81
Terry's Desire
Black D
T: Thelma O'keefe
Thelma O'keefe
4844
20.03
R6
2
5
6
4
Wombat Salvage & Seconds Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$880
$600 - $180 - $100
$600 - $180 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Kid
Black D
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
6561
20.08
Super Classy
Black D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
5512
20.31
Classy Offer
BK D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
6811
20.11
Ragnar Wilson
Black D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
6671
19.88
Donna's Desire
Black B
T: Thelma O'keefe
Thelma O'keefe
6723
20.09
Typical Banquet
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
4552
20.15
Blossom Banquet
Brindle B
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
4762
20.20
Rehikulous
Wh & Blue D
T: Tania Cahill
Tania Cahill
4322
20.27
Kalimba Light (SCR)
T: John Scott
John Scott
6132
19.88
Leaping Leeroy (SCR)
T: John Scott
John Scott
7232
20.47
R7
8
7
3
2
Sws Credit Union Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$580
$400 - $100 - $80
$400 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slow Porsche
Blue Bdl B
T: Barbara Katon
Barbara Katon
6515
NBT
Irish Echo
Fwn & Wht B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
6677
NBT
Ezzy
Black B
T: Robert Lovett
Robert Lovett
2217
NBT
Stagecoach Mary
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2183
NBT
I'm Celestial
Black B
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
3637
30.64
Micha Bale
Black B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
3647
NBT
Craze's Gift
Black B
T: Colin Overy
Colin Overy
3747
30.23
Arizona Xena
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5666
NBT
Rambling Banquet (SCR)
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
4475
30.84
Ivy Blue (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
7756
31.44
R8
2
7
1
8
Tri-mech Young to Goulburn Ht Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$300 - $100 - $80
$300 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
We Won't Fall
Wh & Blk D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
3154
20.65
China Oaks
Black B
T: John Hill
John Hill
7174
NBT
Beverly Dale
Blue B
T: John Scott
John Scott
2376
20.11
Rock On Boherna
Wh & Blk B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
6756
NBT
Ubobo
Black B
T: Gregory Katon
Gregory Katon
6213
20.06
Rushin'
Brindle B
T: William Hampton
William Hampton
7367
20.26
Mossman
Black D
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
6736
20.01
Network Gun
Black D
T: John Field
John Field
1378
20.28
Rhys Pie (SCR)
T: Michael Rich
Michael Rich
7724
19.94
Blazing Drum (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
7886
20.55
R9
6
7
1
3
Tri-mech Young to Goulburn Ht Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$300 - $100 - $80
$300 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kalimba Unicorn
Fawn D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2668
20.06
Paw Selection
Blue B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
7178
21.26
Cape Skyblue
Black B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
7833
20.25
Horo It's Me
Red Bdl B
T: Tania Cahill
Tania Cahill
3217
20.50
In The Bag
Black B
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
4777
NBT
Little Whacko
Black B
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
1541
20.43
Blazing Bullet
Black D
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
1572
19.81
Leaping Leeroy
Black D
T: John Scott
John Scott
7232
20.47
Courtney Pie (SCR)
T: Michael Rich
Michael Rich
4568
20.62
Elsie Action (SCR)
T: Michael Grant
Michael Grant
5778
20.47
R10
5
3
7
1
Tri-mech Young to Goulburn Ht Dual Meeting Cup H
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$480
$300 - $100 - $80
$300 - $100 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thank You Bill
Black D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
3314
NBT
Meale's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
3165
20.03
Surfing Sally
Blue Bdl B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
2442
20.11
Slick Cosmic
Fawn D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
2374
21.31
Red Jacket
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
6326
NBT
Star Of China
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4534
20.41
Gypsy Kaye
Black B
T: Jeffrey Stedman
Jeffrey Stedman
3456
20.75
Kalimba Light
Black B
T: John Scott
John Scott
6132
19.88
Jude's Boy (SCR)
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
6837
20.10
Glendale Thor (SCR)
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
6655
19.97