OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Potts Park
Young
Taree
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
AUCKLAND
Bundaberg
Ipswich
Bendigo
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Young
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Auckland
Bundaberg
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
2
3
5
R2
4
6
8
9
R3
5
6
4
2
R4
1
2
7
5
R5
2
7
8
5
R6
8
2
5
3
R7
6
2
3
4
R8
8
7
3
6
R9
1
3
5
8
R10
3
6
8
4
R11
3
8
5
9
Kennel closes at
07:36 15 April 2017
R1
1
2
3
5
Free Entry for All Tonight Stakes
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yankee's Ethics
Black D
T: David Smith
David Smith
61
NBT
Brotherly Love
Red Bdl D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
17
NBT
Farra Tanza
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
6317
27.02
Shoestring
Blue B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
1
26.73
Sull Set
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
4421
26.53
Egyptian Knight
Black D
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
4145
27.12
Special Road (SCR)
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
13
NBT
Captain Zero (SCR)
T: Lynette Keep
Lynette Keep
2635
26.93
Amarina Nitro (SCR)
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
7644
NBT
Pretty Chicki
Black B
(into 7)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
55
NBT
R2
4
6
8
9
1800 Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Noisy Lad
Black D
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
4762
NBT
Cullquin Jamie
Brindle D
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
558
23.94
King Pearl (SCR)
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
6
23.67
Smooth Blend
Fawn D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
N/A
NBT
Dynamite Shiraz
Brindle D
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
75
NBT
Mighty Staunch
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
424
22.81
Toper Kool
Black D
T: Susan Sands
Susan Sands
4647
23.36
Dixie The Weapon
Black B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
N/A
NBT
My Sherona
Black B
(into 3)
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
74
23.23
R3
5
6
4
2
Sthn Engine Reconditioning Stks
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beer Can Billy
Black D
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
7677
27.51
Cosmic Ranger
Brindle D
T: Phillip Anderson
Phillip Anderson
6386
27.01
Showy's Ya Daddy
Black B
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
7413
NBT
You Go Boss
Black D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
4445
NBT
Jenmar Bandit
Blue Bdl D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
4682
26.61
Skid Oscar
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
71
NBT
Red Road Runner (SCR)
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
1784
NBT
Yogster
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
61
NBT
Big Black Cape
Black D
(into 7)
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
6548
NBT
Amarina Nitro (SCR)
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
7644
NBT
R4
1
2
7
5
Chris Schlegel Jersey Mobb Stks
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Champness Boy
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
3534
27.11
Shim The Weapon
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
64
NBT
Paws Of Winslow
Black D
T: Robert Proctor
Robert Proctor
2354
NBT
Just Savannah
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
3776
NBT
Red Muskateer
Red Fwn D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
7231
26.78
Automagically
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
2235
NBT
Ellkey
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
2754
NBT
Crown Gambler
Black D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
35
NBT
Pretty Chicki (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
557
27.40
Big Black Cape (SCR)
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
5487
27.46
R5
2
7
8
5
Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge Ht Distance Challen
Non Graded 590m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,765
$1,800 - $550 - $415
$1.8K - $550 - $410
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Sammy
Blue B
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
4246
NBT
Full Of Rust
Red Fwn D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
1128
33.87
Bolt Like Bekim
Black D
T: David Power
David Power
1743
NBT
Lord Golec (SCR)
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
3167
33.58
Big Daddy Bee
Brindle D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
2538
NBT
Irinka Alf
Blue D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6228
NBT
Simple Keeping
Black D
T: Shayne Stiff
Shayne Stiff
5111
NBT
Frekey
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
1838
NBT
Sketchy Billy
Black D
(into 4)
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
3755
35.02
All On Red (SCR)
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
4464
NBT
R6
8
2
5
3
Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge H1 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greysynd Kezz
Bdl & Wh B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
4257
NBT
Bar Room Brawler
Red Bdl D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
1642
26.57
Almost Black
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
1228
26.40
Quite Sunny
Blue Bdl B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
3323
26.57
Sunny Pitubi
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4662
26.62
Flexi Day
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
6135
NBT
Rippin Moi Moi
Black D
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
4255
26.77
Quoted Dynasty
Red Bdl D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
1817
26.46
Arna Winslow (SCR)
T: Robert Proctor
Robert Proctor
1388
NBT
Ashby Storm (SCR)
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
5578
26.99
R7
6
2
3
4
Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge H2 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Strictly Rhythm
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3862
26.59
Spring Creek Wil
Black D
T: William Bates
William Bates
8454
26.31
Justa Grant
Black D
T: David Grant
David Grant
2166
NBT
Fred The Weapon
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
4231
26.94
Tap Out Rooster (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
7716
26.41
File The Writ
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
1211
26.09
Left Pocket
Black D
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
4211
26.75
Roman Red
Brindle D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
7857
26.25
Storm Chief
Black D
(into 5)
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
8654
NBT
Easy Breeze (SCR)
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
5468
27.24
R8
8
7
3
6
Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge H3 Sprint Series H
Non Graded 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,615
$1,700 - $520 - $395
$1.7K - $520 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Got A Motor
Black D
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
7414
26.40
Battle Station (SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
4534
26.69
Iona Flyer
Black D
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
1851
26.24
Lekey
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
6247
NBT
Keep Up
Wh & Blk B
T: Jacob White
Jacob White
7646
NBT
Awesome Danny
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
6417
26.59
Cosmic Series
Blue Bdl D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
4115
26.25
Banjo Bolt
Black D
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
3224
NBT
Rockin' Tonight
Black B
(into 2)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
7278
NBT
Arna Winslow (SCR)
T: Robert Proctor
Robert Proctor
1388
NBT
R9
1
3
5
8
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stks
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dale's Jet
BK D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2613
26.70
Spanish Sling
Black B
T: Phillip Castles
Phillip Castles
8111
26.69
Saloot
Wh & Blue D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
2312
26.62
Fabulous Dancer
Black B
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
7177
26.80
Returned Hero
Black D
T: Beverley Mahoney
Beverley Mahoney
3715
26.60
Happy Digger
Black D
T: John Diehm
John Diehm
5138
27.37
See Eye Be
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
5136
26.48
Smoking Road
BEBD D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
311
NBT
Arna Winslow (SCR)
T: Robert Proctor
Robert Proctor
1388
NBT
All On Red (SCR)
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
4464
26.68
R10
3
6
8
4
Bulli Tuesday-thursday Trials Stks
M1/M2/M3 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amy Parker
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2868
26.70
Takahi Max (SCR)
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
3173
26.33
Body And Soul
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
7122
26.55
Ace I Am
Black D
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
5568
26.73
Bertacious Bee
Black D
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
5656
25.95
Lovelace
Blue B
T: John Smart
John Smart
4274
27.14
Big Bad Brenda
Black B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
1337
27.31
Sweet Lolly
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
8474
26.60
Smooth Number
Black D
(into 2)
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
7857
26.66
R11
3
8
5
9
Bulli Racing Saturday Night Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Wilfred
Blue D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
2535
22.75
Early Shirley
Black B
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
1611
NBT
Fubre
Black D
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
5431
22.50
Baracca Keeping (SCR)
T: Shayne Stiff
Shayne Stiff
6732
NBT
Harung
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
2353
22.91
Rocket's Mum (L/SCR)
T: Dean Maniaci
Dean Maniaci
5727
22.73
Ashby Eyes
Red Bdl B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
1364
22.67
Big Red Sun
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
2352
22.88
Ziam
Blue D
(into 4)
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
1663
23.04
Jesse's Jet (SCR)
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
1656
22.89