OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Casino
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
8
4
7
R2
8
5
4
7
R3
3
4
2
6
R4
1
3
7
5
R5
5
2
3
8
R6
6
1
2
8
R7
3
7
5
4
R8
3
2
4
8
R9
1
7
8
4
R10
1
2
8
7
Kennel closes at
05:07 29 August 2014
R1
6
8
4
7
No Racing @ Wp Fri Sept 5 & 12 Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,330
$3,300 - $700 - $330
$3.3K - $700 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mallee Bon
Black D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
7272
NBT
Heroic Avenger
Brindle D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
1117
NBT
Hollie Anne
Black B
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
2211
30.80
Bluza Brewin
Blue D
T: Domenic Traino
Domenic Traino
3334
30.45
Cumberland Black
Black D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
5755
30.53
All Too Fancy
Blue B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
2161
30.51
Joe's Chance
Red Fwn D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1112
NBT
Serious Chance
Fawn D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1151
NBT
Sprite Lee Rob (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4887
30.46
Fortuna Allen (SCR)
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
7167
31.75
R2
8
5
4
7
petsnacks.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,330
$3,300 - $700 - $330
$3.3K - $700 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Run Velocette
Wh & Blk D
T: Joseph De Freitas
Joseph De Freitas
1424
29.92
Where On Earth
Black B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4722
30.08
Miss Huxtable
Brindle B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1876
30.33
Breaker Kahn
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
2341
29.77
Usaine
Black D
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
1843
30.05
Interrogated
Blue D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
3736
30.18
Genetic Jenny
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
1473
30.17
Jewel Action
Brindle B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
1122
29.89
Reefton Elle (SCR)
T: Sean Bannerman
Sean Bannerman
7878
31.01
Bree The Weapon (SCR)
T: Douglas Rogers
Douglas Rogers
8586
30.70
R3
3
4
2
6
Sports Flash Sprint
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,330
$3,300 - $700 - $330
$3.3K - $700 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Loose Affair
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2253
30.93
Awesome Rip
Brindle D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
4742
NBT
Bad Boy Sniper
Fawn D
T: Toby Weekes
Toby Weekes
6132
30.15
Hurricane Cozza
Black B
T: Anthony Gannon
Anthony Gannon
3652
30.17
Breeze Magic
Black D
T: Charles Bolton
Charles Bolton
1525
30.18
Gee Somebody
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
8473
30.21
Bit Bazzaar (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2125
30.34
King Zafonic
Black D
T: Dennis Gialanze
Dennis Gialanze
1472
30.45
Tarawi Thunder
Black D
(into 7)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
7725
38.74
Reefton Elle (SCR)
T: Sean Bannerman
Sean Bannerman
7878
31.01
R4
1
3
7
5
Maitland - City F
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,630
$3,500 - $770 - $360
$3.5K - $770 - $360
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mint Splice
Wh & Blue D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
2153
30.17
Cosmic Ben
Black D
T: Ivan Thelander
Ivan Thelander
3144
NBT
Zipper
Black B
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
1313
30.36
Te Akai Kahn
Blue Fwn B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
1731
30.10
Fear Za Oyster
Black D
T: George Brown
George Brown
2832
30.39
Kimbro (SCR)
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
6827
NBT
Forrest
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
3484
30.46
Freya Keroma
Black B
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
4261
NBT
All Becky
Red Fwn B
(into 6)
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
4475
31.00
White Fin (SCR)
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
2856
30.51
R5
5
2
3
8
Canberra - Wp Sprint Series F
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,630
$3,500 - $770 - $360
$3.5K - $770 - $360
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Grant
Black B
T: David Grant
David Grant
1114
30.23
Shilling Flex
Fawn B
T: Sean Bannerman
Sean Bannerman
3611
30.76
Mr. Uno
W & Dk Bdl D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
1573
30.71
Haven
Blue D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
5131
29.91
Zarita
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1422
NBT
Walkaway Breeze
Black D
T: Neil Collins
Neil Collins
4423
30.45
Macgallen
Black D
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
5252
30.35
Uno Norris
Red Bdl B
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
4444
30.35
Cumberland Black (SCR)
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
7556
30.53
Jack Kade (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2745
NBT
R6
6
1
2
8
Rapidvite 2-5 Wins Only. F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,200
$6,000 - $1,500 - $700
$6K - $1.5K - $700
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Tank
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
8621
30.00
Tiggerlong Chick
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
2731
30.13
Fancy Top
Red Fwn B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
1511
29.90
Zip Ya Zipper
Black D
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
2141
30.03
Tribal Beat
Black D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
6331
30.03
Kiss The Hawk
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
7331
30.07
Tassie Boy
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
5322
30.14
Zipping Molly
Red Fwn B
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
2232
30.05
Bad Boy Sniper (SCR)
T: Toby Weekes
Toby Weekes
1321
30.15
Hurricane Cozza (SCR)
T: Anthony Gannon
Anthony Gannon
6522
30.17
R7
3
7
5
4
Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes
4th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,630
$3,500 - $770 - $360
$3.5K - $770 - $360
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Joshua Bale
Black D
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
1416
30.22
Chilli Sierra
Blue B
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
5553
29.93
Apollo Reign
Black D
T: Michael Cope
Michael Cope
5512
29.92
Watto Lotto
Wh & Blk D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
1761
29.73
Queen Charlie
Red Fwn B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1113
30.12
Baz Will Rock
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
5718
29.89
Van Carrho Flash
Red Bdl D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
2363
29.88
Prince Tanga (SCR)
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
2726
29.93
R8
3
2
4
8
Schweppes Sprint
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,630
$3,500 - $770 - $360
$3.5K - $770 - $360
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mac Caviar
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
8225
30.38
Silver Domino
Fawn D
T: Phillip Wall
Phillip Wall
5435
30.02
Inner City
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
2166
30.01
Teddie Boy
Brindle D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
6624
29.93
Stonebrook
Black D
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
2446
30.03
Arthur
Black D
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
3631
30.04
Spirited Journey
Black D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
5587
30.29
Asha Tanga
Black B
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
6531
29.83
Fortuna Allen (SCR)
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
7167
31.75
Sprite Lee Rob (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4887
30.46
R9
1
7
8
4
Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,330
$3,300 - $700 - $330
$3.3K - $700 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thunder Eyes
Black D
T: Anthony Gannon
Anthony Gannon
2562
30.56
Uno Justice
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
Lisa Mcfarlane
5258
30.58
Pierro Kade
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3231
NBT
Cawbourne Combat
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
5311
NBT
Rebel Away
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
3318
30.14
Nestor Bale
Black D
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
1146
NBT
Crowie's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1222
NBT
Irinka Wap
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1225
30.71
Spanish Senorita (SCR)
T: Troy Halligan
Troy Halligan
5436
30.38
Tarawi Thunder (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
7256
30.86
R10
1
2
8
7
Greyhounds As Pets Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,330
$3,300 - $700 - $330
$3.3K - $700 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madge's Bunny's
Wh & Bdl D
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
1555
30.45
Ishamael
Black D
T: Wes Ryan
Wes Ryan
7433
30.19
Shim Sham
Black B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
1114
30.67
Smooth Number
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
2154
31.52
Rainbow Miss
Black B
T: John Diehm
John Diehm
2641
NBT
Sarah's Diamond (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3618
30.67
Jack Kade
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2745
NBT
Black Kaspa
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
2213
30.17
Bree The Weapon
Blue Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Douglas Rogers
Douglas Rogers
8586
30.70
Spanish Senorita (SCR)
T: Troy Halligan
Troy Halligan
5436
30.38