OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Casino
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
6
8
3
R2
4
5
8
3
R3
5
2
1
6
R4
4
2
6
1
R5
1
3
5
4
R6
6
1
3
8
R7
6
1
9
4
R8
8
1
3
4
R9
2
10
3
1
R10
5
4
7
3
Kennel closes at
08:34 29 August 2014
R1
2
6
8
3
Thank Dog It's Friday Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,330
$3,300 - $700 - $330
$3.3K - $700 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Halo
W & Blue Bd B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5132
22.83
Heart Of Gunlaw
Wh & Blue B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
7133
23.02
Magic All Over
Black D
T: Jeffrey Walton
Jeffrey Walton
3183
NBT
Stratavon Kia
Black B
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
2128
22.94
El Hombre
Black D
T: Mervyn Skinner
Mervyn Skinner
21
23.11
Von Costa Kahn
Blue Fwn D
T: William Bright
William Bright
1541
NBT
Dee Jay's Sniper
Fawn B
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
6211
NBT
Aeroplane Blazer
Black D
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
3281
23.00
Nuggets Thyme (SCR)
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
1122
22.73
Jack Flash (SCR)
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
1147
22.70
R2
4
5
8
3
The Herald In Melissa's Memory Stks Best 8 (1/2/3/
Non Graded 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,630
$3,500 - $770 - $360
$3.5K - $770 - $360
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tigress Ally
Dark Bdl B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
6462
22.68
Cawbourne Hawk
Wh & Blk D
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
8733
22.73
Major Power
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
2141
22.67
Yo Cool Maxie
Blue D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
5121
22.70
King Doll
Black D
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
2226
22.68
Barb's Kiwi
Black D
T: Warren Kelly
Warren Kelly
1116
22.63
Hunter Hummer
Red Fwn D
T: Corey Spliet
Corey Spliet
1718
22.32
Miss Migaro
Black B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
8161
22.58
Fascinate Mary (SCR)
T: Joan Singline
Joan Singline
2684
22.59
R3
5
2
1
6
Warners Bay Sports Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,630
$3,500 - $770 - $360
$3.5K - $770 - $360
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fascinate Mary
Black B
T: Joan Singline
Joan Singline
2684
22.59
Schooner Doll
Black D
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
1151
22.58
El Roy
Black D
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
1335
22.84
Weekend Wes
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
2625
22.75
Arizona Senorita
Brindle B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1123
22.61
Glamorous Opal
Black B
T: Carol Hudson
Carol Hudson
5215
22.71
Zipping Jye
Fawn D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
2212
22.63
Mcslok
Black D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
6324
22.79
Eiffel In Love (SCR)
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
4238
22.82
Sir Shelby (SCR)
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
2442
22.78
R4
4
2
6
1
Newcastle Herald Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,630
$3,500 - $770 - $360
$3.5K - $770 - $360
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lord Rain
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
4541
29.84
Black Traminer
Black B
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
1416
30.28
Zipping Tarn (SCR)
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1674
29.37
Jedd Tokaam
Black D
T: Helen Pullman
Helen Pullman
2242
29.83
Albert Knows
Blue Bdl D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
4357
29.76
Arctic Star
Black B
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
1554
29.99
Sugar Ray Lee
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3188
29.70
Macoreka
Red Fwn D
T: Corey Spliet
Corey Spliet
5425
30.01
Pattykate Sue
Black B
(into 3)
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
6363
29.95
He's A Knight (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
2664
29.85
R5
1
3
5
4
Lord Mayors Cup F
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,100
$3,850 - $850 - $400
$3.8K - $850 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cyclone Simone
Black B
T: Majella Ferguson
Majella Ferguson
1465
34.56
Dee Getta
Black D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
1322
34.97
Rue De Kahn
W & Blue Fn B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
6323
NBT
Number Krunch
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
4642
34.92
Queen Marina
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
6218
34.62
Victory Belle
Black B
T: Gregory Adamthwaite
Gregory Adamthwaite
6162
34.87
Blow The Doh
Black B
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
3584
34.93
Miss Fiction
Brindle B
T: Ivan Hanna
Ivan Hanna
2436
34.89
Being Good (SCR)
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
4212
NBT
Tifi For Me (SCR)
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
7561
NBT
R6
6
1
3
8
Social Club Members Memorial Sprint Series F
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,500
$5,000 - $1,000 - $500
$5K - $1K - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mamzelle Penny
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
5212
30.11
Black Diablo
Black D
T: John Lipinski
John Lipinski
1312
30.09
Muscle Up Kaos
Wh & Blue D
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
4532
29.92
Zulu Zenith
Wh & Blk D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
2161
29.87
Chunky Titan
Blue Fwn D
T: Philip Knight
Philip Knight
3161
30.10
Foxzami Razor
Black D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
7441
29.86
Dam Busy
Black D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
7841
30.15
Lady Livingston
Black B
T: Leanne Procopio
Leanne Procopio
3361
30.04
Belfast Boy (SCR)
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
8162
29.81
Orange Koke (SCR)
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
5442
30.48
R7
6
1
9
4
The Macca Sprint Series F
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,500
$5,000 - $1,000 - $500
$5K - $1K - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tricky Jade
Black B
T: Martin Hallinan
Martin Hallinan
1183
29.68
Zulu Mystique
Black B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
3215
29.79
Tricky Rose (SCR)
T: Martin Hallinan
Martin Hallinan
2162
29.60
Kilkenny Babe
Black B
T: Gwendoline Sparke
Gwendoline Sparke
7212
29.66
Remember Ross
Black D
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
1533
29.60
Queen Esther
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
1184
29.48
Stratavon Pat
Blue B
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
6566
29.93
Big Foot
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
1237
29.89
Zipping Tarn
Black B
(into 3)
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1674
29.37
Black Traminer (SCR)
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
4162
29.79
R8
8
1
3
4
Black Top F
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$53,750
$40,000 - $9,500 - $4,250
$40K - $9.5K - $4.2K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Push It
Brindle B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
3162
29.58
Hersi
Blue D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3262
29.58
Alan's Kidz
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
4111
29.66
Zipping Summah
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1281
29.49
Zipping Willow (SCR)
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1111
29.33
Cloud Ten
Black D
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
2361
29.59
Miner's Moss
Black D
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
1131
29.43
Rose Of Galo
Blue B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
1311
29.47
Tricky Rose
Fawn B
(into 5)
T: Martin Hallinan
Martin Hallinan
2162
29.60
Kilkenny Babe (SCR)
T: Gwendoline Sparke
Gwendoline Sparke
2124
29.66
R9
2
10
3
1
Gardens Employee Tribute Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,330
$3,300 - $700 - $330
$3.3K - $700 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Princess
Fawn B
T: Carly Brown
Carly Brown
1234
29.97
Little Charlie
Black B
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
1123
30.17
Garry's Dream
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
3435
29.98
Bushranger Kelly
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5314
29.97
Tenoble
Black D
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
1517
29.96
Brown Eared Girl (SCR)
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
1158
30.05
Big Gee Eye
Black D
T: Terrence Marsh
Terrence Marsh
4326
30.67
Sweet Thrill (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
2656
29.76
Mazooma
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
1725
NBT
Sweet Odessa
Black B
(into 6)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
4368
29.83
R10
5
4
7
3
Unibet Lucky Last Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,330
$3,300 - $700 - $330
$3.3K - $700 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Archer John
Wh & Blk D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
3131
NBT
Ebony Sting
Black B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
5871
30.02
Hurricane Ruby
Blue B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
6863
30.55
Gnarly Azz
Lt Fawn B
T: Lorraine Watts
Lorraine Watts
3225
29.78
Bundy Bear
W & Blue Fn D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1233
29.69
Copper City Blue
Blue B
T: Arthur Langman
Arthur Langman
5235
30.05
Charlie Nuttier
Blue Bdl B
T: James Mcglinn
James Mcglinn
8467
30.64
Lightest Touch
Blk & Wh D
T: Jean Lewis
Jean Lewis
131
29.75
Supersonic Kaos (SCR)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
1
NBT
Ella Has Class (SCR)
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
13
NBT