OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Nowra
Bathurst
Wentworth Park
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Geelong
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
7
2
6
1
R2
8
1
2
6
R3
5
1
7
3
R4
4
7
3
1
R5
3
1
8
5
R6
6
1
7
9
R7
3
2
4
7
R8
7
8
3
1
R9
4
8
5
3
R10
9
4
8
5
Kennel closes at
08:47 05 May 2014
R1
7
2
6
1
Follow Us on Facebook (0-1w) Stks
Mixed 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zin Four Us
Dark Bdl B
T: Tim Anagnostopoulos
Tim Anagnostopoulos
21
16.15
Swift Paddy
Red Fwn B
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
6812
16.19
Swanwhite
Wh & Blk B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1522
NBT
Champagne Shak (SCR)
T: Glen Beuzeville
Glen Beuzeville
1
NBT
Big Tee Sal
Brindle D
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
3355
NBT
Brooklyn's Ace
Black D
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
3323
NBT
Miss Blockbuster
Black B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
3218
NBT
Black Runaway
Black B
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
2132
16.67
West Coast Diva (L/SCR)
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
6
NBT
Direct Junie (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5457
NBT
R2
8
1
2
6
Adopt a Greyhound (0-1w) Stks
Mixed 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack's Christal
Black B
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
7522
17.06
Needle Point
Fawn B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
5366
16.48
De Gois Osti
Blk & Wh B
T: Ron Lengling
Ron Lengling
7316
16.63
Belle Le Fleur
Brindle B
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
18
NBT
Classy Clan
Black B
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
7388
17.07
Apache This
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Mark Fletcher Smith
Mark Fletcher Smith
2284
NBT
Terry Shybow
Fawn D
T: Christopher Eveleigh
Christopher Eveleigh
6415
NBT
Manuka Blue
Blue B
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
2416
16.87
Our Mate Mower (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7
NBT
Mrs. Mendez (SCR)
T: David Smart
David Smart
8554
NBT
R3
5
1
7
3
petsnacks.com.au Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Avatar Princess
Blue & Wh B
T: Peter Falas
Peter Falas
6562
30.88
Savage Beauty
Black B
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
6586
31.37
Walshaw
Blue & Wh D
T: Tim Anagnostopoulos
Tim Anagnostopoulos
7883
31.47
Graceful Diamond
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
5434
NBT
Sir Angelo
Blue D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
22
NBT
Sheila Benny
Blk & Wh B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6
NBT
Wotgate
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6637
32.13
Who Knocks
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
4523
NBT
Cosmic Blast (SCR)
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
4587
NBT
Orpheus (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5857
31.63
R4
4
7
3
1
www.wentworthpark.com.au 1 Race Winners Only F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Kaspa
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4554
31.03
Andronika
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4878
30.98
Croston Road
Blue Bdl B
T: Shaun Dooley
Shaun Dooley
7242
30.53
Cyntia's Star
Wh & Bdl B
T: Ashleigh Harris
Ashleigh Harris
8273
30.74
Clements
Brindle D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
7428
30.67
Bleiswijk Jean
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
2673
NBT
Macarthur
W & Blue Bd D
T: Frank Busch
Frank Busch
3337
NBT
Never Bend
Black D
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
4336
31.44
R5
3
1
8
5
Download Thedogs App Today 1 Race Winners Only F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Wanda
Black B
T: Peter Falas
Peter Falas
5637
31.32
Tilt Tray
Wht & Fwn B
T: John Harris
John Harris
6714
NBT
Rebel Away
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
7846
NBT
Lady Angela
Dark Bdl B
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
7455
30.97
First Class
Black D
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
5251
NBT
Princess Flame
Fawn B
T: Soner Veli
Soner Veli
7785
31.04
Beyond Others
Blue D
T: Steven Crompton
Steven Crompton
6828
30.28
Speed Sign
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5643
30.81
R6
6
1
7
9
Sportingbet Sprint Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Fever Sandy
Brindle B
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
2144
NBT
Laurie's Tim Tam (SCR)
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
3377
30.44
Just Caballero
Black D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7225
30.43
Blowin' Numbers
Fawn B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
8731
NBT
Jai Alator
Blue D
T: James Pateman
James Pateman
3553
30.83
Creepy Coupe
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6436
30.26
Where's Ryan
Blue Fwn D
T: Simon Pomfret
Simon Pomfret
3588
30.61
Will She Knock
Fawn B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
6441
NBT
Call Ya Back
Lt Fawn B
(into 2)
T: Barry Riccio
Barry Riccio
8755
30.81
Ready To Load (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
5668
30.93
R7
3
2
4
7
Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Venice Is Love (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5877
31.13
Disco Danny
Black D
T: John Gale
John Gale
4854
30.63
Ignite Four Us
Black B
T: Paul Grech
Paul Grech
4614
NBT
Sweet Lavender
Black B
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
5666
30.35
One Sock On
Black D
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
7884
30.45
Notoriously (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6864
NBT
Distant Knock
Red Bdl D
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
8378
NBT
Selinia
Black B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4588
30.75
No Knock
Blue Bdl B
(into 1)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
4664
NBT
Call Ya Back (SCR)
T: Barry Riccio
Barry Riccio
7554
30.81
R8
7
8
3
1
tab.com.au Stks
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Seven Novice
Brindle D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
7354
30.55
Betty Brindle
Red Bdl B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7664
30.67
Hurricane Jack
Black D
T: John Harris
John Harris
5634
31.01
Heza Hustler (SCR)
T: John Harris
John Harris
3755
30.70
Pedro On Tap
Black B
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
4336
NBT
Chief Ethics
Black D
T: David Smith
David Smith
3242
NBT
Tiny Debree
Black B
T: John Harris
John Harris
3117
NBT
I'm A Pedro
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Brett May
Brett May
6123
NBT
Scampy Knocks
Black B
(into 4)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
7667
NBT
R9
4
8
5
3
Bohemia Crystal (0-1w) Sprint
Mixed 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brodie Knock
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
3586
16.92
Right Round Baby
Black B
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
7446
17.19
Ikara Miss
Blk & Wh B
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
5546
16.91
Sandave Sprite
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
7765
NBT
Zip This
Wh & Bdl B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3374
NBT
Direct Cardinal
Brindle D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
6646
NBT
Buy Back Baby
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Fletcher Smith
Mark Fletcher Smith
3346
17.47
Little Micmac
Black B
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
7888
NBT
Cosmic Aura (SCR)
T: Chris Madonis
Chris Madonis
8
NBT
Pocket Moneygirl (SCR)
T: Kenneth Barnden
Kenneth Barnden
7457
NBT
R10
9
4
8
5
Rapidvite (0-1w) Sprint
Mixed 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Stride
Black B
T: Allan Laverty
Allan Laverty
2424
16.54
Crazy Charlie
Black D
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
8574
17.21
Tiger Fatigue
Red Bdl B
T: Mark Fletcher Smith
Mark Fletcher Smith
3836
16.67
Lenny Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Daniel Brewer
Daniel Brewer
N/A
NBT
Crucifix
Wh & Blk D
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
3736
16.68
Come Running
Wh & Bdl B
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
6288
NBT
Supersonic Shak (SCR)
T: Glen Beuzeville
Glen Beuzeville
2
NBT
Hooker's Miss
Black B
T: Phillip Bailey
Phillip Bailey
7422
NBT
Spritely Lass
Black B
(into 7)
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
8
NBT
Milli Vanilli (SCR)
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
5685
17.42